1. Garde de chat
  2. West Vancouver

Garde chat, West Vancouver

Un garde chat prendra soins de votre chat à votre domicile

Service
Lieu
Dates
Prix (CAD)
Combien d’animaux de compagnie?
Petit chien0-8 kg
Chien de taille moyenne8-18 kg
Gros chien18-45 kg
Très grand chien+45 kg
ChatTout
Petit animalOiseau, lapin, furet...
Filtres avancés
NiamhN

1. Niamh

7 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
4 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Animal lover experienced with most pet types

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 8 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 8 jours
NiamhN

1. Niamh

Animal lover experienced with most pet types 7 km
(4 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 8 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 8 jours
"Niamh looked after our two cats and we felt extremely comfortable and at ease with her quick communication and kind demeanour. We will definitely contact her for cat sitting again and would recommend her to anyone. We came home to two very happy, relaxed cats! :)"
OllieO
Evaluation faite par Ollie
à partir de
25 $
/jour
NicoleN

2. Nicole

6.6 km
à partir de
35 $
/jour
5 évaluations
1
client régulier

Caring like my own. Pawsitively devoted for 16 years

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 2 jours
A été actif hier
NicoleN

2. Nicole

Caring like my own. Pawsitively devoted for 16 years6.6 km
(5 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 2 jours
A été actif hier
"Nicole took great care of my cat while I was on vacation for a week. She provided daily update messages after each visit which set my mind at ease. She communicated well, it was easy to set up our first meeting and make adjustments to our arrangements. I will be happy to have her take care of my cat in the future. "
GardenerG
Evaluation faite par Gardener
à partir de
35 $
/jour
TrishT

3. Trish

6.7 km
à partir de
35 $
/jour
33 évaluations
12
clients réguliers

I'm a Cat Whisper, Happiest when I'm with Animals

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 6 jours
TrishT

3. Trish

I'm a Cat Whisper, Happiest when I'm with Animals6.7 km
(33 évaluations)
12 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 6 jours
"Trish is amazing! Such a pleasure to engage with, very quick in her responses, extremely knowledgeable of cats, their care and behavior, ensuring clarity on the instructions we left, and going far beyond what is expected from a sitter. She took care of our 2 cats for a weekend. They are both very shy from strangers and we didn't expect she would get to see them at all -likely both hiding under a bed the whole time as usual when visitors come over-, to our surprise both came out to greet her and allowed her to pet them from visit #1. A true cat-whisperer! Knowing they might not come out she had initially suggested feeding them after taking care of the rest of the tasks we asked her for, just to make sure they would eat their food as fresh as possible. She communicated often, and on the last day checked in to make sure we were coming back as planned, just in case we needed extra help and to ensure the cats had their next meal and care. We have had great experience with other sitters, but this level of care and love for animals is a treasure! For us it took away any bit of stress there is always there when leaving your pets, a part of the family, with a new person. There is no question we will put our cats and home on her hands next time we need support. Thanks Trish!"
GabrielaG
Evaluation faite par Gabriela
à partir de
35 $
/jour
VasylysaV

4. Vasylysa

6 km
à partir de
35 $
/jour
3 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Will treat ur pet like my own ❤️

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 5 jours
A été actif hier
VasylysaV

4. Vasylysa

Will treat ur pet like my own ❤️6 km
(3 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 5 jours
A été actif hier
"Vasylysa has done an excellent job watching my cats when I go away. She is a kind and calming presence and her love for animals is clear. I am also very particular with instructions for my cats and home and found her to be extremely conscientious in following my requests to the letter. I am very happy to recommend her to anyone looking for a kind and reliable pet sitter!"
TomT
Evaluation faite par Tom
à partir de
35 $
/jour
GraceG

5. Grace

5.2 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
2 évaluations

Cat mama at your service!

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 4 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
GraceG

5. Grace

Cat mama at your service!5.2 km
(2 évaluations)
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 4 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
"Grace took care of our two cats while we were gone over the holidays, and she did a wonderful job!"
ShaunS
Evaluation faite par Shaun
à partir de
30 $
/jour
LauraL

6. Laura

6.6 km
à partir de
35 $
/jour
27 évaluations
7
clients réguliers

Caring, loving,and reliable pet sitter located in DT Van.

A été contacté hier
A été actif hier
LauraL

6. Laura

Caring, loving,and reliable pet sitter located in DT Van.6.6 km
(27 évaluations)
7 clients réguliers
A été contacté hier
A été actif hier
"Laura is a fantastic pet sitter and I would highly recommend her. She took good care of my two cats while I was gone for 5 days. She has great communication, and obviously cares for the pets she looks after. In addition, she is also friendly and personable. Thanks for the help Laura, from Pablo, Nacho and myself."
DaleD
Evaluation faite par Dale
à partir de
35 $
/jour
MelissaM

7. Melissa

6.1 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
2 évaluations

Trusted Pet & House Sitter/Experienced with Multi- Pet Homes

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
MelissaM

7. Melissa

Trusted Pet & House Sitter/Experienced with Multi- Pet Homes6.1 km
(2 évaluations)
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
"Melissa is a fantastic pet sitter! She communicates perfectly and is incredibly reliable. Not only did she send lots of photos and videos to show my cats were happy and cozy, but she also left my house cleaner than when I departed. I highly recommend her and would gladly book her again!"
MirimM
Evaluation faite par Mirim
à partir de
25 $
/jour
JenniferJ

8. Jennifer

6.9 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
6 évaluations
1
client régulier

Pawsitively the 1 Pet-care in your home or mine

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 12 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 12 jours
JenniferJ

8. Jennifer

Pawsitively the 1 Pet-care in your home or mine6.9 km
(6 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 12 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 12 jours
"Tres professionnel, respectueuse de mes deux chattes."
GuyG
Evaluation faite par Guy
à partir de
25 $
/jour
TaylorT

9. Taylor

5.5 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
3 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

Reliable, Fear-Free pet lover🌲🧘🐶

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
A été actif aujourd'hui
TaylorT

9. Taylor

Reliable, Fear-Free pet lover🌲🧘🐶 5.5 km
(3 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
A été actif aujourd'hui
"Taylor took fantastic care of my two cats! She sent lots of great updates and photos and I definitely recommend her. Will book her again for my next trip!"
ColleenC
Evaluation faite par Colleen
à partir de
25 $
/jour
LeslieL

10. Leslie

6.6 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
47 évaluations
23
clients réguliers

Fun & Loving Pet Sitting

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 5 jours
LeslieL

10. Leslie

Fun & Loving Pet Sitting6.6 km
(47 évaluations)
23 clients réguliers
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 5 jours
"If you are looking for a pet sitter or dog walker, look no further! Leslie & Cat are two of the kindest, most compassionate humans, and they took the best possible care of our two cats while we were away for 8 days. We have used a handful of cat sitters before, but Leslie & Cat’s professionalism, communication and level of care were above and beyond all others. We have never felt so comfortable or trusting as we did when relying on Leslie & Cat to come by our home daily. Our cats (especially our shy Ollie) bonded with them right away and looked forward to their visits - this was clear from their expressions in all of the photos that Leslie sent each day. We rate them 11/10 and are so grateful to have finally found a trusted cat sitter. "
SaritaS
Evaluation faite par Sarita
à partir de
20 $
/jour
MaureenM

11. Maureen

6.5 km
à partir de
40 $
/jour
9 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

❤️Love 🐈 Cats - Experienced with Diabetic Cat(s)

Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
MaureenM

11. Maureen

❤️Love 🐈 Cats - Experienced with Diabetic Cat(s)6.5 km
(9 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
"During the time I was away from home, I felt incredibly lucky and at ease knowing that my beloved cat Huahua was in Maureen’s care. She is someone who truly loves and understands cats — the way she pays attention to every little detail shows a genuine sense of care, not just professionalism or duty. She completes every task with heart, and truly spends time with the cats she looks after. Huahua really liked her, which made me feel even more grateful and reassured. For me, Maureen is someone I trust wholeheartedly. That feeling of peace of mind — only those who truly love and live with cats will understand."
LiyangL
Evaluation faite par Liyang
à partir de
40 $
/jour
IsabellaI

12. Isabella

6.5 km
à partir de
35 $
/jour
1 évaluation

Experienced, reliable and loving pet care

Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
IsabellaI

12. Isabella

Experienced, reliable and loving pet care 6.5 km
(1 évaluation)
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Highly recommend Isabella! My cat is normally shy around new people but instantly warmed to her! She was great with communication and I came home to a very happy and relaxed cat. Will definitely be booking her again!"
NiamhN
Evaluation faite par Niamh
à partir de
35 $
/jour
HeliaH

13. Helia

5.5 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
1 évaluation

I promise to reply quick :))

Je vis avec 2 chiens
Je vis avec Tuco, un chihuahua
HeliaH

13. Helia

I promise to reply quick :)) 5.5 km
(1 évaluation)
Je vis avec 2 chiens
Je vis avec Tuco, un chihuahua
"Helia was amazing! We booked her last minute for a week for two visits per day. She was very attentive when getting the overview of what she needed to do and very friendly with our two cats. Helia gave constant updates on the cats and provided lots of photos and videos. Thanks so much for taking such good care of Cedar and Wesley!"
BrentB
Evaluation faite par Brent
à partir de
30 $
/jour
DuyD

14. Duy

4.9 km
à partir de
35 $
/jour
7 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

A sincere, animal-loving couple

Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 4 jours
DuyD

14. Duy

A sincere, animal-loving couple4.9 km
(7 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 4 jours
"We were away on a trip and our cat needed medication the whole time. Despite my parents trying their best, she just wouldn’t take it, so we reached out to Duy because of his experience with cats. He accepted the job on short notice and had no problem giving her medicine throughout our trip. He also kept us updated with regular messages and photos, which really gave us peace of mind. Duy went above and beyond, and it was clear he genuinely cared about our cat. We’d definitely hire him again and highly recommend him to anyone looking for a reliable cat sitter!"
ManiM
Evaluation faite par Mani
à partir de
35 $
/jour
atosaA

15. atosa

6.4 km
à partir de
29 $
/jour
5 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

your cat will become my main priority while you’re away!

Je vis avec 1 chat
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
atosaA

15. atosa

your cat will become my main priority while you’re away!6.4 km
(5 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Je vis avec 1 chat
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
"Atosa went above and beyond to care for our 4 cats. They warmed up to her right away, and seemed well taken care of and content when we got home. We highly recommend her for all your pet sitting needs in the future! We will definitely be hiring Atosa for our future cat care needs!! :)"
SarahS
Evaluation faite par Sarah
à partir de
29 $
/jour
AnnA

16. Ann

6.7 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
10 évaluations

BC Pets whisperer

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 8 jours
A été actif hier
AnnA

16. Ann

BC Pets whisperer6.7 km
(10 évaluations)
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 8 jours
A été actif hier
"Ann did a fantastic job looking after our F4 Savannah during spring break! We were away in a different time zone but she was very attentive, communicative and thoughtful throughout the process. She is clearly a cat lover and made lots of extra efforts to make sure our cat got plenty of love while we were away. We also got many photos and videos of our cat during our vacation and Ann responded quickly to messages and requests. I’d definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable catsitter in the area."
PeterP
Evaluation faite par Peter
à partir de
30 $
/jour
KathleenK

17. Kathleen

6.7 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
2 évaluations
1
client régulier

No Worry Dog And Cat Sitter!

Répond habituellement dans les un jour
KathleenK

17. Kathleen

No Worry Dog And Cat Sitter! 6.7 km
(2 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
"Kathleen is an amazing pet sitter!!! She helped us out three times in one week with our dog and Caramel loved her. Thank you so much for taking such good care of my furry baby."
KarenK
Evaluation faite par Karen
à partir de
20 $
/jour
NicoleN

18. Nicole

6.7 km
à partir de
15 $
/jour
1 évaluation

Patient and loving pet sitter! :)

Répond habituellement dans les un jour
NicoleN

18. Nicole

Patient and loving pet sitter! :)6.7 km
(1 évaluation)
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
"Very happy with the entire experience! Our cat seemed perfectly well cared for during our absence and Nicole made sure to update us every day and even included cute pictures. Always good to know your pet is in great hands 🐈✨️"
TamaraT
Evaluation faite par Tamara
à partir de
15 $
/jour
EmmaE

19. Emma

6.4 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
2 évaluations
1
client régulier

Reliable and Experienced Fur-Baby Sitter!!

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 7 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 7 jours
EmmaE

19. Emma

Reliable and Experienced Fur-Baby Sitter!!6.4 km
(2 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 7 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 7 jours
"Emma was exceptional! She helped me out with kitty care when I had to travel unexpectedly and not for the best of reasons. She took excellent care of my little ones and gave me lots of peace of mind with her updates and pictures. Friendly and reliable!"
JolieJ
Evaluation faite par Jolie
à partir de
30 $
/jour
ÁineÁ

20. Áine

6.6 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
5 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

Energetic dog walker & dog/cat sitter

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 13 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
ÁineÁ

20. Áine

Energetic dog walker & dog/cat sitter6.6 km
(5 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 13 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
"Áine is a great pet sitter. Reliable, clear communicator, personable, conscientious towards us, our three cats, and home. Took great photos of the babies while we were away, daily report card. Everything was tip top when we got back. Great addition for the Kits Pawshake community. Would recommend and book again. Thank you Áine!"
CarrieC
Evaluation faite par Carrie
à partir de
25 $
/jour