1. Garde de chien
  2. New Brighton

Garde de chien, New Brighton

Un dogsitter s'occupera de votre chien à votre domicile pendant votre absence

Service
Lieu
Dates
Prix (CAD)
Combien d’animaux de compagnie?
Petit chien0-8 kg
Chien de taille moyenne8-18 kg
Gros chien18-45 kg
Très grand chien+45 kg
ChatTout
Petit animalOiseau, lapin, furet...
Filtres avancés
JenniferJ

1. Jennifer

10.5 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
30 évaluations
15
clients réguliers

Trustworthy Cat & House Sitter

Je vis avec 2 chats
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
JenniferJ

1. Jennifer

Trustworthy Cat & House Sitter10.5 km
(30 évaluations)
15 clients réguliers
Je vis avec 2 chats
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
"We have never left our two cats for so long, so a cat sitter was new to us. We were nervous about leaving them to be visited by a 'stranger', but Jennifer put all our concerns to rest! She took great care of our kitties. From the initial visit, we felt comfortable with her. She sent us updates during each visit and photos of our kitties getting pets and cuddles in our absence. It gave us such great peace of mind while we were away, knowing they were being cared for. Thank you Jennifer - we will definitely be in touch for future trips! "
JenniferJ
Evaluation faite par Jennifer
à partir de
25 $
/jour
CarlyC

2. Carly

10.2 km
à partir de
26 $
/jour
5 évaluations
1
client régulier

Experienced, Calm Cat Sitter | Humane Society Volunteer

Je vis avec 4 chats
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
CarlyC

2. Carly

Experienced, Calm Cat Sitter | Humane Society Volunteer10.2 km
(5 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Je vis avec 4 chats
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Carly was a fantastic pet sitter. She took care of my senior cat, who needs daily medication, with great attention. Her communication was frequent and clear. I would recommend Carly to anyone. "
AmandaA
Evaluation faite par Amanda
à partir de
26 $
/jour
Vous et votre animal êtes entre de bonnes mains lorsque vous réservez et payez sur Pawshake.
BiancaB

3. Bianca

8 km
à partir de
27 $
/jour
29 évaluations
9
clients réguliers

Professional Cat Sitting Services in Legacy / Walden Area

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 2 jours
A été actif hier
BiancaB

3. Bianca

Professional Cat Sitting Services in Legacy / Walden Area8 km
(29 évaluations)
9 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 2 jours
A été actif hier
"Bianca did a fantastic job looking after my 13 month old Maine Coon cat while I was away for 10 days. She was extremely friendly, enthusiastic, passionate about animals, easy to communicate with and did everything that we agreed upon (feeding, topping up water, cleaning litter boxes, washing food containers after use, cat play time). I also really appreciated her sending me daily updates including photos and videos. Overall Bianca is an excellent cat sitter at a very competitive price. Highly recommended."
RobertR
Evaluation faite par Robert
à partir de
27 $
/jour
lilyL

4. lily

6.5 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
3 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Professional Cat Nanny You Can Trust

Je vis avec 1 chat
lilyL

4. lily

Professional Cat Nanny You Can Trust6.5 km
(3 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Je vis avec 1 chat
"Lily took great care of my fur baby. Returned home to a relaxed cat . She followed all my instructions and sent lots of updates. Will definitely have her back again ! "
JaimeJ
Evaluation faite par Jaime
à partir de
25 $
/jour
PerciP

5. Perci

9.9 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
6 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

Reliable and friendly cat buddy

Dernière activité: il y a 12 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 12 jours
PerciP

5. Perci

Reliable and friendly cat buddy 9.9 km
(6 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 12 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 12 jours
"A cat whisperer. Awesome cat sitter. "
MarikiM
Evaluation faite par Mariki
à partir de
20 $
/jour
MeganM

6. Megan

12.6 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
6 évaluations
1
client régulier

Reliable pet sitter | Daily updates & consistent care

Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Je vis avec 2 chats
MeganM

6. Megan

Reliable pet sitter | Daily updates & consistent care12.6 km
(6 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Je vis avec 2 chats
"Megan was absolutely fantastic. She took wonderful care of our cats during our 2.5-week trip and gave us complete peace of mind while we were away. Our cats loved her from the very first visit, and it was clear that she genuinely cares about animals. She spent time playing with them, refreshed their water bowls, and kept the litter boxes clean and tidy. Megan kept us updated with daily photos and videos. When we returned home, our cats were happy, relaxed, and showed no signs of stress at all. We couldn't have asked for a better pet sitter and would happily book Megan again!"
EllenE
Evaluation faite par Ellen
à partir de
30 $
/jour
KayK

7. Kay

10 km
à partir de
15 $
/jour
2 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

Loving Care for Pets, Peace of Mind for You

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 12 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 12 jours
KayK

7. Kay

Loving Care for Pets, Peace of Mind for You10 km
(2 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 12 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 12 jours
à partir de
15 $
/jour
PatriciaP

8. Patricia

9.3 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
23 évaluations
6
clients réguliers

Embracing the Love for Cats (Cat Boarding Only)

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 5 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
PatriciaP

8. Patricia

Embracing the Love for Cats (Cat Boarding Only)9.3 km
(23 évaluations)
6 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 5 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
"Since this was the first time my cats were left with non- family I was apprehensive about using a pet sitter however, Patricia proved to be awesome. Both cats were comfortable with her, which is saying a lot. Patricia gave them first class care and sent photos twice daily. I would recommend her highly and hope to use her services again in the future."
PatriciaP
Evaluation faite par Patricia
à partir de
30 $
/jour
AshleyA

9. Ashley

2.9 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
13 évaluations
8
clients réguliers

Animal lover

Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
Je vis avec 1 chien
AshleyA

9. Ashley

Animal lover 2.9 km
(13 évaluations)
8 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
Je vis avec 1 chien
"Ashley was a fantastic sitter for my two kitties! I got communication and photos/videos every day of our trip and felt totally at ease knowing they were being well taken care of. One of my cats is extremely shy and the other is older and has some special needs, so I was surprised that both cats warmed up to Ashley very quickly and formed a great connection! I would definitely have Ashley pet sit for us again!!"
AmandaA
Evaluation faite par Amanda
à partir de
20 $
/jour
MiaM

10. Mia

10.5 km
à partir de
26 $
/jour
29 évaluations
14
clients réguliers

Slow Blinks Cat & Critter Care

Je vis avec 1 chien, 3 chats
Je vis avec Chevy, un Red Heeler mix
MiaM

10. Mia

Slow Blinks Cat & Critter Care10.5 km
(29 évaluations)
14 clients réguliers
Je vis avec 1 chien, 3 chats
Je vis avec Chevy, un Red Heeler mix
"Mia continues to be the best pet sitter that we could have asked for. I believe this is the 5th or 6th time that she has looked after my cats and I will continue to use her services as long as she is still in the pet sitting business. Mia not only allows us to have a care free vacation, she also brought in a number of packages that we had delivered into our home, threw out the kitchen trash and our house was cleaner than when we left! She is truly caring and compassionate when it comes to our cats and she has a wealth of knowledge and experience working with animals. I always welcome any suggestions she has on finding a different litter or trying a different formulation of medicine because she is usually right :) thank you for taking such amazing care of our cats as always!"
AleenaA
Evaluation faite par Aleena
à partir de
26 $
/jour
TetianaT

11. Tetiana

8.8 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
3 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Caring & Experienced Pet Sitter – Pets in Good Hands 🐾

Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 11 jours
TetianaT

11. Tetiana

Caring & Experienced Pet Sitter – Pets in Good Hands 🐾8.8 km
(3 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 11 jours
à partir de
25 $
/jour
MelanieM

12. Melanie

0.4 km
à partir de
29 $
/jour
13 évaluations
13
clients réguliers

Furbaby Lover Providing Pet Care

Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
Je vis avec 1 chien, 1 chat
MelanieM

12. Melanie

Furbaby Lover Providing Pet Care0.4 km
(13 évaluations)
13 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
Je vis avec 1 chien, 1 chat
"Melanie was very easy to communicate with. I felt like she genuinely cared about my cat. I would definitely recommend her to any pet owner"
JanetJ
Evaluation faite par Janet
à partir de
29 $
/jour
HayleyH

13. Hayley

6.1 km
à partir de
35 $
/jour
46 évaluations
25
clients réguliers

Speckled Paws Petsitting And Walks

Je vis avec 1 chat
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
HayleyH

13. Hayley

Speckled Paws Petsitting And Walks6.1 km
(46 évaluations)
25 clients réguliers
Je vis avec 1 chat
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
"Hayley is a wonderful pet sitter who has been pit sitting for my cats for over 3 years (since spring 2017). Most recently, I had hired Hayley to give pain medication to my cat Charlie who was recovering from a urinary blockage. Charlie was still having urinary problems (crying, urinating inappropriately, etc.), and Hayley asked if he had been checked for a UTI (urinary tract infection). Thanks to Hayley's intelligent question and information, I checked into whether Charlie had been given a urinalysis to check for a UTI. I found Charlie had not been checked for a UTI by either the vets at the emergency clinic or the vet who was filling in for my usual vet (my usual vet had been on vacation). I then got in touch with my usual vet who prescribed antibiotics/ Charlie's UTI cleared up and he got better -- thanks to Hayley, who alerted me to a possibility of what might be causing my cat pain. I am so very grateful to Hayley for going above and beyond with her service! Hayley is an incredibly conscientious, kind, knowledgeable, and helpful pet sitter, who I am happy to highly recommend!"
ThereseT
Evaluation faite par Therese
à partir de
35 $
/jour
JohannaJ

14. Johanna

1.4 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
19 évaluations
6
clients réguliers

Flexible🐾 Reliable🐾 Active🐾

Dernière activité: il y a 12 jours
Je vis avec 2 chats
JohannaJ

14. Johanna

Flexible🐾 Reliable🐾 Active🐾1.4 km
(19 évaluations)
6 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 12 jours
Je vis avec 2 chats
"Johanna took wonderful care of our cats Marco and Misha while we were away on holiday! We really appreciated her daily photos, updates and insights as to how the cats were coping with our absence. She even asked if it was okay to give Misha more wet food when she realized she was eating it all up! Johanna loves animals and she is dedicated to giving them the best care possible. She was very communicative and is a very responsible and conscientious pet sitter. We will most certainly call on her again when we go away 🥇 😻 👏😻! The cats agree!!"
JeanJ
Evaluation faite par Jean
à partir de
25 $
/jour
DenaD

15. Dena

10.4 km
à partir de
12 $
/jour
2 évaluations

Reliable dog and cat sitter and dog walker

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 12 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 12 jours
DenaD

15. Dena

Reliable dog and cat sitter and dog walker10.4 km
(2 évaluations)
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 12 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 12 jours
"Was great with my little senior kitty , gave her lots of love and care . Great communication and understanding of what we needed . "
JaimeJ
Evaluation faite par Jaime
à partir de
12 $
/jour
HeatherH

16. Heather

11.7 km
à partir de
22 $
/jour
1 évaluation
2
clients réguliers

Worry-free pet care 🐾

Je vis avec 1 chien
Je vis avec Meeka, un Shiba Inu
HeatherH

16. Heather

Worry-free pet care 🐾 11.7 km
(1 évaluation)
2 clients réguliers
Je vis avec 1 chien
Je vis avec Meeka, un Shiba Inu
"Fantastic and reliable! Took great care of my cats, provided daily updates and photos that gave me total peace of mind. Would definitely book again!"
KateK
Evaluation faite par Kate
à partir de
22 $
/jour
HeatherH

17. Heather

14.8 km
à partir de
18 $
/jour
1 évaluation

No pet too big or small, love em all

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 13 jours
A été actif hier
HeatherH

17. Heather

No pet too big or small, love em all14.8 km
(1 évaluation)
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 13 jours
A été actif hier
à partir de
18 $
/jour
KimburlyK

18. Kimburly

11.3 km
à partir de
40 $
/jour
3 évaluations

🐾PAWsitive & Genuine RVT Care♡Staycation Pet Solutions

Je vis avec 2 chats
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
KimburlyK

18. Kimburly

🐾PAWsitive & Genuine RVT Care♡Staycation Pet Solutions11.3 km
(3 évaluations)
Je vis avec 2 chats
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
"Thank you Kimburly for taken very good care of our furbabies they were so relaxed & happy after arrving home from our trip.:)♡.Lots of tlc ,great vids & pics added perks:)♡.Great communicator regards to all our kitties needs.Kimburly super easy to talk with & very thorough with all the kitty duties..All our kitties give her 4 meows 😻 😻😻😻"
GarryG
Evaluation faite par Garry
à partir de
40 $
/jour
ChristineC

19. Christine

14.4 km
à partir de
39 $
/jour
1 évaluation

I'm the 'Fun Aunt' your pets will love!

Répond habituellement dans les une heure
ChristineC

19. Christine

I'm the 'Fun Aunt' your pets will love!14.4 km
(1 évaluation)
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
"Christine is exceptionally reliable and personable. She obviously loves and is very good with Katz. My too princesses, enjoyed having her look after them and their needs while I was away. I would strongly recommend Christine for anyone who needed excellent care for their pets while they are away."
LaurieL
Evaluation faite par Laurie
à partir de
39 $
/jour
ValsiV

20. Valsi

13.7 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
2 évaluations
1
client régulier

Veterinary Experience and Love for Animals

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 10 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
ValsiV

20. Valsi

Veterinary Experience and Love for Animals13.7 km
(2 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 10 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
"Highly Recommended. Valsi looked after my two cats for a fortnight and was a pleasure to deal with. His communication, flexibility and thoughtfulness were all superb. As Valsi is a vet, it was also a great reassurance knowing he's there each day, giving my cat his medication. Great experience all round."
jonJ
Evaluation faite par jon
à partir de
30 $
/jour

Pourquoi la garde de chien ?

Vous avez prévu des vacances ou vous travaillez tard le soir et avez besoin d'aide avec votre animal ? Imaginez à quel point cela serait pratique d'avoir une personne de confiance dans votre quartier à New Brighton qui pourrait proposer un service de garde.

Sur Pawshake, nous vous simplifions la vie ! Vous pouvez partir détendu tout en sachent que des milliers de gardiens de chiens de confiance sont disponibles tout près de chez vous à New Brightonet prêts à vous aider.

Tous nos gardiens sont des spécialistes de câlins, de jeux et offrent une attention et de l'amour illimité pour votre toutou.

Nos gardiens proposent une grande sélection de services. Que vous ayez besoin d'une personne pour une soirée ou un mois, vous trouverez la personne idéale à New Brighton et Pawshake peut vous aider à trouver cette personne.

Vous avez un chiot, un chien avec des besoins spécifiques ou encore un chien âgé ? Tous nos gardiens ont des connaissances étendues des différentes races de chien et du comportement canin et pourront s'adapter à votre ami à quatre pattes afin que votre chien soit à l'aise en votre absence.

Les propriétaires de chiens à New Brighton ont réservé un dog sitter sur Pawshake. Plus de 1601 propriétaires de chiens à New Brighton ont laissé une évaluation, avec une note moyenne de 4.96/5. Ils ont tous effectué un paiement sécurisé par Visa, Mastercard, American Express.