1. Garde de chien
  2. Vancouver

Garde de chien, Vancouver

Un dogsitter s'occupera de votre chien à votre domicile pendant votre absence

Service
Lieu
Dates
Prix (CAD)
Combien d’animaux de compagnie?
Petit chien0-8 kg
Chien de taille moyenne8-18 kg
Gros chien18-45 kg
Très grand chien+45 kg
ChatTout
Petit animalOiseau, lapin, furet...
Filtres avancés
VictoriaV

1. Victoria

4.9 km
à partir de
22,16 $
/jour
2 évaluations
1
client régulier

Reliable pet care and dog walking

Répond habituellement dans les un jour
VictoriaV

1. Victoria

Reliable pet care and dog walking4.9 km
(2 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
"Victoria was the absolute perfect person to look after my cat and dog. I immediately felt comfortable with her on our first meeting. While I was away she delivered photos and constant communication. I’m so glad I found her on here and she will absolutely be my go-to to look after our pet family. "
AndyA
Evaluation faite par Andy
à partir de
22,16 $
/jour
RabbitR

2. Rabbit

4.1 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
1 évaluation

Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Every Dog Like Family

Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
RabbitR

2. Rabbit

Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Every Dog Like Family4.1 km
(1 évaluation)
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Rabbit was a joy! She took great care of my 2 cats while I was on vacation. She was friendly, communicative and an all-around great catsitter! I'd happily book with Rabbit again."
AKA
Evaluation faite par AK
à partir de
25 $
/jour
FedirF

3. Fedir

1 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
2 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Cat Care With a Purr-sonal Touch - Flexible & Fun

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 6 jours
FedirF

3. Fedir

Cat Care With a Purr-sonal Touch - Flexible & Fun1 km
(2 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 6 jours
"I hired Fedir for a couple of days with my cat and he was great. Simple and easy to communicate with, was gentle with my cat and showed pictures of her which was great as she tends to hide. I have already booked Fedir for my next vacation. "
MarcM
Evaluation faite par Marc
à partir de
30 $
/jour
BihterB

4. Bihter

0.9 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
4 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Trustworthy, positive experience for happy pets :)

Dernière activité: il y a 6 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
BihterB

4. Bihter

Trustworthy, positive experience for happy pets :) 0.9 km
(4 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 6 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
"Bihter did an amazing job of looking after my cat while I was out of town for the holidays. Communication was great and she really made an effort to socialize with my cat when visiting to feed and check-in on her. Bihter even picked up a small gift for my cat. A very nice surprise! I would not hesitate to recommend Bihter. "
TomT
Evaluation faite par Tom
à partir de
30 $
/jour
EmilyE

5. Emily

3 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
Nouveau gardien

Endless cuddles, play and adventure for your pet!

Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
EmilyE

5. Emily

Nouveau gardien
Endless cuddles, play and adventure for your pet!3 km
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
à partir de
20 $
/jour
NatalieN

6. Natalie

4.5 km
à partir de
17 $
/jour
11 évaluations
5
clients réguliers

Cat Mum & animal lover here to help!

Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 5 jours
NatalieN

6. Natalie

Cat Mum & animal lover here to help!4.5 km
(11 évaluations)
5 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 5 jours
"My dog Rusty and I were very pleased with our first meeting with Natalie. She took Rusty for a nice walk with me along for the ride. Afterwards she fed Rusty in my home. We were both very comfortable with Natalie and are very happy to have her for our new dog sitter."
ScottS
Evaluation faite par Scott
à partir de
17 $
/jour
PaulaP

7. Paula

3.8 km
à partir de
22 $
/jour
8 évaluations
5
clients réguliers

looking for a trusted pet sitter? you have already found!

Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
PaulaP

7. Paula

looking for a trusted pet sitter? you have already found! 3.8 km
(8 évaluations)
5 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
"Paula was again wonderful with Wolfie and Tiny! She was reliable, easy to communicate with/understood the details I provided, and great with cats (especially my picky eater 😅). I loved the updates and photos, and came home to two happy, relaxed kitties. Would absolutely book with Paula again, and highly recommend her!"
GloriaG
Evaluation faite par Gloria
à partir de
22 $
/jour
HeleneH

8. Helene

3.1 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
1 évaluation

Reliable, trusted & loving care for your furry friend ❤️

A été contacté aujourd'hui
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
HeleneH

8. Helene

Reliable, trusted & loving care for your furry friend ❤️3.1 km
(1 évaluation)
A été contacté aujourd'hui
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
"She’s amazing! Kind, professional, trustworthy and loves animals. My cat loved her the minute he met her. I would highly recommend her to take care of your pet. Thank you Helene!"
MorickM
Evaluation faite par Morick
à partir de
30 $
/jour
NiamhN

9. Niamh

3.2 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
4 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Animal lover experienced with most pet types

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 10 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 10 jours
NiamhN

9. Niamh

Animal lover experienced with most pet types 3.2 km
(4 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 10 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 10 jours
"Niamh looked after our two cats and we felt extremely comfortable and at ease with her quick communication and kind demeanour. We will definitely contact her for cat sitting again and would recommend her to anyone. We came home to two very happy, relaxed cats! :)"
OllieO
Evaluation faite par Ollie
à partir de
25 $
/jour
NicoleN

10. Nicole

0.9 km
à partir de
35 $
/jour
5 évaluations
1
client régulier

Caring like my own. Pawsitively devoted for 16 years

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 4 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
NicoleN

10. Nicole

Caring like my own. Pawsitively devoted for 16 years0.9 km
(5 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 4 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
"Nicole took great care of my cat while I was on vacation for a week. She provided daily update messages after each visit which set my mind at ease. She communicated well, it was easy to set up our first meeting and make adjustments to our arrangements. I will be happy to have her take care of my cat in the future. "
GardenerG
Evaluation faite par Gardener
à partir de
35 $
/jour
TrishT

11. Trish

3.5 km
à partir de
35 $
/jour
33 évaluations
12
clients réguliers

I'm a Cat Whisper, Happiest when I'm with Animals

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 8 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 8 jours
TrishT

11. Trish

I'm a Cat Whisper, Happiest when I'm with Animals3.5 km
(33 évaluations)
12 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 8 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 8 jours
"Trish is amazing! Such a pleasure to engage with, very quick in her responses, extremely knowledgeable of cats, their care and behavior, ensuring clarity on the instructions we left, and going far beyond what is expected from a sitter. She took care of our 2 cats for a weekend. They are both very shy from strangers and we didn't expect she would get to see them at all -likely both hiding under a bed the whole time as usual when visitors come over-, to our surprise both came out to greet her and allowed her to pet them from visit #1. A true cat-whisperer! Knowing they might not come out she had initially suggested feeding them after taking care of the rest of the tasks we asked her for, just to make sure they would eat their food as fresh as possible. She communicated often, and on the last day checked in to make sure we were coming back as planned, just in case we needed extra help and to ensure the cats had their next meal and care. We have had great experience with other sitters, but this level of care and love for animals is a treasure! For us it took away any bit of stress there is always there when leaving your pets, a part of the family, with a new person. There is no question we will put our cats and home on her hands next time we need support. Thanks Trish!"
GabrielaG
Evaluation faite par Gabriela
à partir de
35 $
/jour
GraceG

12. Grace

1.2 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
2 évaluations

Cat mama at your service!

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
GraceG

12. Grace

Cat mama at your service!1.2 km
(2 évaluations)
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
"Grace took care of our two cats while we were gone over the holidays, and she did a wonderful job!"
ShaunS
Evaluation faite par Shaun
à partir de
30 $
/jour
GraceG

13. Grace

1.6 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
60 évaluations
23
clients réguliers

Providing High-quality Care for Cats & Small Animals!

Je vis avec 2 chats
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
GraceG

13. Grace

Providing High-quality Care for Cats & Small Animals!1.6 km
(60 évaluations)
23 clients réguliers
Je vis avec 2 chats
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Grace has been absolutely fantastic taking care of our cat during two weeks. Our cat was scared and suspicious after we left him alone to go on vacation, but Grace managed to make his life less stressful and even got him to play a little bit. She is conscientious, punctual, very involved and provided us with detailed information after each visit. She is a wonderful cat sitter!"
GinaG
Evaluation faite par Gina
à partir de
25 $
/jour
LauraL

14. Laura

0.9 km
à partir de
35 $
/jour
27 évaluations
7
clients réguliers

Caring, loving,and reliable pet sitter located in DT Van.

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
A été actif hier
LauraL

14. Laura

Caring, loving,and reliable pet sitter located in DT Van.0.9 km
(27 évaluations)
7 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
A été actif hier
"Laura is a fantastic pet sitter and I would highly recommend her. She took good care of my two cats while I was gone for 5 days. She has great communication, and obviously cares for the pets she looks after. In addition, she is also friendly and personable. Thanks for the help Laura, from Pablo, Nacho and myself."
DaleD
Evaluation faite par Dale
à partir de
35 $
/jour
MelissaM

15. Melissa

1.2 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
2 évaluations

Trusted Pet & House Sitter/Experienced with Multi- Pet Homes

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 8 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
MelissaM

15. Melissa

Trusted Pet & House Sitter/Experienced with Multi- Pet Homes1.2 km
(2 évaluations)
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 8 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
"Melissa is a fantastic pet sitter! She communicates perfectly and is incredibly reliable. Not only did she send lots of photos and videos to show my cats were happy and cozy, but she also left my house cleaner than when I departed. I highly recommend her and would gladly book her again!"
MirimM
Evaluation faite par Mirim
à partir de
25 $
/jour
JenniferJ

16. Jennifer

1.8 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
6 évaluations
1
client régulier

Pawsitively the 1 Pet-care in your home or mine

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 14 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 14 jours
JenniferJ

16. Jennifer

Pawsitively the 1 Pet-care in your home or mine1.8 km
(6 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 14 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 14 jours
"Tres professionnel, respectueuse de mes deux chattes."
GuyG
Evaluation faite par Guy
à partir de
25 $
/jour
TaylorT

17. Taylor

0.5 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
3 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

Reliable, Fear-Free pet lover🌲🧘🐶

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
TaylorT

17. Taylor

Reliable, Fear-Free pet lover🌲🧘🐶 0.5 km
(3 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
"Taylor took fantastic care of my two cats! She sent lots of great updates and photos and I definitely recommend her. Will book her again for my next trip!"
ColleenC
Evaluation faite par Colleen
à partir de
25 $
/jour
NicoletteN

18. Nicolette

4.8 km
à partir de
27 $
/jour
14 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

Cat and dog lover living in East Vancouver

Je vis avec 2 chats
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
NicoletteN

18. Nicolette

Cat and dog lover living in East Vancouver4.8 km
(14 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Je vis avec 2 chats
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
"Nicolette took great care of our cat while we were away. Great communication and care."
CarolynC
Evaluation faite par Carolyn
à partir de
27 $
/jour
TomasT

19. Tomas

4.6 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
Nouveau gardien

Attentive & Reliable Pet Care

A été actif hier
TomasT

19. Tomas

Nouveau gardien
Attentive & Reliable Pet Care4.6 km
A été actif hier
à partir de
30 $
/jour
Paris 💖P

20. Paris 💖

4.2 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
Nouveau gardien

Reliable, loving care for small & medium pups in Vancouver!

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Paris 💖P

20. Paris 💖

Nouveau gardien
Reliable, loving care for small & medium pups in Vancouver! 4.2 km
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
à partir de
25 $
/jour