1. Garde de chien
  2. Rideau Park

Garde de chien, Rideau Park

Un dogsitter s'occupera de votre chien à votre domicile pendant votre absence

Service
Lieu
Dates
Prix (CAD)
Combien d’animaux de compagnie?
Petit chien0-8 kg
Chien de taille moyenne8-18 kg
Gros chien18-45 kg
Très grand chien+45 kg
ChatTout
Petit animalOiseau, lapin, furet...
Filtres avancés
SoniaS

1. Sonia

10.8 km
à partir de
18 $
/jour
Nouveau gardien

Dedicated Walks & In-Home Care when You Can Not Be There

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
SoniaS

1. Sonia

Nouveau gardien
Dedicated Walks & In-Home Care when You Can Not Be There10.8 km
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
à partir de
18 $
/jour
KayK

2. Kay

12.4 km
à partir de
15 $
/jour
2 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

Loving Care for Pets, Peace of Mind for You

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 4 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
KayK

2. Kay

Loving Care for Pets, Peace of Mind for You12.4 km
(2 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 4 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
à partir de
15 $
/jour
PatriciaP

3. Patricia

9.9 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
23 évaluations
6
clients réguliers

Embracing the Love for Cats (Cat Boarding Only)

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
A été actif hier
PatriciaP

3. Patricia

Embracing the Love for Cats (Cat Boarding Only)9.9 km
(23 évaluations)
6 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
A été actif hier
"Since this was the first time my cats were left with non- family I was apprehensive about using a pet sitter however, Patricia proved to be awesome. Both cats were comfortable with her, which is saying a lot. Patricia gave them first class care and sent photos twice daily. I would recommend her highly and hope to use her services again in the future."
PatriciaP
Evaluation faite par Patricia
à partir de
30 $
/jour
HelenaH

4. Helena

11.6 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
11 évaluations
6
clients réguliers

Love on loan

Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Je vis avec 2 chiens, 1 chat
HelenaH

4. Helena

Love on loan11.6 km
(11 évaluations)
6 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Je vis avec 2 chiens, 1 chat
"Helena’s care for my cat gave me such peace of mind. She went above and beyond when the cat became unwell, communicating clearly and taking excellent care. I was beyond thankful to have Helena. She’s the best. I will not hesitate to book her again, and my cat will be thrilled! "
VickiV
Evaluation faite par Vicki
à partir de
30 $
/jour
DariaD

5. Daria

9.8 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
7 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Because every pet deserves love while you’re away 🫶🏻

Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
DariaD

5. Daria

Because every pet deserves love while you’re away 🫶🏻9.8 km
(7 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
"Daria took fantastic care of our 2 Cats. Kept us well informed of their mood and health through texts and photos and gave them plenty of attention and playtime. She even stayed longer to give them more affection when they were feeling lonely as well as cleaning up some accidents they left behind. I would heartily recommend her services to anyone looking for a cat sitter."
RhysR
Evaluation faite par Rhys
à partir de
25 $
/jour
Anna and SheaA

6. Anna and Shea

1.4 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
1
client régulier

Dedicated, Experienced Pet Care Pair in Calgary

Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
A été contacté hier
Anna and SheaA

6. Anna and Shea

Dedicated, Experienced Pet Care Pair in Calgary1.4 km
1 client régulier
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
A été contacté hier
à partir de
20 $
/jour
Robyn and CraigR

7. Robyn and Craig

7.7 km
à partir de
21 $
/jour
159 évaluations
69
clients réguliers

Loving Pet Owners Wanting To Help

Réservé pour la dernière fois hier
A été contacté hier
Robyn and CraigR

7. Robyn and Craig

Loving Pet Owners Wanting To Help7.7 km
(159 évaluations)
69 clients réguliers
Réservé pour la dernière fois hier
A été contacté hier
"2nd booking 4 days after I got back from the first getaway Again, superior service, excellent communicators. Had peace of mind despite leaving so soon after my first trip. My cat was well taken care of. Favorited Robyn & Craig as my go-to pet sitters."
LesterL
Evaluation faite par Lester
à partir de
21 $
/jour
AndriaA

8. Andria

13.7 km
à partir de
15 $
/jour
5 évaluations
5
clients réguliers

Experienced Animal Lover Ready to Help Any Pets!

Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
A été contacté aujourd'hui
AndriaA

8. Andria

Experienced Animal Lover Ready to Help Any Pets!13.7 km
(5 évaluations)
5 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
A été contacté aujourd'hui
"We used Andria twice this summer to make home visits to our cat. She was amazing and gave us great communication/pictures while we were away. "
DavidD
Evaluation faite par David
à partir de
15 $
/jour
MiaM

9. Mia

5.1 km
à partir de
26 $
/jour
29 évaluations
14
clients réguliers

Slow Blinks Cat & Critter Care

Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
Je vis avec 1 chien, 3 chats
MiaM

9. Mia

Slow Blinks Cat & Critter Care5.1 km
(29 évaluations)
14 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
Je vis avec 1 chien, 3 chats
"Mia continues to be the best pet sitter that we could have asked for. I believe this is the 5th or 6th time that she has looked after my cats and I will continue to use her services as long as she is still in the pet sitting business. Mia not only allows us to have a care free vacation, she also brought in a number of packages that we had delivered into our home, threw out the kitchen trash and our house was cleaner than when we left! She is truly caring and compassionate when it comes to our cats and she has a wealth of knowledge and experience working with animals. I always welcome any suggestions she has on finding a different litter or trying a different formulation of medicine because she is usually right :) thank you for taking such amazing care of our cats as always!"
AleenaA
Evaluation faite par Aleena
à partir de
26 $
/jour
Sadie 🐾S

10. Sadie 🐾

2.2 km
à partir de
27 $
/jour
2 évaluations
1
client régulier

Your pets are like family to me🩷Cat care & dog walking

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 7 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Sadie 🐾S

10. Sadie 🐾

Your pets are like family to me🩷Cat care & dog walking2.2 km
(2 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 7 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
"We couldn’t have hoped for a better cat sitter than Sadie! She was absolutely wonderful with our cats, Kitty and Sinatra, and they took to her right away. Even our oldest, who can be quite selective about people, happily let Sadie pet her—which says a lot! Sadie’s daily reports were detailed and thoughtful, and she took excellent care of our kitties. You can tell she is a true cat person and genuinely loves what she does. Her calm voice, gentle manner, and natural way with cats made us feel completely at ease while we were away. We came home to two happy kitties, and we couldn’t be happier with Sadie’s care. Highly recommend her! ❤️"
ElenaE
Evaluation faite par Elena
à partir de
27 $
/jour
MaddenM

11. Madden

7.8 km
à partir de
15 $
/jour
2 évaluations

Pet-sitter/Walker- Experience with Rescues, Puppies and more

Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
MaddenM

11. Madden

Pet-sitter/Walker- Experience with Rescues, Puppies and more7.8 km
(2 évaluations)
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Madden is very sweet and did a great job following instructions when it came to administering medicine to my cat. They were happy and calm when I arrived home!"
AngelaA
Evaluation faite par Angela
à partir de
15 $
/jour
TetianaT

12. Tetiana

14.3 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
2 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Caring & Experienced Pet Sitter – Pets in Good Hands 🐾

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
TetianaT

12. Tetiana

Caring & Experienced Pet Sitter – Pets in Good Hands 🐾14.3 km
(2 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
à partir de
20 $
/jour
EuniceE

13. Eunice

1.9 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
3 évaluations
1
client régulier

A warm, attentive cat sitter who notices the little changes

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 11 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
EuniceE

13. Eunice

A warm, attentive cat sitter who notices the little changes1.9 km
(3 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 11 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
"Eunice was an amazing cat sitter. She has fantastic communication and observation skills which was really appreciated with our cat who gets separation anxiety when we are away for travel. Would recommend her for any cat sitter :) "
SimonS
Evaluation faite par Simon
à partir de
25 $
/jour
HomerH

14. Homer

10.9 km
à partir de
22 $
/jour
3 évaluations

Experienced cat owner / enthusiast

Je vis avec 2 chats
HomerH

14. Homer

Experienced cat owner / enthusiast10.9 km
(3 évaluations)
Je vis avec 2 chats
"Homer is a great pet sitter! He treated my cat very well, even though she is a bit of a character. Our communication was good, he shared all the details of his visit and sent me some pics. Will definitely ask Homer to take care of my cat again. "
DariaD
Evaluation faite par Daria
à partir de
22 $
/jour
LucyL

15. Lucy

0.9 km
à partir de
15 $
/jour
2 évaluations
1
client régulier

Compassionate & Reliable Pet Care

Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
Je vis avec 1 chien
LucyL

15. Lucy

Compassionate & Reliable Pet Care0.9 km
(2 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
Je vis avec 1 chien
"Lucy is perfect. She does exactly what she advertises. Great communication and professionalism. Exceptional care was given to my little buddy Neil. He was well loved during my absence and it made my trip so much better knowing that he was happy. Lucy actually sent me pictures of Neil daily. Thank you so much Lucy. Amazing!!!"
RandyR
Evaluation faite par Randy
à partir de
15 $
/jour
HayleyH

16. Hayley

10.4 km
à partir de
35 $
/jour
46 évaluations
25
clients réguliers

Speckled Paws Petsitting And Walks

Je vis avec 1 chat
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
HayleyH

16. Hayley

Speckled Paws Petsitting And Walks10.4 km
(46 évaluations)
25 clients réguliers
Je vis avec 1 chat
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
"Hayley is a wonderful pet sitter who has been pit sitting for my cats for over 3 years (since spring 2017). Most recently, I had hired Hayley to give pain medication to my cat Charlie who was recovering from a urinary blockage. Charlie was still having urinary problems (crying, urinating inappropriately, etc.), and Hayley asked if he had been checked for a UTI (urinary tract infection). Thanks to Hayley's intelligent question and information, I checked into whether Charlie had been given a urinalysis to check for a UTI. I found Charlie had not been checked for a UTI by either the vets at the emergency clinic or the vet who was filling in for my usual vet (my usual vet had been on vacation). I then got in touch with my usual vet who prescribed antibiotics/ Charlie's UTI cleared up and he got better -- thanks to Hayley, who alerted me to a possibility of what might be causing my cat pain. I am so very grateful to Hayley for going above and beyond with her service! Hayley is an incredibly conscientious, kind, knowledgeable, and helpful pet sitter, who I am happy to highly recommend!"
ThereseT
Evaluation faite par Therese
à partir de
35 $
/jour
HeatherH

17. Heather

0.8 km
à partir de
18 $
/jour
Nouveau gardien
1 évaluation

No pet too big or small, love em all

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 5 jours
A été actif aujourd'hui
HeatherH

17. Heather

Nouveau gardien
No pet too big or small, love em all0.8 km
(1 évaluation)
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 5 jours
A été actif aujourd'hui
à partir de
18 $
/jour
KarinaK

18. Karina

2.8 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
6 évaluations
4
clients réguliers

I have a warm heart for cold noses

Répond habituellement dans les un jour
KarinaK

18. Karina

I have a warm heart for cold noses2.8 km
(6 évaluations)
4 clients réguliers
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
"Karina was excellent, my cat took to her immediately and showed up for most visits during my absence (which is no guarantee). I got lots of communication and updates, some playtime and cuddling included. Upon my return, I found my cat well-fed and in a good mood. I will book Karina again and can recommend her."
BirgitB
Evaluation faite par Birgit
à partir de
25 $
/jour
HeatherH

19. Heather

9.6 km
à partir de
22 $
/jour
1 évaluation
2
clients réguliers

Worry-free pet care 🐾

Je vis avec 1 chien
Je vis avec Meeka, un Shiba Inu
HeatherH

19. Heather

Worry-free pet care 🐾 9.6 km
(1 évaluation)
2 clients réguliers
Je vis avec 1 chien
Je vis avec Meeka, un Shiba Inu
"Fantastic and reliable! Took great care of my cats, provided daily updates and photos that gave me total peace of mind. Would definitely book again!"
KateK
Evaluation faite par Kate
à partir de
22 $
/jour
BrianaB

20. Briana

3.2 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
34 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Passionate Part-Time Pet Sitter

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 7 jours
A été actif aujourd'hui
BrianaB

20. Briana

Passionate Part-Time Pet Sitter3.2 km
(34 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 7 jours
A été actif aujourd'hui
"Briana took amazing care of my bunnies! She was so gentle and sweet with them, and I know they appreciated her care because I came home to two happy bunnies instead of grumpy ones (I don't even think they cared that I left lol)! Everything about this booking was easy and seamless and flexible, from communication to key drop off to actual pet care, and it helped reduce my anxiety about leaving my bunnies for the weekend. Thank you so much! 🐰🐰 "
MelissaM
Evaluation faite par Melissa
à partir de
20 $
/jour