1. Garde de chat
  2. Midtown

Garde chat, Midtown

Un garde chat prendra soins de votre chat à votre domicile

Service
Lieu
Dates
Prix (CAD)
Combien d’animaux de compagnie?
Petit chien0-8 kg
Chien de taille moyenne8-18 kg
Gros chien18-45 kg
Très grand chien+45 kg
ChatTout
Petit animalOiseau, lapin, furet...
Filtres avancés
ConstanceC

1. Constance

4.4 km
à partir de
22 $
/jour
Nouveau gardien

Cat mom offering loving & reliable care for your pets

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
A été actif aujourd'hui
ConstanceC

1. Constance

Nouveau gardien
Cat mom offering loving & reliable care for your pets4.4 km
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
A été actif aujourd'hui
à partir de
22 $
/jour
DanaD

2. Dana

4.6 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
62 évaluations
28
clients réguliers

Animal lover! Will take care of your pets as my own.

Dernière activité: il y a 8 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 2 jours
DanaD

2. Dana

Animal lover! Will take care of your pets as my own.4.6 km
(62 évaluations)
28 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 8 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 2 jours
"I recently had the pleasure of having Dana take care of my cat Kuma while I was away, and she did a fantastic job! Dana made sure he was well-fed, had fresh water, and got lots of love and attention. It was such a relief knowing Kuma was in good hands. I especially appreciated the many cute photos and updates Dana sent during each visit. It was great to see my cat looking so happy and content. Dana is obviously a true animal lover and it shows in the care she provides. I would definitely recommend Dana to anyone in need of a trustworthy and friendly pet sitter. I'll be calling Dana again the next time I need someone to look after my little guy!"
KarlaK
Evaluation faite par Karla
à partir de
25 $
/jour
Vous et votre animal êtes entre de bonnes mains lorsque vous réservez et payez sur Pawshake.
EvaE

3. Eva

0.7 km
à partir de
18 $
/jour
1 évaluation

Reliable, Experienced, One-on-One Dog Walker | Midtown

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
A été actif hier
EvaE

3. Eva

Reliable, Experienced, One-on-One Dog Walker | Midtown0.7 km
(1 évaluation)
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
A été actif hier
"Eva was wonderful in caring for our birds. Thank you so much for looking after them and making sure they were well taken care of while we were away! "
ChaimC
Evaluation faite par Chaim
à partir de
18 $
/jour
TiffanyT

4. Tiffany

1.3 km
à partir de
32,5 $
/jour
16 évaluations
8
clients réguliers

Need a Cat-Sitter? Last-Minute Requests Possible!

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
TiffanyT

4. Tiffany

Need a Cat-Sitter? Last-Minute Requests Possible!1.3 km
(16 évaluations)
8 clients réguliers
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
"Tiffany is a wonderful cat sitter! She is professional, attentive, and provided a ton of amazing photos and videos. Our cats were clearly well cared for and happy. I would definitely recommend her services!"
KellyK
Evaluation faite par Kelly
à partir de
32,5 $
/jour
RichaR

5. Richa

2.2 km
à partir de
15 $
/jour
Nouveau gardien
1 évaluation

Animal Lover with Empathy, Caring for Family, Not Just Pets

Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
RichaR

5. Richa

Nouveau gardien
Animal Lover with Empathy, Caring for Family, Not Just Pets2.2 km
(1 évaluation)
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
à partir de
15 $
/jour
Nicolas KN

6. Nicolas K

0.5 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
Nouveau gardien

Structured and Secured Dog Walks with Positive Reinforcement

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 2 jours
A été actif hier
Nicolas KN

6. Nicolas K

Nouveau gardien
Structured and Secured Dog Walks with Positive Reinforcement 0.5 km
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 2 jours
A été actif hier
à partir de
25 $
/jour
ClaireC

7. Claire

2 km
à partir de
14 $
/jour
17 évaluations
6
clients réguliers

Paws in good hands!

Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 4 jours
ClaireC

7. Claire

Paws in good hands!2 km
(17 évaluations)
6 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 4 jours
"It was my first time connecting with a sitter for my cats via Pawshake and I am very glad to find Claire. Not only she lives in my area (which is a huge plus), but she is also very attentive and carrying. My 2 cats are quite shy at first, but I could tell they warmed up to Claire super quickly. After a week of travelling I came home to 2 happy kitties, which means they were very well taken care of. Their litter box was maintained, water refilled and they were spoiled with attention and treats in my absence. Seeing my meows happy and not stressed out took off some of the guilt of leaving them for a week, haha. All in all, Claire was fantastic at looking after my cats and I will definitely connect with her in future!"
MariaM
Evaluation faite par Maria
à partir de
14 $
/jour
KarinK

8. Karin

4.4 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
24 évaluations
13
clients réguliers

Friend to all Felines - cat sitter near Yonge/Bloor

Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 11 jours
KarinK

8. Karin

Friend to all Felines - cat sitter near Yonge/Bloor4.4 km
(24 évaluations)
13 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 11 jours
"Karin took amazing care of my cats, Nix and Luna, while I was away for 3 days. From the start, she was very communicative and made me feel completely at ease. She has such a calm and gentle presence, my cats really warmed up to her quickly, which says a lot. She spent time playing with them, spoke to them softly, and genuinely cared for them like they were her own. She also stayed on top of everything, food, water, and litter, and even cleaned the litter box, which I really appreciated. It was such a relief knowing they were in good hands while I was away. I would definitely trust her again and highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and kind pet sitter"
NehaN
Evaluation faite par Neha
à partir de
20 $
/jour
LizL

9. Liz

4.7 km
à partir de
31 $
/jour
68 évaluations
32
clients réguliers

Crazy Cat Lady Available - East York!

Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
LizL

9. Liz

Crazy Cat Lady Available - East York!4.7 km
(68 évaluations)
32 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
"Liz, is the best cat sitter anyone could ask for. We have used her services several times over the past year to care for our senior cat Lewis. Her knowledge, kindness and friendly demeanor are top notch. Lew is a shy cat and Liz’s calm nature brings his personality out immediately. We trust her immensely and look forward to her daily updates and photos. She gives 100% with every visit. We are very fortunate to have found the perfect genuine cat sitter! "
SandyS
Evaluation faite par Sandy
à partir de
31 $
/jour
Paola & CrystalP

10. Paola & Crystal

4.9 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
16 évaluations
6
clients réguliers

Caring for your Furry Friends while you’re away!😉

Dernière activité: il y a 8 jours
A été contacté hier
Paola & CrystalP

10. Paola & Crystal

Caring for your Furry Friends while you’re away!😉4.9 km
(16 évaluations)
6 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 8 jours
A été contacté hier
"Paola did an amazing job taking care of our cat, Lulu, while we were away. She was incredibly attentive, spending extra time to play with Lulu and making sure all her needs were met. Paola followed all of our instructions perfectly, left everything tidy, and even took out the trash before leaving. It was clear that she genuinely cared about Lulu, and it gave us so much peace of mind knowing she was in such capable hands. Highly recommend her for anyone looking for a reliable and caring pet sitter!"
EvgeniyE
Evaluation faite par Evgeniy
à partir de
25 $
/jour
Cathy & RaymondC

11. Cathy & Raymond

0.3 km
à partir de
26 $
/jour
18 évaluations
9
clients réguliers

IG portfolio @CnR_petsitters

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Cathy & RaymondC

11. Cathy & Raymond

IG portfolio @CnR_petsitters0.3 km
(18 évaluations)
9 clients réguliers
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
"If you are looking for a reliable pet sitter you found yours! Cathy and Raymond took care of my two girls and send me detailed reports each day. I get anxious leaving them when I travel and Cathy and Raymond made it so that I would be aware of every detail. Will definitely book again. Thank you! 😊 "
ElifE
Evaluation faite par Elif
à partir de
26 $
/jour
ChenxuanC

12. Chenxuan

4.7 km
à partir de
15 $
/jour
Nouveau gardien

Experienced & Caring Dog Lover

ChenxuanC

12. Chenxuan

Nouveau gardien
Experienced & Caring Dog Lover4.7 km
à partir de
15 $
/jour
KarlaK

13. Karla

3.9 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
14 évaluations
6
clients réguliers

Care with love and respect

Dernière activité: il y a 10 jours
Je vis avec 3 chats
KarlaK

13. Karla

Care with love and respect3.9 km
(14 évaluations)
6 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 10 jours
Je vis avec 3 chats
"Karla is a great cat sitter! My cats loved her, she is sweet and patient. I’ll book her anytime I need someone to take care of my 2 cats 😻"
LinaL
Evaluation faite par Lina
à partir de
25 $
/jour
Patricia and AlexP

14. Patricia and Alex

0.3 km
à partir de
27 $
/jour
4 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

Animal lover since I was a child

Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
Patricia and AlexP

14. Patricia and Alex

Animal lover since I was a child0.3 km
(4 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Patricia cared for my 12-year-old cat for the first time last week. She was excellent right from our first messages: responsive, professional, a great communicator, and clearly loves cats. I arrived home to find my cat as happy and relaxed as I've ever seen him. Plus she left my home in immaculate condition. I will definitely be calling on Patricia again."
DeirdreD
Evaluation faite par Deirdre
à partir de
27 $
/jour
EmmaE

15. Emma

1.9 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
3 évaluations

Love and Care when you're not there .

Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
EmmaE

15. Emma

Love and Care when you're not there . 1.9 km
(3 évaluations)
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Emma was very responsive, thorough, and good with our cats. Would absolutely reach out again, thanks for all your help!"
NoahN
Evaluation faite par Noah
à partir de
20 $
/jour
LovelyL

16. Lovely

2.2 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
Nouveau gardien
1 évaluation

Loving, attentive care while you’re away 🐾

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 5 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
LovelyL

16. Lovely

Nouveau gardien
Loving, attentive care while you’re away 🐾2.2 km
(1 évaluation)
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 5 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
"Lovely provided amazing care for our two cats. She was punctual and trustworthy, as well as extremely kind and caring. We hope to have her back again. Highly recomend."
SpiceS
Evaluation faite par Spice
à partir de
30 $
/jour
Emily and MartyE

17. Emily and Marty

0.5 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
3 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

Attentive and Caring Pet Sitters & Dog Walkers

Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
Emily and MartyE

17. Emily and Marty

Attentive and Caring Pet Sitters & Dog Walkers0.5 km
(3 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
"Excellent care for Luna and such a nice couple !"
LaurenceL
Evaluation faite par Laurence
à partir de
20 $
/jour
RyanR

18. Ryan

4.9 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
17 évaluations
10
clients réguliers

Friend to all furry felines

Je vis avec 2 chats
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
RyanR

18. Ryan

Friend to all furry felines4.9 km
(17 évaluations)
10 clients réguliers
Je vis avec 2 chats
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Ryan is an amazing cat sitter! You can tell he genuinely cares and is very knowledgeable. He took wonderful care of my senior cat, Mao Mao, and was attentive to her needs and routine. She instantly loved him at our meet and greet, which gave me such peace of mind. I would definitely book Ryan again—highly recommend! Thank you Ryan! "
KathyK
Evaluation faite par Kathy
à partir de
25 $
/jour
VictorV

19. Victor

4.5 km
à partir de
18 $
/jour
8 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Experienced in pet care and happy to help! 😀

Répond habituellement dans les un jour
VictorV

19. Victor

Experienced in pet care and happy to help! 😀4.5 km
(8 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
"Victor took care of my cat while I was away. When I met him he was very reassuring from the start. He provided regular updates and photos of my cat during my trip. Trustworthy, warm and very communicative: A++ cat sitter :-). Thank you from the bottom of my heart!!!"
FloF
Evaluation faite par Flo
à partir de
18 $
/jour
wendyW

20. wendy

0.6 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
2 évaluations
1
client régulier

Experienced Sitter for Cats and Dogs

A été contacté aujourd'hui
A été actif aujourd'hui
wendyW

20. wendy

Experienced Sitter for Cats and Dogs0.6 km
(2 évaluations)
1 client régulier
A été contacté aujourd'hui
A été actif aujourd'hui
"Thank you Wendy for taking care of our rabbits! We were happy to find a responsive, responsible pet sitter in the area to do home visits for our two litter trained rabbits. She followed all of our instructions and sent us updates and photos when we were away, we would book with her again! "
SamanthaS
Evaluation faite par Samantha
à partir de
20 $
/jour

Pourquoi la garde de chat ?

Les propriétaires de chat le savent, les chats peuvent être des créatures exigeantes et qui préfèrent être dans un environnement familier plutôt que chez des inconnus. Bien que certains chats s'adaptent facilement, d'autres peuvent être stressés s'ils doivent être transportés ou gardés à un endroit qu'ils ne connaissent pas.

C'est là qu'un gardien Pawshake à Midtown peut vous aider ! N'hésitez pas à faire appel à un gardien à Midtown lorsque vous partez en vacances. Nos gardiens proposent un service personnalisé et sur-mesure et viennent rendre visite à votre animal pendant votre absence. Mieux qu'une pension pour chat ou un hôtel pour chat, les gardiens Pawshake offrent des services de garde adaptés aux besoins de votre ami à quatre pattes.

Que cela soit une visite de quelques heures ou des visites régulières chaque semaine, nos gardiens de chats à Midtown peuvent vous proposer un service sur-mesure afin que même les chats les plus exigeants soient satisfaits.

Bien que la plupart des chats peuvent rester seuls, avoir un gardien de chats à plusieurs avantages. Le gardien peut nourrir votre animal, changer la gamelle d'eau, laver la litière et passer du temps à jouer avec votre chat. C'est la meilleure alternative à la pension pour chat.

Enfin, avec une réservation Pawshake, vous bénéficiez automatiquement de la Garantie Pawshake et de la couverture des soins vétérinaires en cas de souci pour que vous puissiez laisser votre félin en toute sérénité.

Les propriétaires de chats à Midtown ont réservé un garde chat sur Pawshake. Plus de 3475 propriétaires de chats à Midtown ont laissé une évaluation, avec une note moyenne de 4.97/5. Tous ont effectué un paiement sécurisé par Visa, Mastercard, American Express.