1. Hébergement
  2. Berczy Village

Hébergement, Berczy Village

Votre chien logera au domicile du gardien. Ambiance familiale garantie

Service
Lieu
Dates
Prix (CAD)
Combien d’animaux de compagnie?
Petit chien0-8 kg
Chien de taille moyenne8-18 kg
Gros chien18-45 kg
Très grand chien+45 kg
ChatTout
Petit animalOiseau, lapin, furet...
Filtres avancés
EmE

1. Em

19.9 km
à partir de
60 $
/nuit
8 évaluations
4
clients réguliers

ex-dog owner, animal lover will take your pet as my own

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 7 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
EmE

1. Em

ex-dog owner, animal lover will take your pet as my own19.9 km
(8 évaluations)
4 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 7 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
"Em was a great host for my dog Stevie! I received regular updates and photos, I know that he was well taken care of and had plenty of walks and play time. It was the first time Stevie stayed with a cat, and everything went really well - Em’s cat is nice and let Stevie stay in his space safely:) Our communication was on point. I would recommend Em to anyone looking for a nice and responsible dog sitter."
IreneI
Evaluation faite par Irene
à partir de
60 $
/nuit
VivianV

2. Vivian

17.1 km
à partir de
43 $
/nuit
11 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

Dogs and Cats lover

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 13 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 7 jours
VivianV

2. Vivian

Dogs and Cats lover17.1 km
(11 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 13 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 7 jours
"We had an amazing experience with Vivian as our dog sitter! She was incredibly communicative from the start, sending us regular updates and tons of adorable photos of our pup while we were away. She answered all of our questions promptly and thoughtfully, which gave us so much peace of mind. It was clear our dog was in great hands and being well cared for. We highly recommend Vivian to anyone looking for a reliable, attentive, and kind pet sitter!"
SamarS
Evaluation faite par Samar
à partir de
43 $
/nuit
NikitaN

3. Nikita

19.3 km
à partir de
55 $
/nuit
4 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Love & Care for your fur baby under one WOOF !

Je vis avec 1 chien
Je vis avec Sasha , un Doberman and Rottweiler mix
NikitaN

3. Nikita

Love & Care for your fur baby under one WOOF !19.3 km
(4 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Je vis avec 1 chien
Je vis avec Sasha , un Doberman and Rottweiler mix
"Nikita was great! I would leave our dog with her again. Great communication and sending pics throughout her stay. Highly recommend! Thank you, Nikita! "
AndrewA
Evaluation faite par Andrew
à partir de
55 $
/nuit
SuzyS

4. Suzy

10.7 km
à partir de
45 $
/nuit
1 évaluation
1
client régulier

Caring Experience & Full-Time Pet Sitting You Can Trust

Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
SuzyS

4. Suzy

Caring Experience & Full-Time Pet Sitting You Can Trust10.7 km
(1 évaluation)
1 client régulier
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"We had an amazing experience with Suzy! She was super kind and thoughtful, kept us updated throughout the stay, and sent lots of photos so we knew our dog was happy and well taken care of. Would definitely recommend and book again!"
KiaraK
Evaluation faite par Kiara
à partir de
45 $
/nuit
ShereceS

5. Sherece

18 km
à partir de
35 $
/nuit
7 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Compassionate Pet Care from a Lifelong Animal Lover

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
ShereceS

5. Sherece

Compassionate Pet Care from a Lifelong Animal Lover18 km
(7 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
"Sherece is an absolutely outstanding dog sitter. She took exceptional care of my puppy, Avery while I was away for 2 days. She is very professional, reliable, and incredibly caring. She followed our routine perfectly, sent frequent updates and photos & videos; she showed genuine love and attention. I could tell my Avery felt joyful and comfortable the whole time and came home happy & relaxed. I trust Sherece completely and will happily book again. Highly recommended!"
KalaK
Evaluation faite par Kala
à partir de
35 $
/nuit
TenalT

6. Tenal

18.7 km
à partir de
95 $
/nuit

Small, structured boarding with experienced boarder

Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
Je vis avec 1 chien
TenalT

6. Tenal

Small, structured boarding with experienced boarder18.7 km
Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
Je vis avec 1 chien
à partir de
95 $
/nuit
KannieK

7. Kannie

5 km
à partir de
50 $
/nuit
2 évaluations

A true dog mom

Dernière activité: il y a 6 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 7 jours
KannieK

7. Kannie

A true dog mom5 km
(2 évaluations)
Dernière activité: il y a 6 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 7 jours
"We had such a wonderful experience with Kannie and her husband, Andy! They are such a caring and thoughtful couple, and they took excellent care of our dog. They were very attentive to his needs, communicated with us properly throughout his stay, and kept us updated with beautiful pictures. We especially loved that they took him to the park and made sure he had plenty of love, attention, and fun. It gave us such peace of mind knowing he was in such good hands. We truly appreciate all their care and would definitely recommend them to anyone looking for a loving and responsible dog sitter! ❤️🐾"
ConnieC
Evaluation faite par Connie
à partir de
50 $
/nuit
GunjanaG

8. Gunjana

17.3 km
à partir de
50 $
/nuit
1
client régulier

Loving and experienced pet sitter

Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
GunjanaG

8. Gunjana

Loving and experienced pet sitter17.3 km
1 client régulier
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
à partir de
50 $
/nuit
NilaN

9. Nila

14.9 km
à partir de
45 $
/nuit
1 évaluation

Loving, Reliable & Cage-Free Pet Care in a Warm Home Setting

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
A été actif hier
NilaN

9. Nila

Loving, Reliable & Cage-Free Pet Care in a Warm Home Setting14.9 km
(1 évaluation)
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
A été actif hier
"An amazing experience with Nila. Our dog Sonic love love love her. She is so sweet and caring. She has a lot of space in her home and also backyard. During the day she uploaded us with how Sonic was doing, with his outdoor walking and how much does he eats and ect. Also sharing amazing photos and videos showing how friendly was with her little dog. Her dog is so cute 😍. Thank you Nila ,we are lucky to find you and feeling so peaceful letting our Sonic to your home Duringour mini vacation. He feels like his home 💙🩷. See you soon 😊 "
VIOLTSAV
Evaluation faite par VIOLTSA
à partir de
45 $
/nuit
SepiS

10. Sepi

10.9 km
à partir de
62 $
/nuit
5 évaluations
1
client régulier

🐾HAPPY TAILS,EVERY STEP OF THE WAY!🐾

Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
SepiS

10. Sepi

🐾HAPPY TAILS,EVERY STEP OF THE WAY!🐾10.9 km
(5 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Sepideh took care of my dog, Alaska, and I couldn’t be happier with the experience. From day one, she kept me updated with regular pictures and videos, which gave me so much peace of mind. It was clear she genuinely cared for Alaska and treated him with love. When I saw my dog again, he was happy, full of energy, and clearly well cared for. Sepideh has a great sense of humor and a real love for dogs, which makes all the difference. Her home is also in a perfect location, surrounded by parks and walking trails where dogs can run and explore. I highly recommend Sepideh as a pet sitter, and I would definitely ask her to take care of Alaska again in the future."
DarD
Evaluation faite par Dar
à partir de
62 $
/nuit
CherylC

11. Cheryl

3.6 km
à partir de
55 $
/nuit
2 évaluations

Warning: Your dog might not want to go home!

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 10 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 7 jours
CherylC

11. Cheryl

Warning: Your dog might not want to go home!3.6 km
(2 évaluations)
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 10 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 7 jours
"Cheryl and Kennedy were so great with our dogs; they were communicative, caring, professional, and kept us up to date on them all the time. Highly recommended, we will use them again and again from now on! "
Anthony & GraceA
Evaluation faite par Anthony & Grace
à partir de
55 $
/nuit
HazelH

12. Hazel

15.8 km
à partir de
50 $
/nuit
7 évaluations
1
client régulier

Playmate of four dachshunds back home

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 9 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
HazelH

12. Hazel

Playmate of four dachshunds back home15.8 km
(7 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 9 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
"Hazel is a great and responsible dog sitter .and she took great care of my dog when I was away for 3 days. I was especially pleased with the daily report and photos. Highly recommend "
Pui OnP
Evaluation faite par Pui On
à partir de
50 $
/nuit
LorenaL

13. Lorena

16.5 km
à partir de
40 $
/nuit
3 évaluations
1
client régulier

your pet’s new best friend 🐾

Répond habituellement dans les un jour
LorenaL

13. Lorena

your pet’s new best friend 🐾16.5 km
(3 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
"Lorena est très gentille et aimable. Tout c'est passé correctement du réservation à la gardiennage. je le recommande absolument. Michel"
MichelM
Evaluation faite par Michel
à partir de
40 $
/nuit
PriscilaP

14. Priscila

19.3 km
à partir de
45 $
/nuit
2 évaluations

Caring, Reliable Pet Sitting at Your Home. ENG FR ESP

Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
PriscilaP

14. Priscila

Caring, Reliable Pet Sitting at Your Home. ENG FR ESP19.3 km
(2 évaluations)
Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Priscilla has such a big heart and cares for animals as if they were her own. She took amazing care of my dog, Teddy, while I was away for the weekend. Teddy gets anxious around elevators, but she handled it like a champ. She was incredibly patient, understanding, and caring with him, which I really appreciated. Throughout his stay, she communicated with me so well. She kept me updated on how Teddy was doing, was completely transparent about everything that was happening, sent lots of pictures, and prepared his meals exactly according to my instructions. It gave me so much peace of mind knowing he was in such good hands. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy, patient, and reliable dog sitter! She truly goes above and beyond, and I couldn’t have asked for a better person to care for Teddy."
ShiyamaS
Evaluation faite par Shiyama
à partir de
45 $
/nuit
YasamanY

15. Yasaman

17.3 km
à partir de
75 $
/nuit
27 évaluations
10
clients réguliers

Your Pet In Good Hands :)

Répond habituellement dans les un jour
YasamanY

15. Yasaman

Your Pet In Good Hands :) 17.3 km
(27 évaluations)
10 clients réguliers
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
"Yas was an excellent choice of dog sitters! Teddy seemed to settled right in, and loved his stay at Yasaman’s. Receiving updates and pictures allowed us to enjoy our time away and Yas’ flexibility related to pick up and drop off times was much appreciated. We would definitely have Yas dogsit again in future!"
-anonymized--
Evaluation faite par -anonymized-
à partir de
75 $
/nuit
ArtsemA

16. Artsem

15.2 km
à partir de
40 $
/nuit

Loving family💞 for your pet🐈🐕

A été actif aujourd'hui
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
ArtsemA

16. Artsem

Loving family💞 for your pet🐈🐕15.2 km
A été actif aujourd'hui
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
à partir de
40 $
/nuit
Ka ManK

17. Ka Man

4.3 km
à partir de
50 $
/nuit

Lot of experience, safe, happy and comfortable

Répond habituellement dans les un jour
Ka ManK

17. Ka Man

Lot of experience, safe, happy and comfortable 4.3 km
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
à partir de
50 $
/nuit
AnetA

18. Anet

8.2 km
à partir de
79 $
/nuit
1 évaluation
1
client régulier

Devoted Animal Enthusiast & Foster Care Provider

AnetA

18. Anet

Devoted Animal Enthusiast & Foster Care Provider8.2 km
(1 évaluation)
1 client régulier
"My dog was very well cared for and Anet ensured she understood his specific needs. The updates were great. I would definitely recommend her. "
JoeJ
Evaluation faite par Joe
à partir de
79 $
/nuit
JonathanJ

19. Jonathan

11.6 km
à partir de
47 $
/nuit
1 évaluation

Caring for your pets the same way you would care for them

Je vis avec 1 chien
Je vis avec Biscuit, un King Charles Cavalier mix
JonathanJ

19. Jonathan

Caring for your pets the same way you would care for them 11.6 km
(1 évaluation)
Je vis avec 1 chien
Je vis avec Biscuit, un King Charles Cavalier mix
"Jonathan took wonderful care of Happy, he updated me with photos and explained in detail his behaviour, I found my dog clean and healthy. Thank you Jonathan, Happy definitely enjoyed his stay at your house."
MaryM
Evaluation faite par Mary
à partir de
47 $
/nuit
SimonS

20. Simon

0.6 km
à partir de
60 $
/nuit
1 évaluation
1
client régulier

Relax Your Dogs Are In Good Hands.

Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
SimonS

20. Simon

Relax Your Dogs Are In Good Hands.0.6 km
(1 évaluation)
1 client régulier
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
à partir de
60 $
/nuit