1. Garde d'animaux
  2. Ottawa

Garde d'animaux, Ottawa

Le gardien prendra soin de votre animal de compagnie pendant la journée à votre domicile

Service
Lieu
Dates
Prix (CAD)
Combien d’animaux de compagnie?
Petit chien0-8 kg
Chien de taille moyenne8-18 kg
Gros chien18-45 kg
Très grand chien+45 kg
ChatTout
Petit animalOiseau, lapin, furet...
Filtres avancés
MarinaM

1. Marina

2.5 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
1 évaluation
1
client régulier

Loving, patient & reliable, happy to care for your babies !

Dernière activité: il y a 13 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
MarinaM

1. Marina

Loving, patient & reliable, happy to care for your babies !2.5 km
(1 évaluation)
1 client régulier
Dernière activité: il y a 13 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
"Great experience with Marina! Reliable and kept me updated while I was away with photos and I came back home to a very relaxed cat. Highly recommended!"
Marc-AndréM
Evaluation faite par Marc-André
à partir de
25 $
/jour
LiseL

2. Lise

3.3 km
à partir de
40 $
/jour
10 évaluations
5
clients réguliers

Garde pleine d'amour et d'attention🩷

A été contacté hier
A été actif hier
LiseL

2. Lise

Garde pleine d'amour et d'attention🩷3.3 km
(10 évaluations)
5 clients réguliers
A été contacté hier
A été actif hier
à partir de
40 $
/jour
DanielaD

3. Daniela

2 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
3 évaluations

Your Caring Pet Sitters

Dernière activité: il y a 8 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
DanielaD

3. Daniela

Your Caring Pet Sitters2 km
(3 évaluations)
Dernière activité: il y a 8 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
"Daniela and Peter were fantastic pet sitters! They were very responsive, and were friendly, and good with our cats when they came for the pre-sitting visit. While we were away, we received daily updates, with photos - on what they had done, how the cats were, and any other things that came up. I would not hesitate to recommend Daniela and Peter to anyone looking for a petsitter in Ottawa."
XiaoliX
Evaluation faite par Xiaoli
à partir de
30 $
/jour
AshA

4. Ash

4.3 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
17 évaluations
7
clients réguliers

Experienced Pet Sitter and Trusted House Sitter

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
A été actif hier
AshA

4. Ash

Experienced Pet Sitter and Trusted House Sitter4.3 km
(17 évaluations)
7 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
A été actif hier
"Ash was truly amazing !! She won my somewhat nervous and reactive dobes (one in particular !) within a few minutes . She reassured me and took care of them during my w/end away !she also sent me msgs and photos to prove they were having fun 🤩 which in turn allowed me to have peace of mind and continue enjoying my w/ end out of town ;) ThankU Ash 😘"
ElaineE
Evaluation faite par Elaine
à partir de
25 $
/jour
VanessaV

5. Vanessa

2.6 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
13 évaluations
6
clients réguliers

Experienced Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats & Small Animals

A été contacté hier
A été actif hier
VanessaV

5. Vanessa

Experienced Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats & Small Animals2.6 km
(13 évaluations)
6 clients réguliers
A été contacté hier
A été actif hier
"Vanessa took care of our furry felines while on vacation. Our pets were well taken care of and Vanessa sent regular updates and pictures. We would not hesitate to use her services again and recommend her for other pet owners. Debbie & Teresa"
-anonymized--
Evaluation faite par -anonymized-
à partir de
25 $
/jour
AnhelinaA

6. Anhelina

3 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
8 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

Pets lover! Will care about your family member as mine

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
AnhelinaA

6. Anhelina

Pets lover! Will care about your family member as mine3 km
(8 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
"Anhelina has been a super sitter for my cat when I was trying to find a last minute sitter. She has been reliable and the communication with her was f I would definitely recommend her. Thank you again for your help!"
LéaL
Evaluation faite par Léa
à partir de
30 $
/jour
SusanS

7. Susan

1.1 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
1 évaluation

Because Your Pet Deserves the Same Care You’d Provide

Dernière activité: il y a 14 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
SusanS

7. Susan

Because Your Pet Deserves the Same Care You’d Provide1.1 km
(1 évaluation)
Dernière activité: il y a 14 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
"I lucked out when I tried Susan for a last minute getaway. She is super friendly and my kitties took to her immediately during our meet and greet. Less than an hour later I had a detailed point form email from her summarizing our discussion and the care plan. While I was away she sent me a status update and photos each visit which was appreciated. Came home earlier today and found everything clean and tidy and she was able to drop by this evening to return my keys. Susan did a great job and I would happily call on her again. "
NadjaN
Evaluation faite par Nadja
à partir de
20 $
/jour
LauraL

8. Laura

2.9 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
3 évaluations

Reliable, Loving Care for Your Pets 🐾

Répond habituellement dans les un jour
LauraL

8. Laura

Reliable, Loving Care for Your Pets 🐾2.9 km
(3 évaluations)
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
"Laura took great care of our two cats! Our energetic kitten took to her instantly and loved playing with her. Our older, much shyer cat also got comfortable with her very quickly. Laura worked hard to earn his trust and soon enough was rewarded with cuddles! Communication was easy and we got updates every day. By the end of the week we came back home to two very happy kitties!"
PaulP
Evaluation faite par Paul
à partir de
30 $
/jour
EvaE

9. Eva

0.4 km - Ottawa
à partir de
20 $
/jour
2 évaluations

Fun walks & happy tails 🐶🐱

Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
EvaE

9. Eva

Fun walks & happy tails 🐶🐱0.4 km - Ottawa
(2 évaluations)
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
"Belle expérience avec Eva, je recommande. :)"
LaurenceL
Evaluation faite par Laurence
à partir de
20 $
/jour
YujungY

10. Yujung

2.6 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
1
client régulier

Reliable and professional pet sitter

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 14 jours
A été actif hier
YujungY

10. Yujung

Reliable and professional pet sitter2.6 km
1 client régulier
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 14 jours
A été actif hier
à partir de
25 $
/jour
BrendaB

11. Brenda

3.5 km
à partir de
21 $
/jour
13 évaluations
4
clients réguliers

Loving care for your furry family while you’re away 🐾❤️

A été actif hier
Je vis avec 1 chien
BrendaB

11. Brenda

Loving care for your furry family while you’re away 🐾❤️3.5 km
(13 évaluations)
4 clients réguliers
A été actif hier
Je vis avec 1 chien
"Brenda was awesome, took super great care of our cats. She even won the trust of our skittish former feral, and that says more about her personality and care than I ever could. We will for sure book with her again next time a neighbour isn't available. "
LizL
Evaluation faite par Liz
à partir de
21 $
/jour
JamesJ

12. James

2 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour

caring pet sitter in centretown

Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
JamesJ

12. James

caring pet sitter in centretown2 km
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
à partir de
20 $
/jour
DamienD

13. Damien

3.7 km
à partir de
24 $
/jour

Thoughtful Dog Walker and Special needs Pet care provider

Dernière activité: il y a 7 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
DamienD

13. Damien

Thoughtful Dog Walker and Special needs Pet care provider3.7 km
Dernière activité: il y a 7 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
à partir de
24 $
/jour
LauraL

14. Laura

4.4 km
à partir de
35 $
/jour
38 évaluations
18
clients réguliers

Safe And Happy Pets!

Dernière activité: il y a 10 jours
Je vis avec 3 chats
LauraL

14. Laura

Safe And Happy Pets!4.4 km
(38 évaluations)
18 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 10 jours
Je vis avec 3 chats
"Laura was awesome! It was my first time getting a cat sitter let alone having someone come to my house to take care of them. Laura was perfect, helped walk me thru the process and gave updates everyday! Laura will be saved as a favourite for the future. Highly recommend and extremely happy! Thanks Laura from Kingston and ochii "
KeonK
Evaluation faite par Keon
à partir de
35 $
/jour
AlexisA

15. Alexis

3.4 km
à partir de
17,5 $
/jour
1 évaluation

Your Pet Second Home 🏡 💕

Je vis avec 2 chiens
Je vis avec charile, un Saint bernard boxer and beagle
AlexisA

15. Alexis

Your Pet Second Home 🏡 💕 3.4 km
(1 évaluation)
Je vis avec 2 chiens
Je vis avec charile, un Saint bernard boxer and beagle
à partir de
17,5 $
/jour
VirginiaV

16. Virginia

1 km
à partir de
40 $
/jour
6 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

100% Animal Love

Je vis avec 2 chiens
Je vis avec Holly, un maltezer
VirginiaV

16. Virginia

100% Animal Love1 km
(6 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Je vis avec 2 chiens
Je vis avec Holly, un maltezer
à partir de
40 $
/jour
GuillermoG

17. Guillermo

2 km
à partir de
15 $
/jour

Reliable Dog Walker | Caring & Active Pet Care 🐾

GuillermoG

17. Guillermo

Reliable Dog Walker | Caring & Active Pet Care 🐾2 km
à partir de
15 $
/jour
SelmaS

18. Selma

0.8 km
à partir de
24 $
/jour
2 évaluations

Leur bonheur, ma priorité

Je vis avec 1 chat
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
SelmaS

18. Selma

Leur bonheur, ma priorité0.8 km
(2 évaluations)
Je vis avec 1 chat
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
à partir de
24 $
/jour
MartinaM

19. Martina

3 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour

Keeping Your Cat Happy, Fed, and Mildly Judgy

MartinaM

19. Martina

Keeping Your Cat Happy, Fed, and Mildly Judgy3 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour