1. Garde de chat
  2. Guildwood

Garde chat, Guildwood

Un garde chat prendra soins de votre chat à votre domicile

Service
Lieu
Dates
Prix (CAD)
Combien d’animaux de compagnie?
Petit chien0-8 kg
Chien de taille moyenne8-18 kg
Gros chien18-45 kg
Très grand chien+45 kg
ChatTout
Petit animalOiseau, lapin, furet...
Filtres avancés
AmyA

1. Amy

2.1 km
à partir de
26 $
/jour
1 évaluation

For A Love Of Cats & Dogs - Walking, Sitting, Care

Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
AmyA

1. Amy

For A Love Of Cats & Dogs - Walking, Sitting, Care2.1 km
(1 évaluation)
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Amy was fantastic! She was exceptionally communicative throughout the entire process, providing clear updates and complete peace of mind while I was away. She was truly the greatest help, and I will definitely be contacting her for all my future cat sitting needs. Highly recommended!"
AlbertA
Evaluation faite par Albert
à partir de
26 $
/jour
AlexandraA

2. Alexandra

3.7 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
Nouveau gardien

Caring dog owner with experience caring for dogs and cats

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 14 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 14 jours
AlexandraA

2. Alexandra

Nouveau gardien
Caring dog owner with experience caring for dogs and cats3.7 km
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 14 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 14 jours
à partir de
20 $
/jour
Vous et votre animal êtes entre de bonnes mains lorsque vous réservez et payez sur Pawshake.
BriannaB

3. Brianna

0.8 km
à partir de
15 $
/jour
2 évaluations

Experienced & Dependable Care, Pets Come First

Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 2 jours
BriannaB

3. Brianna

Experienced & Dependable Care, Pets Come First0.8 km
(2 évaluations)
Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 2 jours
"She took really good care of my cats! Even sent pictures while i was away and missing them! "
SreejaS
Evaluation faite par Sreeja
à partir de
15 $
/jour
VivianV

4. Vivian

4.5 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
11 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

Dogs and Cats lover

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 5 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
VivianV

4. Vivian

Dogs and Cats lover4.5 km
(11 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 5 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
"Vivian was amazing with my cat, Mello! I would love to have her as my pet sitter again. She was so kind and gentle with him. She was very reliable and I am so happy she was available for him while I was away. "
TeresaT
Evaluation faite par Teresa
à partir de
25 $
/jour
MichelleM

5. Michelle

6 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
3 évaluations

Pet sitter for small animals/dogs/cats!! (English/Chinese)

MichelleM

5. Michelle

Pet sitter for small animals/dogs/cats!! (English/Chinese)6 km
(3 évaluations)
"Michelle is an excellent sitter. She was attentive and caring of our pets and gave us such peace of mind while we travelled. She also provided daily updates of our cats and is a great communicator. We were so happy to find our cats looking healthy and happy upon our return and believe it’s testament to the great care Michelle and her partner provided to our cats. Highly recommend her as a sitter! "
SoefieS
Evaluation faite par Soefie
à partir de
25 $
/jour
PeterP

6. Peter

2.6 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
5 évaluations
1
client régulier

Honest, Caring and Dependable for your Furry Family

A été contacté hier
A été actif hier
PeterP

6. Peter

Honest, Caring and Dependable for your Furry Family2.6 km
(5 évaluations)
1 client régulier
A été contacté hier
A été actif hier
"Very happy with Peter's service; an emergency came up while I was away and Peter responded immediately! We're so happy we have a pet sitter we can trust."
CaroleC
Evaluation faite par Carole
à partir de
20 $
/jour
SoniaS

7. Sonia

6.5 km
à partir de
23 $
/jour
105 évaluations
48
clients réguliers

Calm And Kind Pet Visit Services

Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Je vis avec 2 chats
SoniaS

7. Sonia

Calm And Kind Pet Visit Services6.5 km
(105 évaluations)
48 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Je vis avec 2 chats
"Sonia was the first cat sitter I've ever contacted to take care of my young and shy cat. I was super nervous to leave the cat for the first time for almost a week but Sonia made the experience so smooth! She is experienced, very responsible, punctual, organized, and kind to animals. My skittish cat went from hiding from Sonia (as she does with all strangers) to trusting and even playing a little! Sonia provided me with daily updates (plus photos) and was responsive to all my questions. I really appreciate Sonia's service and couldn't dream of a better cat sitter! Highly recommend Sonia and will definitely contact her in the future 🙂"
TahminaT
Evaluation faite par Tahmina
à partir de
23 $
/jour
Sadia TabassumS

8. Sadia Tabassum

5.3 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
Nouveau gardien

pets are family 🫶🏽

Dernière activité: il y a 8 jours
Sadia TabassumS

8. Sadia Tabassum

Nouveau gardien
pets are family 🫶🏽5.3 km
Dernière activité: il y a 8 jours
à partir de
25 $
/jour
KevinK

9. Kevin

6.9 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour

Professional Pet Store Associate & Certified Animal Lover

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 10 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
KevinK

9. Kevin

Professional Pet Store Associate & Certified Animal Lover6.9 km
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 10 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
à partir de
20 $
/jour
ShereceS

10. Sherece

5.5 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
7 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Compassionate Pet Care from a Lifelong Animal Lover

Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
ShereceS

10. Sherece

Compassionate Pet Care from a Lifelong Animal Lover5.5 km
(7 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
"I had been planning a one-week trip for months, but I kept canceling because I was worried about leaving my cat alone. Then I found this app and started looking for someone safe and reliable. I messaged Sherece, and she immediately made me feel comfortable. She reassured me that my cat would be well taken care of and even asked if there was anything else she could help with while I was away, like watering my plants. That was such a thoughtful gesture. She took great care of my cat, sent me daily updates and photos, and made my trip completely stress-free. It was clear that she genuinely cared. I would definitely recommend Sherece to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring pet sitter!"
SreelekshmiS
Evaluation faite par Sreelekshmi
à partir de
20 $
/jour
SusanS

11. Susan

2.9 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
114 évaluations
36
clients réguliers

My Little Dog Is Very Friendly

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 2 jours
SusanS

11. Susan

My Little Dog Is Very Friendly2.9 km
(114 évaluations)
36 clients réguliers
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 2 jours
"Fabulous pet sitter. Susan took great care of my two cats while I was away. Oliver and Binx seemed very relaxed when I arrived home and everything was clean and tidy. Binx got his meds daily and litter box was clean as I requested. I received updates via text and pictures each day which put my mind at ease. Highly recommend!"
KristaK
Evaluation faite par Krista
à partir de
25 $
/jour
NikhithaN

12. Nikhitha

4.5 km - Toronto
à partir de
25 $
/jour
2 évaluations

It be dogs or cats, and would love to take care of them.

Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
NikhithaN

12. Nikhitha

It be dogs or cats, and would love to take care of them.4.5 km - Toronto
(2 évaluations)
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Nikitha was responsive and communicated well. She took great care of my cat and always kept me updated. "
MarcM
Evaluation faite par Marc
à partir de
25 $
/jour
PritiP

13. Priti

5.5 km
à partir de
14 $
/jour
11 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Your New Best Friend For Furry Companions!

Je vis avec 3 chiens
Je vis avec Chikki, un Indian Pariah
PritiP

13. Priti

Your New Best Friend For Furry Companions!5.5 km
(11 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Je vis avec 3 chiens
Je vis avec Chikki, un Indian Pariah
"Amazing person. Really jumped in and learned what our dog needed. On time. Very polite to us and kind to our dog Bobo. Would absolutely call Priti again. Highly recommend."
GeteneshG
Evaluation faite par Getenesh
à partir de
14 $
/jour
JessicaJ

14. Jessica

2.1 km
à partir de
28 $
/jour
2 évaluations

Every Pet is Unique - Loving Cats & Dogs

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
JessicaJ

14. Jessica

Every Pet is Unique - Loving Cats & Dogs2.1 km
(2 évaluations)
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
"Jessica is a wonderful dog sitter. She has good energy. Our dogs love her. She’s very attentive to the dog’s needs ie: giving medication. She kept us updated during her stay. We highly recommend Jessica as a qualified and caring pet handler. "
ChristineC
Evaluation faite par Christine
à partir de
28 $
/jour
JiaJ

15. Jia

6 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour

💗 Loving your cat like my very own

A été actif hier
JiaJ

15. Jia

💗 Loving your cat like my very own6 km
A été actif hier
à partir de
25 $
/jour
JenniferJ

16. Jennifer

5.4 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
1 évaluation

Trusted pet care- for the love of animals <3

Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Je vis avec 1 chien
JenniferJ

16. Jennifer

Trusted pet care- for the love of animals <3 5.4 km
(1 évaluation)
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Je vis avec 1 chien
à partir de
25 $
/jour
AngelaA

17. Angela

3.4 km
à partir de
23 $
/jour

Your Cat's Or Puppy's Purrfect Pal!! 🐈🐾🐕🩵

AngelaA

17. Angela

Your Cat's Or Puppy's Purrfect Pal!! 🐈🐾🐕🩵3.4 km
à partir de
23 $
/jour
AreenaA

18. Areena

2.9 km
à partir de
40 $
/jour

Calm & Trustworthy Dog Caregiver

AreenaA

18. Areena

Calm & Trustworthy Dog Caregiver2.9 km
à partir de
40 $
/jour
PatriciaP

19. Patricia

1.6 km
à partir de
12 $
/jour

While you’re away, I’m here to sit, stay and play!

PatriciaP

19. Patricia

While you’re away, I’m here to sit, stay and play!1.6 km
à partir de
12 $
/jour

Pourquoi la garde de chat ?

Les propriétaires de chat le savent, les chats peuvent être des créatures exigeantes et qui préfèrent être dans un environnement familier plutôt que chez des inconnus. Bien que certains chats s'adaptent facilement, d'autres peuvent être stressés s'ils doivent être transportés ou gardés à un endroit qu'ils ne connaissent pas.

C'est là qu'un gardien Pawshake à Guildwood peut vous aider ! N'hésitez pas à faire appel à un gardien à Guildwood lorsque vous partez en vacances. Nos gardiens proposent un service personnalisé et sur-mesure et viennent rendre visite à votre animal pendant votre absence. Mieux qu'une pension pour chat ou un hôtel pour chat, les gardiens Pawshake offrent des services de garde adaptés aux besoins de votre ami à quatre pattes.

Que cela soit une visite de quelques heures ou des visites régulières chaque semaine, nos gardiens de chats à Guildwood peuvent vous proposer un service sur-mesure afin que même les chats les plus exigeants soient satisfaits.

Bien que la plupart des chats peuvent rester seuls, avoir un gardien de chats à plusieurs avantages. Le gardien peut nourrir votre animal, changer la gamelle d'eau, laver la litière et passer du temps à jouer avec votre chat. C'est la meilleure alternative à la pension pour chat.

Enfin, avec une réservation Pawshake, vous bénéficiez automatiquement de la Garantie Pawshake et de la couverture des soins vétérinaires en cas de souci pour que vous puissiez laisser votre félin en toute sérénité.

Les propriétaires de chats à Guildwood ont réservé un garde chat sur Pawshake. Plus de 3394 propriétaires de chats à Guildwood ont laissé une évaluation, avec une note moyenne de 4.97/5. Tous ont effectué un paiement sécurisé par Visa, Mastercard, American Express.