1. Garderie pour chien
  2. Milliken

Garderie pour chien, Milliken

Garderie de jour pour votre chien au domicile du gardien

Service
Lieu
Dates
Prix (CAD)
Combien d’animaux de compagnie?
Petit chien0-8 kg
Chien de taille moyenne8-18 kg
Gros chien18-45 kg
Très grand chien+45 kg
ChatTout
Petit animalOiseau, lapin, furet...
Filtres avancés
SarahS

1. Sarah

16.3 km
à partir de
32 $
/jour
91 évaluations
20
clients réguliers

Your Adult Big Giant Dogs Sitter You Always Wanted

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
SarahS

1. Sarah

Your Adult Big Giant Dogs Sitter You Always Wanted16.3 km
(91 évaluations)
20 clients réguliers
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
"Excellent dog sitter. She takes care of our dog so well. He goes for long walks with her. She gives us frequent updates and sends us pictures. She's great! I would 100% recommend her."
GenevièveG
Evaluation faite par Geneviève
à partir de
32 $
/jour
JaneJ

2. Jane

9.9 km
à partir de
35 $
/jour
Nouveau gardien

Experienced Dog Owner Offering Loving, Reliable Care

A été contacté hier
A été actif hier
JaneJ

2. Jane

Nouveau gardien
Experienced Dog Owner Offering Loving, Reliable Care9.9 km
A été contacté hier
A été actif hier
à partir de
35 $
/jour
LovelyL

3. Lovely

14.7 km
à partir de
50 $
/jour
Nouveau gardien
1 évaluation

Loving, attentive care while you’re away 🐾

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 5 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
LovelyL

3. Lovely

Nouveau gardien
Loving, attentive care while you’re away 🐾14.7 km
(1 évaluation)
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 5 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
à partir de
50 $
/jour
ShanviS

4. Shanvi

8 km
à partir de
45 $
/jour
15 évaluations
6
clients réguliers

WFH; Your pet has my full attention & won’t want to leave

A été actif hier
ShanviS

4. Shanvi

WFH; Your pet has my full attention & won’t want to leave8 km
(15 évaluations)
6 clients réguliers
A été actif hier
"This is Lathush’s first stay with Shanvi and we are very impressed to say the least! She communicated well throughout the booking process and the stay. The price was reasonable and good for the stay. Kept us updated throughout the stay through photos. We felt very comfortable and content knowing that we left our little boy with a well experienced sitter. After a few bad experiences with sitters, I think we’ve found one to trust Lathush with 😄 Lathush misses her already! "
LauraL
Evaluation faite par Laura
à partir de
45 $
/jour
ShereceS

5. Sherece

10.8 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
7 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Compassionate Pet Care from a Lifelong Animal Lover

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
ShereceS

5. Sherece

Compassionate Pet Care from a Lifelong Animal Lover10.8 km
(7 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
"Sherece is very attentive and hands-on with my dog. She has always gone above and beyond to keep me updated and without worry. Very punctual and loving with Zeke. I know that I can always count on her to care for my puppy stress-free. "
MalkaM
Evaluation faite par Malka
à partir de
25 $
/jour
IsabellaI

6. Isabella

15.5 km
à partir de
50 $
/jour
2 évaluations
1
client régulier

Trustworthy, loving dog sitter 🙂

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
IsabellaI

6. Isabella

Trustworthy, loving dog sitter 🙂15.5 km
(2 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
à partir de
50 $
/jour
ZeelZ

7. Zeel

18.6 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
9 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Let's keep those tails wagging 🐶🫶

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 12 jours
ZeelZ

7. Zeel

Let's keep those tails wagging 🐶🫶18.6 km
(9 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 12 jours
"Zeel was amazing with our dog! She was caring, attentive, and kept us updated throughout the day. Our dog was happy when we got back. Highly recommend her for anyone looking for a trustworthy and loving dogsitter!"
VarunV
Evaluation faite par Varun
à partir de
30 $
/jour
GeethG

8. Geeth

15.8 km
à partir de
28 $
/jour
12 évaluations
6
clients réguliers

North York 24/7 sitting and drop in services!

Je vis avec 1 chien
Je vis avec Sama, un Cockapoo
GeethG

8. Geeth

North York 24/7 sitting and drop in services!15.8 km
(12 évaluations)
6 clients réguliers
Je vis avec 1 chien
Je vis avec Sama, un Cockapoo
"she did an awesome job taking care of Raven"
AlexandreA
Evaluation faite par Alexandre
à partir de
28 $
/jour
JayJ

9. Jay

16.8 km
à partir de
40 $
/jour
6 évaluations
4
clients réguliers

Caring sitter in dog-friendly home in dog-friendly east end

Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
JayJ

9. Jay

Caring sitter in dog-friendly home in dog-friendly east end16.8 km
(6 évaluations)
4 clients réguliers
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Jay is very caring and it's evident he really loves dogs! He sent me pictures to keep me posted during the day and I could tell my dog had a great time with him! "
SaraS
Evaluation faite par Sara
à partir de
40 $
/jour
ZoëZ

10. Zoë

15.5 km
à partir de
45 $
/jour
7 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

Your furry bestie's home in the city!

Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
ZoëZ

10. Zoë

Your furry bestie's home in the city!15.5 km
(7 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Zoë is awesome. My dog is a rescue and has severe anxiety. Zoë worked with us and my dog before taking her in. My anxious dog is now comfortable with her. I had previously approached somebody who called themselves ‘trainer’ but they did not even try. Zoë went above and beyond to build trust with my dog and did a wonderful job."
RajshreeR
Evaluation faite par Rajshree
à partir de
45 $
/jour
wendyW

11. wendy

15 km
à partir de
35 $
/jour
2 évaluations
1
client régulier

Experienced Sitter for Cats and Dogs

A été contacté aujourd'hui
A été actif aujourd'hui
wendyW

11. wendy

Experienced Sitter for Cats and Dogs15 km
(2 évaluations)
1 client régulier
A été contacté aujourd'hui
A été actif aujourd'hui
à partir de
35 $
/jour
LorenaL

12. Lorena

9.2 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
3 évaluations
1
client régulier

your pet’s new best friend 🐾

Répond habituellement dans les un jour
LorenaL

12. Lorena

your pet’s new best friend 🐾9.2 km
(3 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
"Lorena took great care if my little Pixie :) I highly recommend."
MichelleM
Evaluation faite par Michelle
à partir de
30 $
/jour
SandraS

13. Sandra

16.3 km
à partir de
40 $
/jour
18 évaluations
6
clients réguliers

Vet Assistant⛑️Animal Behavior & First Aid CERTIFIED

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 14 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
SandraS

13. Sandra

Vet Assistant⛑️Animal Behavior & First Aid CERTIFIED16.3 km
(18 évaluations)
6 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 14 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
"Sandra took good care of our dog and sent us many photo updates."
AmmarA
Evaluation faite par Ammar
à partir de
40 $
/jour
HazelH

14. Hazel

9.6 km
à partir de
35 $
/jour
7 évaluations
1
client régulier

Playmate of four dachshunds back home

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 9 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
HazelH

14. Hazel

Playmate of four dachshunds back home9.6 km
(7 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 9 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
"My dog Boreum was very comfortable and felt at home with Hazel (and Tom). Hazel greeted us early in the morning as scheduled and made sure to update me of Boreum’s activities. They made sure to get to know Boreum and really treated him like their own. I appreciated Hazel adjusting to the time we required for boarding. Highly recommended! 🙂🌟🥇"
RossR
Evaluation faite par Ross
à partir de
35 $
/jour
Zoei🐱Z

15. Zoei🐱

8.4 km
à partir de
36 $
/jour
42 évaluations
11
clients réguliers

💛 North York! WFH Small buddies sitter 🌿

A été contacté aujourd'hui
A été actif aujourd'hui
Zoei🐱Z

15. Zoei🐱

💛 North York! WFH Small buddies sitter 🌿8.4 km
(42 évaluations)
11 clients réguliers
A été contacté aujourd'hui
A été actif aujourd'hui
"I had some construction going on at my home and my cats both 17years old(didn't want them to get stressed out with all the noise) needed a place to stay for the morning and Zoei provided great stay. She sent me pictures of them hanging out at her place. Definitely will go back when needed. "
hyukbinH
Evaluation faite par hyukbin
à partir de
36 $
/jour
SusanS

16. Susan

12 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
114 évaluations
36
clients réguliers

My Little Dog Is Very Friendly

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 10 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 6 jours
SusanS

16. Susan

My Little Dog Is Very Friendly12 km
(114 évaluations)
36 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 10 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 6 jours
"Susan is an amazing and caring sitter with many years of experience with dogs. I appreciated the updates and pictures that she sent me while my puppy was in her care, and my puppy and I are looking forward to meeting her again. I highly recommend Susan."
SaraS
Evaluation faite par Sara
à partir de
25 $
/jour
MonaM

17. Mona

15.1 km
à partir de
38 $
/jour
6 évaluations
1
client régulier

Pet’s friends

Répond habituellement dans les une heure
MonaM

17. Mona

Pet’s friends15.1 km
(6 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
"Mona was great and very helpful on short notice - Molly loves being there … "
JamesJ
Evaluation faite par James
à partir de
38 $
/jour
SandhyaS

18. Sandhya

18.9 km
à partir de
55 $
/jour
5 évaluations
1
client régulier

Hi! I can be your dog's new best friend!

Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
SandhyaS

18. Sandhya

Hi! I can be your dog's new best friend! 18.9 km
(5 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Sandhya was extremely conscientious of our needs for our little Sample. We recommend her to anyone who needs dog sitting in Toronto!! "
-anonymized--
Evaluation faite par -anonymized-
à partir de
55 $
/jour
YasamanY

19. Yasaman

11.8 km
à partir de
60 $
/jour
27 évaluations
10
clients réguliers

Your Pet In Good Hands :)

Répond habituellement dans les un jour
YasamanY

19. Yasaman

Your Pet In Good Hands :) 11.8 km
(27 évaluations)
10 clients réguliers
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
"I would highly recommend yasaman! She was a great cat sitter for our fur baby! She abided by his strict schedule and eating habits to the tee and communicated with us upon request along with pics! Will be asking her to take care of our lil guy when we go out of town for sure!"
DanielD
Evaluation faite par Daniel
à partir de
60 $
/jour
NikitaN

20. Nikita

17.4 km
à partir de
50 $
/jour
4 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Love & Care for your fur baby under one WOOF !

Je vis avec 1 chien
Je vis avec Sasha , un Doberman and Rottweiler mix
NikitaN

20. Nikita

Love & Care for your fur baby under one WOOF !17.4 km
(4 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Je vis avec 1 chien
Je vis avec Sasha , un Doberman and Rottweiler mix
à partir de
50 $
/jour