1. Gardiennage de maison
  2. Fairview

Gardiennage de maison, Fairview

Le gardien logera à votre domicile pendant votre absence

Service
Lieu
Dates
Prix (CAD)
Combien d’animaux de compagnie?
Petit chien0-8 kg
Chien de taille moyenne8-18 kg
Gros chien18-45 kg
Très grand chien+45 kg
ChatTout
Petit animalOiseau, lapin, furet...
Filtres avancés
Catherine & DuaneC

1. Catherine & Duane

2.4 km
à partir de
65 $
/nuit
14 évaluations
1
client régulier

D And C's Dog And Cat Care

Répond habituellement dans les un jour
Catherine & DuaneC

1. Catherine & Duane

D And C's Dog And Cat Care2.4 km
(14 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
"The peace of mind that I had when Duane and Catherine looked after Jax for me was amazing. To know that he was in such good hands was priceless. It was my biggest fear getting a puppy and being on my own with no help. I just wanted to start Jax out with a wonderful life and Duane and Catherine were the missing link that I needed to achieve this. They are wonderful loving people and I would highly recommend them for looking after your pet either short term or long term. Words can not express the gratitude that I have to them for their care and dedication to Jax. There is no question that I will be calling on them again to look after Jax."
BelindaB
Evaluation faite par Belinda
à partir de
65 $
/nuit
FriederikeF

2. Friederike

0.3 km
à partir de
75 $
/nuit
12 évaluations
4
clients réguliers

Pet Sitter In North Van (Lonsdale)

Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Je vis avec 1 chien
FriederikeF

2. Friederike

Pet Sitter In North Van (Lonsdale)0.3 km
(12 évaluations)
4 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Je vis avec 1 chien
"Friederike is simply great! Clear communication, took very good care of Nacho and just a pleasant person to have around :)"
BiancaB
Evaluation faite par Bianca
à partir de
75 $
/nuit
PaulinaP

3. Paulina

5.1 km
à partir de
49 $
/nuit
7 évaluations
6
clients réguliers

24-Year-Old Pet Lover – Experienced with Rescued Animals!

A été contacté hier
A été actif hier
PaulinaP

3. Paulina

24-Year-Old Pet Lover – Experienced with Rescued Animals!5.1 km
(7 évaluations)
6 clients réguliers
A été contacté hier
A été actif hier
"We have had Paulina watch our cats twice now and would highly recommend her to anyone else! Our boys are happy when we come back and our house is as clean as we left it. She is great at communicating and accommodating to our cats differing diets and needs. Thanks Paulina! "
BaileyB
Evaluation faite par Bailey
à partir de
49 $
/nuit
PamelaP

4. Pamela

8.9 km
à partir de
45 $
/nuit
1 évaluation

Reliable and experienced animal lover

Répond habituellement dans les une heure
PamelaP

4. Pamela

Reliable and experienced animal lover8.9 km
(1 évaluation)
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
"Pamela stayed at our home to take care of our cat and we really glad she did! She sent us photos and news everyday! Our cat seemed very happy and comfortable with her, we highly recommend her! "
MikaelM
Evaluation faite par Mikael
à partir de
45 $
/nuit
SofiaS

5. Sofia

7.8 km
à partir de
50 $
/nuit

Experienced Dog Daycare Handler & Pet Sitter in Vancouver

Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
SofiaS

5. Sofia

Experienced Dog Daycare Handler & Pet Sitter in Vancouver7.8 km
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
à partir de
50 $
/nuit
BrooklynB

6. Brooklyn

13.6 km
à partir de
30 $
/nuit

Reliable care, lots of love 🫶🏻

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
BrooklynB

6. Brooklyn

Reliable care, lots of love 🫶🏻13.6 km
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
à partir de
30 $
/nuit
MaryamM

7. Maryam

4.3 km
à partir de
55 $
/nuit

reliable pet sitter with 10+ experience of pet caring

MaryamM

7. Maryam

reliable pet sitter with 10+ experience of pet caring4.3 km
à partir de
55 $
/nuit
EmmaE

8. Emma

1.7 km
à partir de
65 $
/nuit
2 évaluations
1
client régulier

Reliable and Experienced Fur-Baby Sitter!!

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 7 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 7 jours
EmmaE

8. Emma

Reliable and Experienced Fur-Baby Sitter!!1.7 km
(2 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 7 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 7 jours
"Emma helped us take care of our 2 scaredy cats for 3 nights and 4 days. She is very sweet and caring, a really great communicator, keeping us posted and always asking the right questions. Our cats need time to settle when meeting strangers, but they didn't run and hid when they first met her. They also fussed about their food (we feed them raw by the way) and Emma was very patient not only getting them back to a routine, but handing them over to a friend that took care of the cats for the rest of our vacation. He shared great feedback too. I would highly recommend Emma, and we will surely have her care for our cats and place anytime."
GabrielaG
Evaluation faite par Gabriela
à partir de
65 $
/nuit
DayannaD

9. Dayanna

9.5 km
à partir de
110 $
/nuit
1 évaluation

an experience of a lifetime and lot of love to give!

DayannaD

9. Dayanna

an experience of a lifetime and lot of love to give! 9.5 km
(1 évaluation)
"I really appreciate Dayanna for helping me out over the holiday season on short notice. My cats seemed very content when I returned from my trip and I think she did a great job taking care of them while I was gone."
DanelleD
Evaluation faite par Danelle
à partir de
110 $
/nuit
AyamiA

10. Ayami

12.6 km
à partir de
68 $
/nuit
1 évaluation

Animal lover from Japan:)

Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
AyamiA

10. Ayami

Animal lover from Japan:)12.6 km
(1 évaluation)
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
à partir de
68 $
/nuit
JeanineJ

11. Jeanine

14.1 km
à partir de
80 $
/nuit
1 évaluation

Returning home from full time housesitting across Australia!

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 10 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 10 jours
JeanineJ

11. Jeanine

Returning home from full time housesitting across Australia!14.1 km
(1 évaluation)
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 10 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 10 jours
à partir de
80 $
/nuit
PalupiP

12. Palupi

2.6 km
à partir de
60 $
/nuit
44 évaluations
15
clients réguliers

Cuddly Home

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 2 jours
A été actif aujourd'hui
PalupiP

12. Palupi

Cuddly Home 2.6 km
(44 évaluations)
15 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 2 jours
A été actif aujourd'hui
"Palupi took such good care of my brood (3 dogs, 1 cat) I won't hesitate to hire her again."
LynnL
Evaluation faite par Lynn
à partir de
60 $
/nuit
CarlC

13. Carl

4.4 km
à partir de
55 $
/nuit
2 évaluations
1
client régulier

I would love to hang out with your pets!

Répond habituellement dans les un jour
CarlC

13. Carl

I would love to hang out with your pets!4.4 km
(2 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
"Carl looked after our two dogs for the second time. This time went just as well. Carl communicated with us daily, sending photos and letting us know how the dogs were doing. He seemed to genuinely care for and like the dogs, making sure their needs were met. He was respectful with our home and appreciative of the opportunity. I wouldn’t hesitate to contact Carl again for dog care and house sitting."
KarenK
Evaluation faite par Karen
à partir de
55 $
/nuit
DanaD

14. Dana

0.8 km
à partir de
110 $
/nuit
5 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Cat Connoisseur

Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
DanaD

14. Dana

Cat Connoisseur0.8 km
(5 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
"Dana was amazing! It was my first time leaving my cat, and I was extremely anxious about it. Dana set me updates and pictures regularly, which helped my anxiety greatly. She was very conscientious of Butler’s needs, and was fantastic with him. I’d 100% have Dana stay with Butler again. "
TanyaT
Evaluation faite par Tanya
à partir de
110 $
/nuit
LeslieL

15. Leslie

9.2 km
à partir de
45 $
/nuit
47 évaluations
23
clients réguliers

Fun & Loving Pet Sitting

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 5 jours
LeslieL

15. Leslie

Fun & Loving Pet Sitting9.2 km
(47 évaluations)
23 clients réguliers
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 5 jours
"Leslie took care of our dog, cat and fish at our place for a weekend, and she was lovely. Very easy to trust her in your home, and she gave all our fur babies the attention that they wanted. I will definitely use her again."
TaylorT
Evaluation faite par Taylor
à partir de
45 $
/nuit
AmyA

16. Amy

2.9 km
à partir de
50 $
/nuit
1 évaluation

Nature & animal lover: experienced pet sitter

Répond habituellement dans les un jour
AmyA

16. Amy

Nature & animal lover: experienced pet sitter2.9 km
(1 évaluation)
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
à partir de
50 $
/nuit
VinceV

17. Vince

3.2 km
à partir de
80 $
/nuit
2 évaluations
1
client régulier

Farm Boy in the Big City

Dernière activité: il y a 6 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
VinceV

17. Vince

Farm Boy in the Big City3.2 km
(2 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Dernière activité: il y a 6 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
à partir de
80 $
/nuit
Hannah & MichaelH

18. Hannah & Michael

11.7 km
à partir de
75 $
/nuit
5 évaluations
1
client régulier

North Vancouver Pet Care

Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
Hannah & MichaelH

18. Hannah & Michael

North Vancouver Pet Care11.7 km
(5 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
à partir de
75 $
/nuit
NicoletteN

19. Nicolette

2.5 km
à partir de
50 $
/nuit

Animal lover ready to pet sit ✨💗

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 14 jours
A été actif aujourd'hui
NicoletteN

19. Nicolette

Animal lover ready to pet sit ✨💗2.5 km
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 14 jours
A été actif aujourd'hui
à partir de
50 $
/nuit
NathalyN

20. Nathaly

6.4 km
à partir de
60 $
/nuit
1 évaluation
1
client régulier

Experienced, reliable, and your new pet's best friend 🐾

A été actif aujourd'hui
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
NathalyN

20. Nathaly

Experienced, reliable, and your new pet's best friend 🐾6.4 km
(1 évaluation)
1 client régulier
A été actif aujourd'hui
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
à partir de
60 $
/nuit