1. Hébergement
  2. Newton

Hébergement, Newton

Votre chien logera au domicile du gardien. Ambiance familiale garantie

Service
Lieu
Dates
Prix (CAD)
Combien d’animaux de compagnie?
Petit chien0-8 kg
Chien de taille moyenne8-18 kg
Gros chien18-45 kg
Très grand chien+45 kg
ChatTout
Petit animalOiseau, lapin, furet...
Filtres avancés
ToriT

1. Tori

17.8 km
à partir de
29 $
/nuit
1 évaluation

Premium Care For Happy Cats

Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
ToriT

1. Tori

Premium Care For Happy Cats17.8 km
(1 évaluation)
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
"She is amazing with cats! I left two of my cats with her for 10 days, and she took such great care of both of them. She regularly sent me pictures and videos, and her communication is great. She was very attentive to each of their individual needs. One of my cats is shy, and scared, while the other is a young, high-energy kitten who needs lots of attention and playtime. She was wonderful with both of them and made sure they were comfortable, happy, and well cared for. I felt completely comfortable trusting her with my cats, and I really appreciated how careful, caring, attentive, and communicative she was. I would absolutely recommend her to anyone looking for someone to take great care of their pets!"
PreethiP
Evaluation faite par Preethi
à partir de
29 $
/nuit
AnupaA

2. Anupa

14.7 km
à partir de
35 $
/nuit
9 évaluations
1
client régulier

Trusted Pet Care: Your Pets’ Home Away From Home !

Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
AnupaA

2. Anupa

Trusted Pet Care: Your Pets’ Home Away From Home !14.7 km
(9 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Anupa is a trustworthy, responsible and caring sitter and we highly recommend her to anyone looking for pet care. She looked after our two dogs and kept us updated with pictures and messages throughout our trip. Will definitely book her again in the future! "
FairuzaF
Evaluation faite par Fairuza
à partir de
35 $
/nuit
Karen & ChrisK

3. Karen & Chris

19.6 km
à partir de
60 $
/nuit
32 évaluations
12
clients réguliers

Fear Free Certified, Experienced & Work From Home

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
A été actif hier
Karen & ChrisK

3. Karen & Chris

Fear Free Certified, Experienced & Work From Home19.6 km
(32 évaluations)
12 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
A été actif hier
"I couldn’t be happier with Karen and Chris. They are incredibly caring and attentive, and made sure Naira felt safe and loved. Their home is spacious, and full of fun activities to keep dogs happy and engaged. It’s clear they treat every dog like family, and I am glad I chose them. Highly recommend for anyone looking for a reliable, friendly, and professional dog sitters! I’ll be using them again in the future for sure. "
KapilK
Evaluation faite par Kapil
à partir de
60 $
/nuit
VannyV

4. Vanny

17.8 km
à partir de
40 $
/nuit
12 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

Paw Paw Love-for Cats and Dogs

Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
VannyV

4. Vanny

Paw Paw Love-for Cats and Dogs17.8 km
(12 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
"Very happy with the care of our dog by Vanny. Our dog settled in quickly and was happy and healthy on pick up after a nine day stay. Really appreciated the photos and updates Vanny sent of our dog periodically. Would book with Vanny again! "
RaemoneR
Evaluation faite par Raemone
à partir de
40 $
/nuit
MonthitaM

5. Monthita

19.8 km
à partir de
45 $
/nuit
5 évaluations
1
client régulier

Your Fur-babies deserve the best!💛 Pet first aid✅

MonthitaM

5. Monthita

Your Fur-babies deserve the best!💛 Pet first aid✅19.8 km
(5 évaluations)
1 client régulier
"Monthita was amazing with our cat. She gave her daily medication and provided photos and videos throughout the trip. Our cat was well taken care of. Our only concern was that she was so good our cat wanted to stay when we went to pick her up. :)"
ColinC
Evaluation faite par Colin
à partir de
45 $
/nuit
SofiaS

6. Sofia

17.4 km
à partir de
60 $
/nuit

Experienced Dog Daycare Handler & Pet Sitter in Vancouver

Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
SofiaS

6. Sofia

Experienced Dog Daycare Handler & Pet Sitter in Vancouver17.4 km
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
à partir de
60 $
/nuit
TammyT

7. Tammy

19.4 km
à partir de
55 $
/nuit

Dog lover with time on her hands

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
TammyT

7. Tammy

Dog lover with time on her hands19.4 km
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
à partir de
55 $
/nuit
PriyaP

8. Priya

15.8 km
à partir de
50 $
/nuit

Just call me Crazy Dog Lady! 15yrs + of experience!

Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
PriyaP

8. Priya

Just call me Crazy Dog Lady! 15yrs + of experience!15.8 km
Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
à partir de
50 $
/nuit
CrystalC

9. Crystal

4 km
à partir de
45 $
/nuit
6 évaluations
1
client régulier

Experienced dog owner, treat your furbaby like my own

Dernière activité: il y a 7 jours
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
CrystalC

9. Crystal

Experienced dog owner, treat your furbaby like my own4 km
(6 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Dernière activité: il y a 7 jours
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
"This is the first time we have left our two dogs with a sitter and, with Crystal, we would do it again. Our dogs immediately felt comfortable with her and we did not have to worry at all during our 12 day trip. We received either a picture or video every day letting us know our dogs were in good hands. "
DaleD
Evaluation faite par Dale
à partir de
45 $
/nuit
WilsonW

10. Wilson

17.7 km
à partir de
60 $
/nuit
2 évaluations

Trusted Dogs Sitter | Lover

Dernière activité: il y a 7 jours
Je vis avec 1 chien
WilsonW

10. Wilson

Trusted Dogs Sitter | Lover17.7 km
(2 évaluations)
Dernière activité: il y a 7 jours
Je vis avec 1 chien
"Wilson is a very friendly and responaive dog sitter. Would definitely book for his service in the future!"
BibianaB
Evaluation faite par Bibiana
à partir de
60 $
/nuit
KrisK

11. Kris

17.5 km
à partir de
50 $
/nuit
3 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Dog & Cat Boarding - Fostering - Bully Breeds Welcome

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 11 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
KrisK

11. Kris

Dog & Cat Boarding - Fostering - Bully Breeds Welcome17.5 km
(3 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 11 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
"Kris was great! We needed a sitter urgently the next day, he responded immediately and we did a meet & greet same day we contacted him, and he took our 11 month old lab for boarding the following day. He sent us a link to his Instagram showing our KC running around the grass, we knew KC was having fun...we could tell from his "happy dance" in the grass Will book with Kris again for sure!"
Mike & MichelleM
Evaluation faite par Mike & Michelle
à partir de
50 $
/nuit
RuoxiR

12. Ruoxi

15.4 km
à partir de
80 $
/nuit
10 évaluations
7
clients réguliers

Trustworthy & Experienced Sitter Here to Spoil Your Fur Kids

Je vis avec 1 chien
Je vis avec Rambo, un labraspoodle
RuoxiR

12. Ruoxi

Trustworthy & Experienced Sitter Here to Spoil Your Fur Kids15.4 km
(10 évaluations)
7 clients réguliers
Je vis avec 1 chien
Je vis avec Rambo, un labraspoodle
"I can't even begin to say enough good things about our experience with Ruoxi. Absolutely wonderful, spectacular, perfect care and love for our little 10-year old dog, cared for as if he was her own! Feel as though we won the dog care lottery...! Just a wonderful person! If we ever need support again, will only be one person we will go to - Ruoxi! THE BEST. P.S. Her pup is such a sweetheart, so adorable! He's very gentle and friendly. The perfect pal for any dog on vacation with Ruoxi :D"
BrockB
Evaluation faite par Brock
à partir de
80 $
/nuit
YuliiaY

13. Yuliia

18 km
à partir de
40 $
/nuit

Let your pet fall into good loving hands!

Répond habituellement dans les un jour
YuliiaY

13. Yuliia

Let your pet fall into good loving hands!18 km
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
à partir de
40 $
/nuit
María AlejandraM

14. María Alejandra

10.3 km
à partir de
50 $
/nuit
5 évaluations
1
client régulier

Favorite second home for your dog! Dog lover 🐶

Dernière activité: il y a 10 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
María AlejandraM

14. María Alejandra

Favorite second home for your dog! Dog lover 🐶10.3 km
(5 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Dernière activité: il y a 10 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
"I honestly can’t recommend Maria Alejandra enough! She is an absolutely wonderful person, and we feel so lucky to have found her! She took such amazing care of our two little dogs, Yuca and Camote, treating them with so much love, patience, and kindness. From the very beginning, she made us feel completely comfortable and reassured that our babies were in the best hands. What I appreciated the most was her excellent communication. She kept us updated throughout their stay, making sure we always knew how they were doing. That gave us so much peace of mind! You can truly tell that Maria Alejandra has a genuine love for animals and treats them as if they were her own. Finding someone so caring, responsible, and trustworthy is priceless. I would recommend her 100% without hesitation"
FiorellaF
Evaluation faite par Fiorella
à partir de
50 $
/nuit
RamanR

15. Raman

16.6 km
à partir de
80 $
/nuit
18 évaluations
8
clients réguliers

Energetic Special Education Teacher Who Loves Pets!

A été contacté hier
A été actif hier
RamanR

15. Raman

Energetic Special Education Teacher Who Loves Pets!16.6 km
(18 évaluations)
8 clients réguliers
A été contacté hier
A été actif hier
"Raman was amazing. Extremely caring and conscientious. She took care of my cat who has numerous medical issues and she was comfortable administering medication. She communicated regularly and responded to messages promptly. I wouldn’t hesitate to book her again. "
TinaT
Evaluation faite par Tina
à partir de
80 $
/nuit
EvaE

16. Eva

15.1 km
à partir de
50 $
/nuit
2 évaluations
1
client régulier

Pet Lover! Dog and Cat Boarding

Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
Je vis avec 1 chien, 1 chat
EvaE

16. Eva

Pet Lover! Dog and Cat Boarding15.1 km
(2 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
Je vis avec 1 chien, 1 chat
"Eva is a great paw sitter. My pup was very happy to be her home and he seemed to enjoy the company of the other dogs in her care. Would recommend!!"
VivV
Evaluation faite par Viv
à partir de
50 $
/nuit
LinL

17. Lin

4.3 km
à partir de
65 $
/nuit
1
client régulier

A Happy Space For Little Dogs!

Je vis avec 3 chiens
Je vis avec Cadence, un Papillon
LinL

17. Lin

A Happy Space For Little Dogs!4.3 km
1 client régulier
Je vis avec 3 chiens
Je vis avec Cadence, un Papillon
à partir de
65 $
/nuit
HelenH

18. Helen

16.5 km
à partir de
85 $
/nuit
1 évaluation

Small Dogs Only & 24/7 Company!

Je vis avec 1 chien
Je vis avec Lily, un Maltese/Yorkie
HelenH

18. Helen

Small Dogs Only & 24/7 Company!16.5 km
(1 évaluation)
Je vis avec 1 chien
Je vis avec Lily, un Maltese/Yorkie
"Helen was absolutely amazing!!!! Thanks for treating our fur babies like royalty. Cheers Rafaela"
RafaelaR
Evaluation faite par Rafaela
à partir de
85 $
/nuit
manuelaM

19. manuela

6.1 km
à partir de
50 $
/nuit
1 évaluation

Loving, reliable care for all pets while you’re away

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
A été actif aujourd'hui
manuelaM

19. manuela

Loving, reliable care for all pets while you’re away 6.1 km
(1 évaluation)
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
A été actif aujourd'hui
à partir de
50 $
/nuit
IngridI

20. Ingrid

19.6 km
à partir de
60 $
/nuit
1 évaluation

Flexible and Skillful Pet sitter in Coquitlam

A été actif hier
IngridI

20. Ingrid

Flexible and Skillful Pet sitter in Coquitlam19.6 km
(1 évaluation)
A été actif hier
à partir de
60 $
/nuit