1. Garde de chien
  2. Kenilworth AB

Garde de chien, Kenilworth AB

Un dogsitter s'occupera de votre chien à votre domicile pendant votre absence

Service
Lieu
Dates
Prix (CAD)
Combien d’animaux de compagnie?
Petit chien0-8 kg
Chien de taille moyenne8-18 kg
Gros chien18-45 kg
Très grand chien+45 kg
ChatTout
Petit animalOiseau, lapin, furet...
Filtres avancés
KimberlyK

1. Kimberly

12.5 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
26 évaluations
7
clients réguliers

All & Any Animals

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 5 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
KimberlyK

1. Kimberly

All & Any Animals12.5 km
(26 évaluations)
7 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 5 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
"Thank you! Thank you! Thank you! Kimberly you were fantastic. Your flexibility and ability to navigate our extra last minute needs. We really appreciate you. Thank you also for asking for clarification if instructions that I left are unclear. I appreciate the fact that you don't assume, you seek understanding. This is extremely important as my one dog requires medications and a little extra care. My dogs are very good at communicating. I can tell when they've had a positive dog sitter experience as they are totally calm when I arrive home. Every time you have cared for them this is the case. For this I am very grateful. I would highly recommend Kimberly for all your fur baby care giving and loving needs. Our family sure appreciates you. Thank you!"
ShelleyS
Evaluation faite par Shelley
à partir de
30 $
/jour
Samantha P.S

2. Samantha P.

5.2 km
à partir de
28 $
/jour
2 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Pets are family. I'm here to support yours.

Samantha P.S

2. Samantha P.

Pets are family. I'm here to support yours.5.2 km
(2 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
à partir de
28 $
/jour
AlexandraA

3. Alexandra

8.6 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
3 évaluations
1
client régulier

I’d love to meet you and your pets!

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 13 jours
AlexandraA

3. Alexandra

I’d love to meet you and your pets!8.6 km
(3 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 13 jours
"We just love Alexandra. From the moment I had her in our home, I knew she was a great fit. Smokey came up to her, and instantly, they were buds. Alex took great care of our needs, and I look forward to working with her in the future. "
JanJ
Evaluation faite par Jan
à partir de
25 $
/jour
MeaganM

4. Meagan

6.5 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
20 évaluations
11
clients réguliers

Extreme Dog Lover

Je vis avec 1 chien
Je vis avec Belle, un Golden Retriever
MeaganM

4. Meagan

Extreme Dog Lover6.5 km
(20 évaluations)
11 clients réguliers
Je vis avec 1 chien
Je vis avec Belle, un Golden Retriever
"Meagan is amazing! She is very understanding, quick to respond, and open to help in many ways! I've booked Meagan numerous times as a cat sitter and have always been very happy with her service! Thank you! "
KarynK
Evaluation faite par Karyn
à partir de
25 $
/jour
HunterH

5. Hunter

11 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
1
client régulier

Live Laugh Love Pets

Je vis avec 2 chats
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
HunterH

5. Hunter

Live Laugh Love Pets 11 km
1 client régulier
Je vis avec 2 chats
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
à partir de
20 $
/jour
RikiR

6. Riki

13.8 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour

Your Pets New Walking Bestie

Je vis avec 1 chat
RikiR

6. Riki

Your Pets New Walking Bestie13.8 km
Je vis avec 1 chat
à partir de
20 $
/jour
KristinK

7. Kristin

6.9 km
à partir de
10 $
/jour
1 évaluation

Cat/Animal Care You Can Trust From An Experienced Caregiver

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
KristinK

7. Kristin

Cat/Animal Care You Can Trust From An Experienced Caregiver6.9 km
(1 évaluation)
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
"Kristin was an amazing sitter. Our cats are usually afraid of new people, but Kristen stayed longer than required so that our cats could get used to her. By the end of her visits the kitties were coming to her for pets, all our other sitters never even saw them once. She sent updates and pictures each visit and even noticed our flowers outside were wilting and offered to water them for us. We have nothing but great things to say about her and she will be the only sitter we will use in the future. Thank you so much for taking amazing care of our kitties! Trixie and Charlie send their thanks also 🐈‍⬛"
DougD
Evaluation faite par Doug
à partir de
10 $
/jour
LizL

8. Liz

5.4 km
à partir de
35 $
/jour
12 évaluations
5
clients réguliers

Experienced and reliable pet sitter & pet lover

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
A été actif hier
LizL

8. Liz

Experienced and reliable pet sitter & pet lover 5.4 km
(12 évaluations)
5 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
A été actif hier
"Liz was available last minute & was very professional. She followed instructions for care of my cat & respected my house. I will absolutely hire Liz again to care for my cat in the future :) "
AshleyA
Evaluation faite par Ashley
à partir de
35 $
/jour
JaydenJ

9. Jayden

2.4 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
5 évaluations

A flexible sitter that has a love for fur friends

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 10 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
JaydenJ

9. Jayden

A flexible sitter that has a love for fur friends 2.4 km
(5 évaluations)
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 10 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
"Super happy how Jayden took care of our fur babies. Will certainly book her again. "
RikeR
Evaluation faite par Rike
à partir de
25 $
/jour
KerrieK

10. Kerrie

9.2 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
2 évaluations
1
client régulier

One big happy family!

Je vis avec 1 chien, 3 chats
KerrieK

10. Kerrie

One big happy family! 9.2 km
(2 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Je vis avec 1 chien, 3 chats
"Kerrie looked after our 3 cats while we were out of the country. She made two visits per day and kept our fur friends company as well as helping to feed and change their litter. Our cats can be shy with strangers but even our shiest cat warmed up to her. Kerrie demonstrated a lot of patience with us as we nearly had to cancel our vacation several times for various reasons. We highly recommend Kerrie."
RyanR
Evaluation faite par Ryan
à partir de
20 $
/jour
DanicaD

11. Danica

2.1 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
12 évaluations
7
clients réguliers

Dani's Cat Comforts

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
A été actif aujourd'hui
DanicaD

11. Danica

Dani's Cat Comforts2.1 km
(12 évaluations)
7 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
A été actif aujourd'hui
à partir de
25 $
/jour
NirupamaN

12. Nirupama

2.1 km
à partir de
40 $
/jour
27 évaluations
7
clients réguliers

Your Pet's New Pal!

Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
NirupamaN

12. Nirupama

Your Pet's New Pal!2.1 km
(27 évaluations)
7 clients réguliers
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Niru was a great pet sitter for our two cats. She was friendly, mature, and very responsive to the unique caring needs for the cats. We really appreciated that she gave us updates from her every visit. We would trust her to care for our cats whenever needed in the future."
KeikoK
Evaluation faite par Keiko
à partir de
40 $
/jour
DevinD

13. Devin

5.6 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
5 évaluations

Loving your pets like our own future fur babies!

A été contacté aujourd'hui
A été actif hier
DevinD

13. Devin

Loving your pets like our own future fur babies!5.6 km
(5 évaluations)
A été contacté aujourd'hui
A été actif hier
à partir de
20 $
/jour
KendraK

14. Kendra

7.3 km
à partir de
16 $
/jour
1 évaluation

Passionate and knowledgeable about pets

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 4 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
KendraK

14. Kendra

Passionate and knowledgeable about pets7.3 km
(1 évaluation)
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 4 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
à partir de
16 $
/jour
ValeriaV

15. Valeria

13 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour

Where every Fur Baby is family 🥰

Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
ValeriaV

15. Valeria

Where every Fur Baby is family 🥰13 km
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
à partir de
25 $
/jour
MadeleineM

16. Madeleine

10.4 km
à partir de
26 $
/jour

Your Friendly Neighbourhood Cat Whisperer 🐈

Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Je vis avec 2 chats
MadeleineM

16. Madeleine

Your Friendly Neighbourhood Cat Whisperer 🐈10.4 km
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Je vis avec 2 chats
à partir de
26 $
/jour
SarahS

17. Sarah

10.1 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour

Where pets feel loved and at home

Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
SarahS

17. Sarah

Where pets feel loved and at home10.1 km
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
à partir de
20 $
/jour
NavN

18. Nav

13.8 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
3 évaluations

We will keep their tails wagging ;)

Répond habituellement dans les un jour
NavN

18. Nav

We will keep their tails wagging ;) 13.8 km
(3 évaluations)
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
à partir de
20 $
/jour
DamienD

19. Damien

10.7 km
à partir de
15 $
/jour

Overnight stays, check-ins, and walking in Edmonton.

Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
DamienD

19. Damien

Overnight stays, check-ins, and walking in Edmonton.10.7 km
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
à partir de
15 $
/jour
AlinaA

20. Alina

5.3 km
à partir de
24 $
/jour

Cat-Only Sitter & Home Guardian 🐈 Photos & Updates

Je vis avec 1 chat
AlinaA

20. Alina

Cat-Only Sitter & Home Guardian 🐈 Photos & Updates5.3 km
Je vis avec 1 chat
à partir de
24 $
/jour