1. Garde de chien
  2. Brander Gardens

Garde de chien, Brander Gardens

Un dogsitter s'occupera de votre chien à votre domicile pendant votre absence

Service
Lieu
Dates
Prix (CAD)
Combien d’animaux de compagnie?
Petit chien0-8 kg
Chien de taille moyenne8-18 kg
Gros chien18-45 kg
Très grand chien+45 kg
ChatTout
Petit animalOiseau, lapin, furet...
Filtres avancés
EmilyE

1. Emily

7 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
7 évaluations
1
client régulier

Always Purrrrfect Care For All Pets!

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 10 jours
EmilyE

1. Emily

Always Purrrrfect Care For All Pets!7 km
(7 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 10 jours
"Great experience. Emily was reliable and easy to communicate with. She was flexible with scheduling and comfortable handling my dogs. I came home to two very happy, well-cared-for pups and would happily book Emily again."
KylieK
Evaluation faite par Kylie
à partir de
30 $
/jour
JillianJ

2. Jillian

8 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
Nouveau gardien

Rain or Shine, We’ll Have A Good Time!

Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
JillianJ

2. Jillian

Nouveau gardien
Rain or Shine, We’ll Have A Good Time! 8 km
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
à partir de
20 $
/jour
KimberlyK

3. Kimberly

5.3 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
26 évaluations
7
clients réguliers

All & Any Animals

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 5 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
KimberlyK

3. Kimberly

All & Any Animals5.3 km
(26 évaluations)
7 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 5 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
"Thank you! Thank you! Thank you! Kimberly you were fantastic. Your flexibility and ability to navigate our extra last minute needs. We really appreciate you. Thank you also for asking for clarification if instructions that I left are unclear. I appreciate the fact that you don't assume, you seek understanding. This is extremely important as my one dog requires medications and a little extra care. My dogs are very good at communicating. I can tell when they've had a positive dog sitter experience as they are totally calm when I arrive home. Every time you have cared for them this is the case. For this I am very grateful. I would highly recommend Kimberly for all your fur baby care giving and loving needs. Our family sure appreciates you. Thank you!"
ShelleyS
Evaluation faite par Shelley
à partir de
30 $
/jour
Samantha P.S

4. Samantha P.

8.4 km
à partir de
28 $
/jour
2 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Pets are family. I'm here to support yours.

Samantha P.S

4. Samantha P.

Pets are family. I'm here to support yours.8.4 km
(2 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
à partir de
28 $
/jour
MeaganM

5. Meagan

8.8 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
20 évaluations
11
clients réguliers

Extreme Dog Lover

Je vis avec 1 chien
Je vis avec Belle, un Golden Retriever
MeaganM

5. Meagan

Extreme Dog Lover8.8 km
(20 évaluations)
11 clients réguliers
Je vis avec 1 chien
Je vis avec Belle, un Golden Retriever
"Meagan is amazing! She is very understanding, quick to respond, and open to help in many ways! I've booked Meagan numerous times as a cat sitter and have always been very happy with her service! Thank you! "
KarynK
Evaluation faite par Karyn
à partir de
25 $
/jour
HunterH

6. Hunter

13.1 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
1
client régulier

Live Laugh Love Pets

Je vis avec 2 chats
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
HunterH

6. Hunter

Live Laugh Love Pets 13.1 km
1 client régulier
Je vis avec 2 chats
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
à partir de
20 $
/jour
KristinK

7. Kristin

14.1 km
à partir de
10 $
/jour
1 évaluation

Cat/Animal Care You Can Trust From An Experienced Caregiver

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
KristinK

7. Kristin

Cat/Animal Care You Can Trust From An Experienced Caregiver14.1 km
(1 évaluation)
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
"Kristin was an amazing sitter. Our cats are usually afraid of new people, but Kristen stayed longer than required so that our cats could get used to her. By the end of her visits the kitties were coming to her for pets, all our other sitters never even saw them once. She sent updates and pictures each visit and even noticed our flowers outside were wilting and offered to water them for us. We have nothing but great things to say about her and she will be the only sitter we will use in the future. Thank you so much for taking amazing care of our kitties! Trixie and Charlie send their thanks also 🐈‍⬛"
DougD
Evaluation faite par Doug
à partir de
10 $
/jour
LizL

8. Liz

5.1 km
à partir de
35 $
/jour
12 évaluations
5
clients réguliers

Experienced and reliable pet sitter & pet lover

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
A été actif hier
LizL

8. Liz

Experienced and reliable pet sitter & pet lover 5.1 km
(12 évaluations)
5 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
A été actif hier
"Liz was available last minute & was very professional. She followed instructions for care of my cat & respected my house. I will absolutely hire Liz again to care for my cat in the future :) "
AshleyA
Evaluation faite par Ashley
à partir de
35 $
/jour
JaydenJ

9. Jayden

7.8 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
5 évaluations

A flexible sitter that has a love for fur friends

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 10 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
JaydenJ

9. Jayden

A flexible sitter that has a love for fur friends 7.8 km
(5 évaluations)
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 10 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
"Super happy how Jayden took care of our fur babies. Will certainly book her again. "
RikeR
Evaluation faite par Rike
à partir de
25 $
/jour
DanicaD

10. Danica

8.5 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
12 évaluations
7
clients réguliers

Dani's Cat Comforts

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
A été actif aujourd'hui
DanicaD

10. Danica

Dani's Cat Comforts8.5 km
(12 évaluations)
7 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
A été actif aujourd'hui
à partir de
25 $
/jour
NirupamaN

11. Nirupama

8.2 km
à partir de
40 $
/jour
27 évaluations
7
clients réguliers

Your Pet's New Pal!

Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
NirupamaN

11. Nirupama

Your Pet's New Pal!8.2 km
(27 évaluations)
7 clients réguliers
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Niru was a great pet sitter for our two cats. She was friendly, mature, and very responsive to the unique caring needs for the cats. We really appreciated that she gave us updates from her every visit. We would trust her to care for our cats whenever needed in the future."
KeikoK
Evaluation faite par Keiko
à partir de
40 $
/jour
DevinD

12. Devin

5.2 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
5 évaluations

Loving your pets like our own future fur babies!

A été contacté aujourd'hui
A été actif hier
DevinD

12. Devin

Loving your pets like our own future fur babies!5.2 km
(5 évaluations)
A été contacté aujourd'hui
A été actif hier
à partir de
20 $
/jour
KendraK

13. Kendra

6.8 km
à partir de
16 $
/jour
1 évaluation

Passionate and knowledgeable about pets

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 4 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
KendraK

13. Kendra

Passionate and knowledgeable about pets6.8 km
(1 évaluation)
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 4 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
à partir de
16 $
/jour
ValeriaV

14. Valeria

3.6 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour

Where every Fur Baby is family 🥰

Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
ValeriaV

14. Valeria

Where every Fur Baby is family 🥰3.6 km
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
à partir de
25 $
/jour
MadeleineM

15. Madeleine

8.9 km
à partir de
26 $
/jour

Your Friendly Neighbourhood Cat Whisperer 🐈

Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Je vis avec 2 chats
MadeleineM

15. Madeleine

Your Friendly Neighbourhood Cat Whisperer 🐈8.9 km
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Je vis avec 2 chats
à partir de
26 $
/jour
SarahS

16. Sarah

3.9 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour

Where pets feel loved and at home

Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
SarahS

16. Sarah

Where pets feel loved and at home3.9 km
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
à partir de
20 $
/jour
NavN

17. Nav

9.5 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
3 évaluations

We will keep their tails wagging ;)

Répond habituellement dans les un jour
NavN

17. Nav

We will keep their tails wagging ;) 9.5 km
(3 évaluations)
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
à partir de
20 $
/jour
DamienD

18. Damien

9 km
à partir de
15 $
/jour

Overnight stays, check-ins, and walking in Edmonton.

Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
DamienD

18. Damien

Overnight stays, check-ins, and walking in Edmonton.9 km
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
à partir de
15 $
/jour
AlinaA

19. Alina

10.5 km
à partir de
24 $
/jour

Cat-Only Sitter & Home Guardian 🐈 Photos & Updates

Je vis avec 1 chat
AlinaA

19. Alina

Cat-Only Sitter & Home Guardian 🐈 Photos & Updates10.5 km
Je vis avec 1 chat
à partir de
24 $
/jour
UrvashiU

20. Urvashi

6.6 km
à partir de
31 $
/jour

Kind & Gentle Cat Care from a Loving Cat Owner

Je vis avec 2 chats
UrvashiU

20. Urvashi

Kind & Gentle Cat Care from a Loving Cat Owner6.6 km
Je vis avec 2 chats
à partir de
31 $
/jour