1. Garde de chien
  2. High Park North

Garde de chien, High Park North

Un dogsitter s'occupera de votre chien à votre domicile pendant votre absence

Service
Lieu
Dates
Prix (CAD)
Combien d’animaux de compagnie?
Petit chien0-8 kg
Chien de taille moyenne8-18 kg
Gros chien18-45 kg
Très grand chien+45 kg
ChatTout
Petit animalOiseau, lapin, furet...
Filtres avancés
DanaD

1. Dana

3.1 km
à partir de
15 $
/jour

Dana's Dog Sitting

Répond habituellement dans les un jour
DanaD

1. Dana

Dana's Dog Sitting3.1 km
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
à partir de
15 $
/jour
KarenK

2. Karen

3.9 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
1 évaluation

Pet Sitter 🐾 | Parkdale & Liberty Village

Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Je vis avec 2 chats
KarenK

2. Karen

Pet Sitter 🐾 | Parkdale & Liberty Village3.9 km
(1 évaluation)
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Je vis avec 2 chats
"This was our first time having a cat sitter, so I was honestly a little nervous about leaving our cats with someone while we were away. But Karen made the whole experience so easy and reassuring. She was very thoughtful, organized, and proactive from the beginning. Communication with her was very easy, and she followed all of the instructions I provided very carefully. She was also incredibly thorough and took such good care of our cats, which really gave me peace of mind while we were away. We had such a great first experience with Karen and would absolutely trust her with our cats again. Highly recommend her!"
ClaireC
Evaluation faite par Claire
à partir de
30 $
/jour
SaurabhS

3. Saurabh

5.4 km
à partir de
39 $
/jour
8 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Animal Lover

Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
SaurabhS

3. Saurabh

Animal Lover 5.4 km
(8 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Very nice person. Came over the night before to meet our puppy and see the layout of the flat. Then sent phitos and updates on how Temmy was doing in his first week with us. Would recommend !"
IoanaI
Evaluation faite par Ioana
à partir de
39 $
/jour
RiverR

4. River

1.7 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
2 évaluations
1
client régulier

Soft & Scaly Friends

RiverR

4. River

Soft & Scaly Friends1.7 km
(2 évaluations)
1 client régulier
"River is an enthusiastic geriatric cat whisperer. Absolutely exceptional. Our cat is 16 years old and has a few health conditions. We can trust him with River because we know that he'll be in great hands. River sends photos, videos, updates and is a fantastic communicator. We get a text with any questions which is great - River values being thorough and takes the work seriously. We love our cat like Khaleesi loved her dragons, but we do have to get out and do human things, despite our feline overlord's objections. We strongly recommend River to anyone who is also a bit nervous about leaving their furry loved one with someone new, and anyone looking for a fantastic pet sitter."
DavidD
Evaluation faite par David
à partir de
30 $
/jour
TressaT

5. Tressa

5.7 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour

A dogs love is an honour

Je vis avec 1 chien
Je vis avec Champ, un Goldendoodle
TressaT

5. Tressa

A dogs love is an honour 5.7 km
Je vis avec 1 chien
Je vis avec Champ, un Goldendoodle
à partir de
25 $
/jour
PreethiP

6. Preethi

4.5 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour

Caring for your beloved pets

Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Je vis avec 1 chien
PreethiP

6. Preethi

Caring for your beloved pets4.5 km
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Je vis avec 1 chien
à partir de
20 $
/jour
JillJ

7. Jill

4.4 km
à partir de
17,5 $
/jour

Experienced sitter, ex zoo-keeper, cat lover! St. Clair West

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 2 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
JillJ

7. Jill

Experienced sitter, ex zoo-keeper, cat lover! St. Clair West4.4 km
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 2 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
à partir de
17,5 $
/jour
RiyaR

8. Riya

5.5 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
4 évaluations

Reliable Dog Walker/Pet Sitter Treats Your Pets Like Family

Dernière activité: il y a 14 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 14 jours
RiyaR

8. Riya

Reliable Dog Walker/Pet Sitter Treats Your Pets Like Family5.5 km
(4 évaluations)
Dernière activité: il y a 14 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 14 jours
à partir de
25 $
/jour
DanielaD

9. Daniela

5.7 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
7 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

Fluffiness Care

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
DanielaD

9. Daniela

Fluffiness Care 5.7 km
(7 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
à partir de
30 $
/jour
SweedleS

10. Sweedle

5.5 km
à partir de
40 $
/jour

Experienced Pet Spoiler with bonus Cuddles and kisses

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 5 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
SweedleS

10. Sweedle

Experienced Pet Spoiler with bonus Cuddles and kisses5.5 km
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 5 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
à partir de
40 $
/jour
AshleyA

11. Ashley

3.1 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
36 évaluations
18
clients réguliers

Cat specialist for your purr-fect felines!

Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 4 jours
AshleyA

11. Ashley

Cat specialist for your purr-fect felines!3.1 km
(36 évaluations)
18 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 4 jours
"Ashley has taken care of our cat Augustine a few times in the past year, and I only have positive words to say. The communication is excellent from the time I first reach out to her until the last day of the booking. She takes really good care of Augustine, and sends an update with photos at every visit. She is very observant and will share with me of Augustine’s behaviour is different than usual. Since Augustine needs medication daily, cat sitting her can be tricky, but not for Ashley ! We come home to a happy cat, and everything is tidy (pet food containers cleaned, litter cleaned, etc.). I highly recommend Ashley for cat sitting. It gives our family peace of mind to be able to count on Ashley when we are away. (Thank you Ashley !). Virginia "
VirginiaV
Evaluation faite par Virginia
à partir de
25 $
/jour
RishabhR

12. Rishabh

5.7 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter for Your Fur Babies

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 8 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 8 jours
RishabhR

12. Rishabh

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter for Your Fur Babies5.7 km
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 8 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 8 jours
à partir de
25 $
/jour
ScarlettS

13. Scarlett

4.8 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
9 évaluations
4
clients réguliers

Friends Call Me The Cat Whisperer

Dernière activité: il y a 8 jours
Je vis avec 2 chats
ScarlettS

13. Scarlett

Friends Call Me The Cat Whisperer4.8 km
(9 évaluations)
4 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 8 jours
Je vis avec 2 chats
"Scarlett was wonderful! Our cats obviously loved her and had a fantastic time - she really is a cat whisperer! She was super thoughtful and accommodating and sent us tons of great pictures and updates while we were gone. She’s definitely a cat sitter who just “gets it” when it comes to taking care of other people’s fur goblins 😸"
GraceG
Evaluation faite par Grace
à partir de
30 $
/jour
TamaraT

14. Tamara

4.3 km - Toronto
à partir de
15 $
/jour

10+ Years - I Care for Pets Like my Own

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 14 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
TamaraT

14. Tamara

10+ Years - I Care for Pets Like my Own4.3 km - Toronto
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 14 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
à partir de
15 $
/jour
MariaM

15. Maria

3.6 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour

Experienced & loving care to make your pup feel at home!

Je vis avec 1 chien
Je vis avec Olivia, un Dachshund
MariaM

15. Maria

Experienced & loving care to make your pup feel at home! 3.6 km
Je vis avec 1 chien
Je vis avec Olivia, un Dachshund
à partir de
25 $
/jour
JojoJ

16. Jojo

5.7 km
à partir de
12 $
/jour

Choose a trustworthy and reliable pet sitter for your pet.

Je vis avec 2 chiens
Je vis avec Ah be, un poodle
JojoJ

16. Jojo

Choose a trustworthy and reliable pet sitter for your pet.5.7 km
Je vis avec 2 chiens
Je vis avec Ah be, un poodle
à partir de
12 $
/jour
seeleyS

17. seeley

3.2 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour

Experienced over 25 years; caring and responsible

Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
seeleyS

17. seeley

Experienced over 25 years; caring and responsible 3.2 km
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
à partir de
30 $
/jour
SteveS

18. Steve

3 km
à partir de
40 $
/jour

Cat-sitter. West Toronto/Etobicoke. Life-long experience!

Je vis avec 1 chat
SteveS

18. Steve

Cat-sitter. West Toronto/Etobicoke. Life-long experience! 3 km
Je vis avec 1 chat
à partir de
40 $
/jour
AmandaA

19. Amanda

4.5 km
à partir de
38 $
/jour

Your pets favourite aunt & uncle!

AmandaA

19. Amanda

Your pets favourite aunt & uncle!4.5 km
à partir de
38 $
/jour
YahlY

20. Yahl

3 km
à partir de
15 $
/jour

Trusty pet pal!

YahlY

20. Yahl

Trusty pet pal!3 km
à partir de
15 $
/jour