1. Garde de chien
  2. Brockton Village

Garde de chien, Brockton Village

Un dogsitter s'occupera de votre chien à votre domicile pendant votre absence

Service
Lieu
Dates
Prix (CAD)
Combien d’animaux de compagnie?
Petit chien0-8 kg
Chien de taille moyenne8-18 kg
Gros chien18-45 kg
Très grand chien+45 kg
ChatTout
Petit animalOiseau, lapin, furet...
Filtres avancés
JaieneJ

1. Jaiene

3.4 km
à partir de
22 $
/jour
8 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

Cat and Dog lover

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
A été actif hier
JaieneJ

1. Jaiene

Cat and Dog lover3.4 km
(8 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
A été actif hier
"Jaiene was exceptional as always! We have consistently been able to rely on Jaiene to care for our 2 cats when we are away on vacation. We are so happy to receive messages and photos from her and know that all their needs are being met including litter, food, play time and medicine. "
SadieS
Evaluation faite par Sadie
à partir de
22 $
/jour
EmeraldE

2. Emerald

1.4 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
22 évaluations
9
clients réguliers

Reliable Playmate and Companion in High Park North

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 13 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
EmeraldE

2. Emerald

Reliable Playmate and Companion in High Park North1.4 km
(22 évaluations)
9 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 13 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
"I couldn't be more pleased with the exceptional care my cat received from Emerald 💕 Communication was outstanding throughout the entire process. She provided frequent updates during her house visits, sending multiple pictures and detailed messages about my cat's well-being. What truly sets Emerald apart is her patience and kindness. My cat can be challenging to care for, but she handled every situation with grace and understanding. I wouldn't hesitate to book her services again and highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy, compassionate cat sitter."
MarwaM
Evaluation faite par Marwa
à partir de
25 $
/jour
DianaD

3. Diana

1.8 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
100 évaluations
53
clients réguliers

Animal Lover At Your Service!

A été actif hier
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
DianaD

3. Diana

Animal Lover At Your Service!1.8 km
(100 évaluations)
53 clients réguliers
A été actif hier
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"My regular cat sitter cancelled last minute (relying on family can have it's downsides...) and so I booked very last minute. Diana was very friendly and helped me to make sure I got all of the information to her that she would need. The cats were happy when I returned, and the food and water were still full. Diana is a great cat sitter."
AmyA
Evaluation faite par Amy
à partir de
25 $
/jour
BaileyB

4. Bailey

4.9 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
1 évaluation

Experienced and Reliable Pet Sitter

Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
A été contacté hier
BaileyB

4. Bailey

Experienced and Reliable Pet Sitter 4.9 km
(1 évaluation)
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
A été contacté hier
"Thank you Bailey for taking care of Alfie with care and consistency. I loved the regular updates and pictures you sent. Will definitely be asking you to sit for me again. "
JanetJ
Evaluation faite par Janet
à partir de
20 $
/jour
AislingA

5. Aisling

1 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
1 évaluation

Attentive, reliable walks. Just your dog and me

AislingA

5. Aisling

Attentive, reliable walks. Just your dog and me1 km
(1 évaluation)
"Aisling was so sweet! I highly recommend her! "
annA
Evaluation faite par ann
à partir de
20 $
/jour
MichelleM

6. Michelle

2 km
à partir de
26 $
/jour
43 évaluations
30
clients réguliers

Cat Enthusiast

Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
MichelleM

6. Michelle

Cat Enthusiast 2 km
(43 évaluations)
30 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
"Michelle is a great cat sitter. She sent daily updates and pictures, and my cat adored her. I would definitely recommend her to anyone who needs a cat sitter!"
JakeJ
Evaluation faite par Jake
à partir de
26 $
/jour
julieJ

7. julie

1.2 km
à partir de
40 $
/jour
7 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

In her-cant-wait-to-care-for-ur-fur-babies era ✨💅🏼

Réservé pour la dernière fois hier
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 9 jours
julieJ

7. julie

In her-cant-wait-to-care-for-ur-fur-babies era ✨💅🏼1.2 km
(7 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Réservé pour la dernière fois hier
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 9 jours
"Julie was fantastic! She took great care of our two senior cats, including administering oral medication and cleaning up a mess outside of the litterbox. Her communication was clear, she asked the right questions, and the cats seemed very well taken care of. We will definitely book her again! "
KateK
Evaluation faite par Kate
à partir de
40 $
/jour
ElikaE

8. Elika

4.6 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
3 évaluations
1
client régulier

From Barks to Bonds

Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 8 jours
ElikaE

8. Elika

From Barks to Bonds4.6 km
(3 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 8 jours
"Elika was amazing with our cat! She really helped us out in a pinch! She was communicative, friendly, and showed a genuine love for animals. I would not hesitate to book her again. We came home to a happy and healthy cat! "
LeahL
Evaluation faite par Leah
à partir de
20 $
/jour
MadisonM

9. Madison

0.3 km
à partir de
12 $
/jour
1 évaluation
1
client régulier

Experienced cat mom and dog lover ready to help any fur baby

Dernière activité: il y a 14 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
MadisonM

9. Madison

Experienced cat mom and dog lover ready to help any fur baby0.3 km
(1 évaluation)
1 client régulier
Dernière activité: il y a 14 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
"Madison was amazing looking after Ren and Cassie for two weeks! My cats are normally very shy but loved her straight away. Daily pictures/videos and great communication — I was totally at ease while away. Will definitely book again!"
KaraK
Evaluation faite par Kara
à partir de
12 $
/jour
JayJ

10. Jay

3.8 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
2 évaluations
1
client régulier

Looking for Reliable Pet and Home Care?

Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
JayJ

10. Jay

Looking for Reliable Pet and Home Care? 3.8 km
(2 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Jay took fantastic care of our cats and provided lots of great pictures and updates that made us smile. Our cats were clearly very comfortable with him, and so were we! It felt great coming home to two very happy cats after our time away. "
GraceG
Evaluation faite par Grace
à partir de
20 $
/jour
DaryaD

11. Darya

3.7 km
à partir de
17 $
/jour
3 évaluations

Responsible, easygoing, love pets

DaryaD

11. Darya

Responsible, easygoing, love pets3.7 km
(3 évaluations)
"Darya was amazing! This was my first time with her so I was naturally a bit nervous about it, however I was quickly put at ease with the wonderful service and care that was provided by her. She sent multiple photos and videos in order to keep me in the loop as far as visits with my dog. My dog Bronson was in great hands for the entire time I was away. I will definitely be contacting her next time I am in need of dog care, and I would recommend her assistance to anyone who wants to have a reliable, safe, and happy environment for their pet when away."
LucasL
Evaluation faite par Lucas
à partir de
17 $
/jour
JenniferJ

12. Jennifer

1.2 km
à partir de
35 $
/jour
321 évaluations
165
clients réguliers

Loving Pet Care In My Home

Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
A été contacté aujourd'hui
JenniferJ

12. Jennifer

Loving Pet Care In My Home1.2 km
(321 évaluations)
165 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
A été contacté aujourd'hui
"I am so glad I found Jennifer. She is trustworthy, thoughtful, reliable and responsive. It was my very first time using a pet sitter which made me very nervous at first, but Jennifer answered all my questions and made the process seamless. I always knew when she was visiting my place and received picture of my cat at each visit. This was particularly a big deal for us because Lucifer is very shy and ALWAYS hides from visitors, but Jennifer has the magic touch. Lucifer did not only come out to meet her but also asked for some pats while I was away (WOW!). She is a real pet whisperer and I highly recommend her. We are definitely her new fans and will be in touch to book again. Thank you so much for taking care of Lucifer and my home!"
AnettA
Evaluation faite par Anett
à partir de
35 $
/jour
ShelleyS

13. Shelley

4.8 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
11 évaluations
6
clients réguliers

Cat Enthusiast

Je vis avec 2 chats
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
ShelleyS

13. Shelley

Cat Enthusiast4.8 km
(11 évaluations)
6 clients réguliers
Je vis avec 2 chats
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Great cat sitter, good communication, and even my shy cat came out and was interacting with her. Would recommend! "
KristaK
Evaluation faite par Krista
à partir de
25 $
/jour
SamS

14. Sam

3.3 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
4 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Experienced, friendly, reliable! Speciality is shy pets 🙈

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
A été contacté hier
SamS

14. Sam

Experienced, friendly, reliable! Speciality is shy pets 🙈 3.3 km
(4 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
A été contacté hier
"The way my cat approached Sam and acknowledged her the moment they met gave me the confidence that she’s a good sitter! She’s communicative throughout the week and shared pictures and updates unprompted. I was able to go on vacation worry-free. Thank you Sam!"
LivL
Evaluation faite par Liv
à partir de
20 $
/jour
ElectraE

15. Electra

2.3 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
9 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

caring and responsible pet and house sitter

Dernière activité: il y a 12 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
ElectraE

15. Electra

caring and responsible pet and house sitter 2.3 km
(9 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 12 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
"When the person who was visiting my cats while I was away had a fall and broke her wrist, I needed to find someone to come in on short notice despite me not being home to coordinate. Electra stepped in and did a great job taking care of my cats' food, water, and litter box, and she gave my cats some love and attention during her visits. She had no issues sorting out the keys with my neighbour and figuring things out despite me not being there. Thanks Electra, you were a great help in unusual circumstances!"
ChrisC
Evaluation faite par Chris
à partir de
20 $
/jour
AlicanA

16. Alican

0.9 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
3 évaluations
1
client régulier

Father of Simba (cat), cat enthusiast

Je vis avec 1 chat
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
AlicanA

16. Alican

Father of Simba (cat), cat enthusiast0.9 km
(3 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Je vis avec 1 chat
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Great sitter! Ali was committed to building a relationship with my very shy cat and was very patient with him. Thank you Ali!"
KateK
Evaluation faite par Kate
à partir de
25 $
/jour
MarisaM

17. Marisa

4.9 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
10 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Reliable & trustworthy animal lover! 🤍

Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
MarisaM

17. Marisa

Reliable & trustworthy animal lover! 🤍4.9 km
(10 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Marisa is a wonderful pet sitter! She took such care with our cat and kept us updated with happy videos and photos. We look forward to rebooking with Marisa soon!"
DanaeD
Evaluation faite par Danae
à partir de
20 $
/jour
PatriciaP

18. Patricia

1.1 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
2 évaluations
1
client régulier

Loving & trusted cat sitter veteran in Roncesvalles

A été actif aujourd'hui
Je vis avec 2 chats
PatriciaP

18. Patricia

Loving & trusted cat sitter veteran in Roncesvalles1.1 km
(2 évaluations)
1 client régulier
A été actif aujourd'hui
Je vis avec 2 chats
"Patricia was a great sitter for our cat for 5 days while we were away for a holiday. She was prompt and thorough in her communication, kind, and gave great updates about how our cat was doing throughout the visits. Our house was kept well while we were away. I would not hesitate to hire Patricia again for kitty care. "
CharlotteC
Evaluation faite par Charlotte
à partir de
30 $
/jour
EmmaE

19. Emma

1.4 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
1
client régulier

Responsible, caring and flexible

Je vis avec 1 chien
Je vis avec Nugget, un Chiara
EmmaE

19. Emma

Responsible, caring and flexible 1.4 km
1 client régulier
Je vis avec 1 chien
Je vis avec Nugget, un Chiara
à partir de
30 $
/jour
ErinE

20. Erin

1.9 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
12 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

West Bend Cat Sitter & Cuddler

Répond habituellement dans les une heure
ErinE

20. Erin

West Bend Cat Sitter & Cuddler1.9 km
(12 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
"I recently adopted a high-needs fourth cat, so I was a bit concerned about leaving my sitters with what is a fair amount of work. Erin did a great job. She was an excellent communicator, which is very important to me, sending a report card with several photos each day, which I very much appreciated. Two of my four cats are also extremely afraid of strangers, but both came out to eat when Erin was there. She said something that indicated her sensitivity to cats in general, but especially timid ones: she placed the food near one of the scaredy cats and was clear to avoid making eye contact. That's exactly right approach and, as Erin reported, all of them stayed around while she was there. I would definitely book her again. "
CherylC
Evaluation faite par Cheryl
à partir de
30 $
/jour