1. Garde de chien
  2. Ottawa

Garde de chien, Ottawa

Un dogsitter s'occupera de votre chien à votre domicile pendant votre absence

Service
Lieu
Dates
Prix (CAD)
Combien d’animaux de compagnie?
Petit chien0-8 kg
Chien de taille moyenne8-18 kg
Gros chien18-45 kg
Très grand chien+45 kg
ChatTout
Petit animalOiseau, lapin, furet...
Filtres avancés
SarahS

1. Sarah

8.5 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
1 évaluation
1
client régulier

Experienced with Cats! - Ottawa East

Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
SarahS

1. Sarah

Experienced with Cats! - Ottawa East8.5 km
(1 évaluation)
1 client régulier
Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
"Sarah took good care of our cat and communication with her was great. "
MarcM
Evaluation faite par Marc
à partir de
25 $
/jour
MarinaM

2. Marina

2.5 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
1 évaluation
1
client régulier

Loving, patient & reliable, happy to care for your babies !

Dernière activité: il y a 13 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
MarinaM

2. Marina

Loving, patient & reliable, happy to care for your babies !2.5 km
(1 évaluation)
1 client régulier
Dernière activité: il y a 13 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
"Great experience with Marina! Reliable and kept me updated while I was away with photos and I came back home to a very relaxed cat. Highly recommended!"
Marc-AndréM
Evaluation faite par Marc-André
à partir de
25 $
/jour
LiseL

3. Lise

3.3 km
à partir de
40 $
/jour
10 évaluations
5
clients réguliers

Garde pleine d'amour et d'attention🩷

A été contacté hier
A été actif hier
LiseL

3. Lise

Garde pleine d'amour et d'attention🩷3.3 km
(10 évaluations)
5 clients réguliers
A été contacté hier
A été actif hier
à partir de
40 $
/jour
SarahS

4. Sarah

9.4 km
à partir de
32 $
/jour
3 évaluations

Experienced Cat Sitter • Perfect for Shy & Anxious Cats

Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
Je vis avec 2 chats
SarahS

4. Sarah

Experienced Cat Sitter • Perfect for Shy & Anxious Cats9.4 km
(3 évaluations)
Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
Je vis avec 2 chats
à partir de
32 $
/jour
LaurenceL

5. Laurence

12.8 km
à partir de
29 $
/jour
9 évaluations
5
clients réguliers

Gardienne d'animaux attentionnée et professionnelle

Je vis avec 1 chien, 1 chat
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
LaurenceL

5. Laurence

Gardienne d'animaux attentionnée et professionnelle12.8 km
(9 évaluations)
5 clients réguliers
Je vis avec 1 chien, 1 chat
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
"Laurence est une personne fiable qui communique bien et rapidement. Elle a su rapidement gagner la confiance de mon petit chat Coco parfois peureux. Elle m’envoie des mises à jour et des photos de Coco pendant mes absences, ce qui me rassure beaucoup! Elle est manifestement une amoureuse des animaux, et je pars en toute quiétude sachant que Coco est confié à ses bons soins. Merci Laurence! "
AlexA
Evaluation faite par Alex
à partir de
29 $
/jour
DanielaD

6. Daniela

2 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
3 évaluations

Your Caring Pet Sitters

Dernière activité: il y a 8 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
DanielaD

6. Daniela

Your Caring Pet Sitters2 km
(3 évaluations)
Dernière activité: il y a 8 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
"Daniela and Peter were fantastic pet sitters! They were very responsive, and were friendly, and good with our cats when they came for the pre-sitting visit. While we were away, we received daily updates, with photos - on what they had done, how the cats were, and any other things that came up. I would not hesitate to recommend Daniela and Peter to anyone looking for a petsitter in Ottawa."
XiaoliX
Evaluation faite par Xiaoli
à partir de
30 $
/jour
JenniferJ

7. Jennifer

11.6 km
à partir de
40 $
/jour
3 évaluations
1
client régulier

Mature, reliable and genuine care for your beloved friends.

Je vis avec 3 chats
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
JenniferJ

7. Jennifer

Mature, reliable and genuine care for your beloved friends.11.6 km
(3 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Je vis avec 3 chats
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
"Jennifer was lovely, easy to chat and plan with. She was very loving with my cat Benny, and she took good care of him, spending some time sitting and petting or playing with him each visit. He was well cared for!"
AyrenA
Evaluation faite par Ayren
à partir de
40 $
/jour
SusanS

8. Susan

11.8 km
à partir de
34 $
/jour
16 évaluations
10
clients réguliers

Mature Responsible Catsitter

Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
SusanS

8. Susan

Mature Responsible Catsitter11.8 km
(16 évaluations)
10 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
"Susan is very friendly and was affectionate with my cat. Sometimes my cat is shy, but she went right to Susan and even started purring! Susan took phots/videos every day as updates and even moved a vase of flowers, so that my cat wouldn't get sick in my absence. I'm very pleased with her visits and will definitely choose her to pet sit again. GH"
GislaineG
Evaluation faite par Gislaine
à partir de
34 $
/jour
JadeJ

9. Jade

13.8 km
à partir de
37 $
/jour
20 évaluations
5
clients réguliers

Amoureuse d’animaux

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
JadeJ

9. Jade

Amoureuse d’animaux13.8 km
(20 évaluations)
5 clients réguliers
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
"Jade est respectueuse et a complété les tâches comme convenue. Elle a répondu à mes messages efficacement. Je recommande Jade sans hésitation. "
StephaneS
Evaluation faite par Stephane
à partir de
37 $
/jour
AshA

10. Ash

4.3 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
17 évaluations
7
clients réguliers

Experienced Pet Sitter and Trusted House Sitter

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
A été actif hier
AshA

10. Ash

Experienced Pet Sitter and Trusted House Sitter4.3 km
(17 évaluations)
7 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
A été actif hier
"Ash was truly amazing !! She won my somewhat nervous and reactive dobes (one in particular !) within a few minutes . She reassured me and took care of them during my w/end away !she also sent me msgs and photos to prove they were having fun 🤩 which in turn allowed me to have peace of mind and continue enjoying my w/ end out of town ;) ThankU Ash 😘"
ElaineE
Evaluation faite par Elaine
à partir de
25 $
/jour
Marie-AgnesM

11. Marie-Agnes

8.8 km
à partir de
35 $
/jour
17 évaluations
7
clients réguliers

Marie-Agnès

Dernière activité: il y a 14 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Marie-AgnesM

11. Marie-Agnes

Marie-Agnès 8.8 km
(17 évaluations)
7 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 14 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
"Marie-Agnès est la meilleure pet sitter. Elle donne beaucoup d'attention et de soins aux animaux. Elle prend également les plus belles photos des petits animaux. Merci !"
JohannaJ
Evaluation faite par Johanna
à partir de
35 $
/jour
VanessaV

12. Vanessa

2.6 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
13 évaluations
6
clients réguliers

Experienced Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats & Small Animals

A été contacté hier
A été actif hier
VanessaV

12. Vanessa

Experienced Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats & Small Animals2.6 km
(13 évaluations)
6 clients réguliers
A été contacté hier
A été actif hier
"Vanessa took care of our furry felines while on vacation. Our pets were well taken care of and Vanessa sent regular updates and pictures. We would not hesitate to use her services again and recommend her for other pet owners. Debbie & Teresa"
-anonymized--
Evaluation faite par -anonymized-
à partir de
25 $
/jour
AnhelinaA

13. Anhelina

3 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
8 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

Pets lover! Will care about your family member as mine

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
AnhelinaA

13. Anhelina

Pets lover! Will care about your family member as mine3 km
(8 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
"Anhelina has been a super sitter for my cat when I was trying to find a last minute sitter. She has been reliable and the communication with her was f I would definitely recommend her. Thank you again for your help!"
LéaL
Evaluation faite par Léa
à partir de
30 $
/jour
SusanS

14. Susan

1.1 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
1 évaluation

Because Your Pet Deserves the Same Care You’d Provide

Dernière activité: il y a 14 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
SusanS

14. Susan

Because Your Pet Deserves the Same Care You’d Provide1.1 km
(1 évaluation)
Dernière activité: il y a 14 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
"I lucked out when I tried Susan for a last minute getaway. She is super friendly and my kitties took to her immediately during our meet and greet. Less than an hour later I had a detailed point form email from her summarizing our discussion and the care plan. While I was away she sent me a status update and photos each visit which was appreciated. Came home earlier today and found everything clean and tidy and she was able to drop by this evening to return my keys. Susan did a great job and I would happily call on her again. "
NadjaN
Evaluation faite par Nadja
à partir de
20 $
/jour
LauraL

15. Laura

2.9 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
3 évaluations

Reliable, Loving Care for Your Pets 🐾

Répond habituellement dans les un jour
LauraL

15. Laura

Reliable, Loving Care for Your Pets 🐾2.9 km
(3 évaluations)
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
"Laura took great care of our two cats! Our energetic kitten took to her instantly and loved playing with her. Our older, much shyer cat also got comfortable with her very quickly. Laura worked hard to earn his trust and soon enough was rewarded with cuddles! Communication was easy and we got updates every day. By the end of the week we came back home to two very happy kitties!"
PaulP
Evaluation faite par Paul
à partir de
30 $
/jour
Rose-MaryR

16. Rose-Mary

7.7 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
1 évaluation

I love animals, more than most humans.

Répond habituellement dans les un jour
Rose-MaryR

16. Rose-Mary

I love animals, more than most humans. 7.7 km
(1 évaluation)
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
"She did very well with taking care of my cats and is very nice I would very much recommend her !"
TrevorT
Evaluation faite par Trevor
à partir de
25 $
/jour
EvaE

17. Eva

0.4 km - Ottawa
à partir de
20 $
/jour
2 évaluations

Fun walks & happy tails 🐶🐱

Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
EvaE

17. Eva

Fun walks & happy tails 🐶🐱0.4 km - Ottawa
(2 évaluations)
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
"Belle expérience avec Eva, je recommande. :)"
LaurenceL
Evaluation faite par Laurence
à partir de
20 $
/jour
AustinA

18. Austin

5.2 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
1 évaluation

Professionally In Love With Pets

Je vis avec 1 chat
AustinA

18. Austin

Professionally In Love With Pets5.2 km
(1 évaluation)
Je vis avec 1 chat
"Austin took care of our cat, Neko, and we were so pleased with his service! He took great care of our little guy, sent us photo and video updates, was great with communication, and showed our cat a lot of love (and patience--Neko can be quite shy at times). We would definitely book with Austin again, and wouldn't hesitate to recommend him. Thanks, Austin!"
KristaK
Evaluation faite par Krista
à partir de
25 $
/jour
YujungY

19. Yujung

2.6 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
1
client régulier

Reliable and professional pet sitter

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 14 jours
A été actif hier
YujungY

19. Yujung

Reliable and professional pet sitter2.6 km
1 client régulier
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 14 jours
A été actif hier
à partir de
25 $
/jour
KatherineK

20. Katherine

11.6 km
à partir de
35 $
/jour
1 évaluation

Friendly fur baby sits in Ottawa! 10+ yrs experience

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
A été actif hier
KatherineK

20. Katherine

Friendly fur baby sits in Ottawa! 10+ yrs experience11.6 km
(1 évaluation)
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
A été actif hier
à partir de
35 $
/jour