1. Garde de chat
  2. Killarney AB

Garde chat, Killarney AB

Un garde chat prendra soins de votre chat à votre domicile

Service
Lieu
Dates
Prix (CAD)
Combien d’animaux de compagnie?
Petit chien0-8 kg
Chien de taille moyenne8-18 kg
Gros chien18-45 kg
Très grand chien+45 kg
ChatTout
Petit animalOiseau, lapin, furet...
Filtres avancés
BrianaB

1. Briana

6.1 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
34 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Passionate Part-Time Pet Sitter

A été actif aujourd'hui
Je vis avec 2 chats
BrianaB

1. Briana

Passionate Part-Time Pet Sitter6.1 km
(34 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
A été actif aujourd'hui
Je vis avec 2 chats
"Briana took amazing care of my bunnies! She was so gentle and sweet with them, and I know they appreciated her care because I came home to two happy bunnies instead of grumpy ones (I don't even think they cared that I left lol)! Everything about this booking was easy and seamless and flexible, from communication to key drop off to actual pet care, and it helped reduce my anxiety about leaving my bunnies for the weekend. Thank you so much! 🐰🐰 "
MelissaM
Evaluation faite par Melissa
à partir de
20 $
/jour
HeatherH

2. Heather

4.8 km
à partir de
18 $
/jour
1 évaluation

No pet too big or small, love em all

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 13 jours
A été actif hier
HeatherH

2. Heather

No pet too big or small, love em all4.8 km
(1 évaluation)
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 13 jours
A été actif hier
à partir de
18 $
/jour
ColinC

3. Colin

2.8 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
27 évaluations
11
clients réguliers

Your best friend deserves the best !

Dernière activité: il y a 12 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
ColinC

3. Colin

Your best friend deserves the best !2.8 km
(27 évaluations)
11 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 12 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Thank you Colin for taking such good care of our cat again! We can recommend Colin he is the best cat sitter you can imagine and made us feel very comfortable on our trip. Thanks again! "
JaJ
Evaluation faite par Ja
à partir de
30 $
/jour
SoniaS

4. Sonia

6.6 km
à partir de
18 $
/jour
Nouveau gardien

Dedicated Walks & In-Home Care when You Can Not Be There

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 11 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
SoniaS

4. Sonia

Nouveau gardien
Dedicated Walks & In-Home Care when You Can Not Be There6.6 km
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 11 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
à partir de
18 $
/jour
Julia and SergeJ

5. Julia and Serge

3.5 km
à partir de
23 $
/jour
4 évaluations

Two pet lovers ready to help

Je vis avec 1 chat
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
Julia and SergeJ

5. Julia and Serge

Two pet lovers ready to help3.5 km
(4 évaluations)
Je vis avec 1 chat
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
"Julia was a great sitter. She took great care of my little furball, asked great questions about their care. She kept me up to date daily. I felt very safe leaving my cat with her. I would highly recommend! "
AlexisA
Evaluation faite par Alexis
à partir de
23 $
/jour
CinthyaC

6. Cinthya

2.2 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
9 évaluations
1
client régulier

Your Reliable Pet Sitter ✨🦮🐈‍⬛🪴🐟

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
CinthyaC

6. Cinthya

Your Reliable Pet Sitter ✨🦮🐈‍⬛🪴🐟2.2 km
(9 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
"Cinthya took care of our cat for nearly two weeks while we were away this summer and she was great. She sent regular updates, fed and cared for our cat, watered the plants, and kept things tidy. I have no complaint’s and would definitely recommend to others!"
TamairaT
Evaluation faite par Tamaira
à partir de
30 $
/jour
ChristineC

7. Christine

5.1 km
à partir de
39 $
/jour
1 évaluation

I'm the 'Fun Aunt' your pets will love!

Répond habituellement dans les une heure
ChristineC

7. Christine

I'm the 'Fun Aunt' your pets will love!5.1 km
(1 évaluation)
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
"Christine is exceptionally reliable and personable. She obviously loves and is very good with Katz. My too princesses, enjoyed having her look after them and their needs while I was away. I would strongly recommend Christine for anyone who needed excellent care for their pets while they are away."
LaurieL
Evaluation faite par Laurie
à partir de
39 $
/jour
ValsiV

8. Valsi

4.5 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
2 évaluations
1
client régulier

Veterinary Experience and Love for Animals

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 10 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
ValsiV

8. Valsi

Veterinary Experience and Love for Animals4.5 km
(2 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 10 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
"Highly Recommended. Valsi looked after my two cats for a fortnight and was a pleasure to deal with. His communication, flexibility and thoughtfulness were all superb. As Valsi is a vet, it was also a great reassurance knowing he's there each day, giving my cat his medication. Great experience all round."
jonJ
Evaluation faite par jon
à partir de
30 $
/jour
NoahN

9. Noah

3.7 km
à partir de
40 $
/jour
7 évaluations
5
clients réguliers

We could be your animal’s new best friends

Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
Je vis avec 1 chien, 1 chat
NoahN

9. Noah

We could be your animal’s new best friends 3.7 km
(7 évaluations)
5 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
Je vis avec 1 chien, 1 chat
"Noah and Hunter were fantastic pet sitters for our three cats. They kept us up to date on how our three fur babies were doing, sent us pictures, and made sure each of them were taken care of. We will certainly book them again in the future."
JoyJ
Evaluation faite par Joy
à partir de
40 $
/jour
GraceG

10. Grace

1.4 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
6 évaluations

✨💜 High viber to support your fur babes!! ✨💜

Je vis avec 2 chats
GraceG

10. Grace

✨💜 High viber to support your fur babes!! ✨💜1.4 km
(6 évaluations)
Je vis avec 2 chats
" I couldn’t have asked for a better pet sitter for my two cats! From the start, they communicated regularly and kept me updated, which gave me such peace of mind. The best part? Grace sent adorable pictures or videos of my daily, so I knew they were happy, well cared for, and probably more spoiled than when I’m home! The level of care and attention was incredible, and I could tell my cats were completely comfortable. If you're looking for someone reliable, thoughtful, and who clearly loves animals, this is the person to trust!"
ShelS
Evaluation faite par Shel
à partir de
25 $
/jour
LaurenL

11. Lauren

5.6 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
2 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

WFH young professional pet lover!

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 9 jours
A été actif hier
LaurenL

11. Lauren

WFH young professional pet lover! 5.6 km
(2 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 9 jours
A été actif hier
à partir de
25 $
/jour
AfA

12. Af

2.4 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
4 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

Af the Fun Petsitter

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
A été contacté aujourd'hui
AfA

12. Af

Af the Fun Petsitter2.4 km
(4 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
A été contacté aujourd'hui
"Afnan took great care of my two cats and my apartment. Would definitely recommend to anyone looking for a reliable petsitter to keep your animals happy, safe and well looked after. "
LucasL
Evaluation faite par Lucas
à partir de
20 $
/jour
IsabellaI

13. Isabella

1.5 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
1 évaluation
1
client régulier

Paws, Claws, and cuddles - Loving Care While You’re Away

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 12 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 7 jours
IsabellaI

13. Isabella

Paws, Claws, and cuddles - Loving Care While You’re Away1.5 km
(1 évaluation)
1 client régulier
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 12 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 7 jours
à partir de
25 $
/jour
JustinJ

14. Justin

4.3 km
à partir de
15,99 $
/jour
2 évaluations
1
client régulier

your dog's new French Petit Ami!🇫🇷

Dernière activité: il y a 12 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
JustinJ

14. Justin

your dog's new French Petit Ami!🇫🇷4.3 km
(2 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Dernière activité: il y a 12 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Justin and his girlfriend were extremely flexible and accommodating with a last minute booking! My boy loved his first visit with them and we are already planning more!"
EmmaE
Evaluation faite par Emma
à partir de
15,99 $
/jour
LeannL

15. Leann

1.8 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
10 évaluations
4
clients réguliers

Vet assistant certified animal lover

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 13 jours
LeannL

15. Leann

Vet assistant certified animal lover1.8 km
(10 évaluations)
4 clients réguliers
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 13 jours
"Leann has done overnights and drop-in for our cats and she is great! She was able to give our cats pills and made sure they were happy and fed. Thank you so much, Leann!😊"
MeganM
Evaluation faite par Megan
à partir de
25 $
/jour
MeadowM

16. Meadow

5.3 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour

Animal lover, can’t wait to love them like my own!

Dernière activité: il y a 7 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
MeadowM

16. Meadow

Animal lover, can’t wait to love them like my own! 5.3 km
Dernière activité: il y a 7 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
à partir de
20 $
/jour
MostaphaM

17. Mostapha

3.2 km
à partir de
15 $
/jour

Trusted & Caring Pet Sitter – Your Pet’s Second Home

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 10 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
MostaphaM

17. Mostapha

Trusted & Caring Pet Sitter – Your Pet’s Second Home3.2 km
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 10 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
à partir de
15 $
/jour
BrittneyB

18. Brittney

1.9 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
12 évaluations
7
clients réguliers

Kitty Mama At Your Service!

Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
BrittneyB

18. Brittney

Kitty Mama At Your Service!1.9 km
(12 évaluations)
7 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
"Brittney took awesome care of our three cats and was super diligent about communicating with us and providing photos/updates! We will definitely book her again :)"
AlexA
Evaluation faite par Alex
à partir de
25 $
/jour
StephanieS

19. Stephanie

6.1 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
3 évaluations

Where pets feel at home

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 14 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 12 jours
StephanieS

19. Stephanie

Where pets feel at home6.1 km
(3 évaluations)
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 14 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 12 jours
à partir de
25 $
/jour
KatieK

20. Katie

2.3 km
à partir de
15 $
/jour

Irish Dog Lover Providing Loving & Reliable Pet Care 🐶

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 14 jours
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
KatieK

20. Katie

Irish Dog Lover Providing Loving & Reliable Pet Care 🐶2.3 km
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 14 jours
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
à partir de
15 $
/jour