1. Garde de chat
  2. Thornhill

Garde chat, Thornhill

Un garde chat prendra soins de votre chat à votre domicile

Service
Lieu
Dates
Prix (CAD)
Combien d’animaux de compagnie?
Petit chien0-8 kg
Chien de taille moyenne8-18 kg
Gros chien18-45 kg
Très grand chien+45 kg
ChatTout
Petit animalOiseau, lapin, furet...
Filtres avancés
MenchM

1. Mench

4.2 km
à partir de
22 $
/jour
1 évaluation

Caring & Reliable Pet Lover 🐾

Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
MenchM

1. Mench

Caring & Reliable Pet Lover 🐾 4.2 km
(1 évaluation)
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
"Mench was great with our two cats. She was an excellent communicator, and took photos to confirm everything. We so appreciated her care for our girls. "
PatriciaP
Evaluation faite par Patricia
à partir de
22 $
/jour
LouiseL

2. Louise

6.7 km
à partir de
15 $
/jour
Nouveau gardien

Reliable Richmond Hill dog walker

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 12 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
LouiseL

2. Louise

Nouveau gardien
Reliable Richmond Hill dog walker6.7 km
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 12 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 11 jours
à partir de
15 $
/jour
Vous et votre animal êtes entre de bonnes mains lorsque vous réservez et payez sur Pawshake.
VanessaV

3. Vanessa

4 km
à partir de
15 $
/jour
1 évaluation

Lifelong Cat Owner & Experienced Senior Cat Caregiver

Répond habituellement dans les une heure
VanessaV

3. Vanessa

Lifelong Cat Owner & Experienced Senior Cat Caregiver4 km
(1 évaluation)
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
"Vanessa is an amazing person. She is incredibly kind, caring, and got along wonderfully with my cats. She listened very carefully to all the information I gave her about their routines and followed everything exactly as I asked. My cats absolutely adore Vanessa, which gave me so much peace of mind while we were away from home for 21 days. She took great care of them throughout the entire time, and I felt completely comfortable knowing they were in good hands. If I ever need to be away again, Vanessa will definitely be my first choice if she is available. I would highly recommend her to anyone looking for someone trustworthy, attentive, and genuinely caring with animals. "
RabiaR
Evaluation faite par Rabia
à partir de
15 $
/jour
ChericaC

4. Cherica

6.6 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
11 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

Your Cat's Best Companion While You're Away

Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
ChericaC

4. Cherica

Your Cat's Best Companion While You're Away6.6 km
(11 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Cherica was a wonderful pet sitter. She took great care of my 4 cats and even got my shy cat to come out to see her and follow her! She gave me daily updates and attended to all their needs including giving them play attention and affection. I could tell from the pics and videos they were very comfortable around her and they all wanted her pets. I would absolutely hire Cherica again and I highly recommend her to others!! Thank you so much Cherica! "
JenniferJ
Evaluation faite par Jennifer
à partir de
25 $
/jour
TracyT

5. Tracy

4.5 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
5 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Having a warm and joyful home with ginger cat in Toronto

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
TracyT

5. Tracy

Having a warm and joyful home with ginger cat in Toronto4.5 km
(5 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
"Tracy is the best pet sitter imaginable. She took care of our cat while we were away. She provided us with photos, played with the cat, fed her, and was very responsive and attentive."
SevaS
Evaluation faite par Seva
à partir de
20 $
/jour
IrynaI

6. Iryna

2.2 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
12 évaluations
5
clients réguliers

Without a cat, life isn't great!

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 12 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 12 jours
IrynaI

6. Iryna

Without a cat, life isn't great!2.2 km
(12 évaluations)
5 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 12 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 12 jours
"Iryna is a very caring and compassionate pet sitter. I could tell when she first walked in to meet my two cats that she had a natural ability to connect with them. Iryna is very responsive and sends great photos to ease your mind while you are out of town. I highly recommend Iryna to anyone in the city who is looking for someone to care for their pets. "
KatelynK
Evaluation faite par Katelyn
à partir de
20 $
/jour
Zoei🐱Z

7. Zoei🐱

6.8 km
à partir de
23 $
/jour
42 évaluations
11
clients réguliers

💛 North York! WFH Small buddies sitter 🌿

A été contacté aujourd'hui
A été actif aujourd'hui
Zoei🐱Z

7. Zoei🐱

💛 North York! WFH Small buddies sitter 🌿6.8 km
(42 évaluations)
11 clients réguliers
A été contacté aujourd'hui
A été actif aujourd'hui
"Zoei was a saviour to my family during the 2024 holidays. The person who was taking care of my two cats had to travel due to a family emergency and I had to find a cat sitter immediately. I’ve used PAWSHAKE a few years ago and knew there was a chance to find someone I could trust. PAWSHAKE marched my cats and location with a few sitters. Zoei got my attention for her rating, availability and also for her tracked record of responding fast to queries. On top of that she has pet Guinea pigs and I thought that she’s a person one can trust. I contacted her via the PAWSHAKE app, it all worked perfectly. Zoei responded within the hour to my ask and we arranged a quick meeting with my friend who was leaving the next day. They met and Zoei gave a great vibe and my cats liked her because she was gentle and kind. We agreed to the booking and Zoei visited twice a day during six days. Every time she would communicate with me and share photos of my kitties. I returned home to happy and well taken-care-of kitties. Zoei thank you! You are one of the best cat sitters and I recommend you very much. "
DaniD
Evaluation faite par Dani
à partir de
23 $
/jour
BowieB

8. Bowie

2.4 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
5 évaluations
1
client régulier

Trustworthy and Loving Pet Lover

A été actif hier
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
BowieB

8. Bowie

Trustworthy and Loving Pet Lover 2.4 km
(5 évaluations)
1 client régulier
A été actif hier
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
"We asked Bowie to drop by and take care of our cat, Tao, for two weeks while we were away. She had taken such good care of our dog previously that we felt confident that she would do a great job with our aging cat as well. With a cat his age, it is always a bit difficult to leave him alone due to uncertainty. We were not disappointed! Bowie was reliable, caring, and spent time with Tao every day. She sent us multiple pictures and updates daily, so we never had any doubt about how things were going. Thanks again Bowie!"
SimonS
Evaluation faite par Simon
à partir de
20 $
/jour
RebeccaR

9. Rebecca

5.4 km
à partir de
26 $
/jour
5 évaluations

Compassion and care for animals is a quality of kindness.

Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Je vis avec 2 chats
RebeccaR

9. Rebecca

Compassion and care for animals is a quality of kindness.5.4 km
(5 évaluations)
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Je vis avec 2 chats
"A big thank you to Rebecca for helping take care of our 3 cats while we were on vacation - this was our first time having Rebecca help out and our cats loved her! We came home to a clean house and happy cats! We would highly recommend Rebecca if you need a great pet sitter!"
GwynneG
Evaluation faite par Gwynne
à partir de
26 $
/jour
KhanhK

10. Khanh

5.5 km
à partir de
15 $
/jour
1
client régulier

Loving, Reliable Care for Your Furry Family

Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
KhanhK

10. Khanh

Loving, Reliable Care for Your Furry Family5.5 km
1 client régulier
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
à partir de
15 $
/jour
JaniceJ

11. Janice

1.3 km
à partir de
21 $
/jour
2 évaluations

An animal person with 10 years of pet care experience

JaniceJ

11. Janice

An animal person with 10 years of pet care experience 1.3 km
(2 évaluations)
"Janice was friendly and easy to communicate and organize with. She sent lots of pictures during her visits. Will definitely contact her again in the future!"
KatieK
Evaluation faite par Katie
à partir de
21 $
/jour
laurenL

12. lauren

5.8 km
à partir de
40 $
/jour
5 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

Lauren

Répond habituellement dans les une heure
laurenL

12. lauren

Lauren5.8 km
(5 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
"Lauren is a wonderful pet sitter! She has great communication and responded quickly when I'd ask her things. She's flexible and did well keeping our bird company, even when he was being stubborn :). we appreciated her doing some extra tasks when we noticed some people poking around the yard of our empty house, which was really helpful at putting our mind at ease. I absolutely recommend her if you're looking for someone to take care of you tiny fur/feathered family members!"
LeanneL
Evaluation faite par Leanne
à partir de
40 $
/jour
gillyG

13. gilly

5.2 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
1 évaluation
1
client régulier

🐾 Loving & Reliable Cat Sitter | Expert with Two Cats

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
gillyG

13. gilly

🐾 Loving & Reliable Cat Sitter | Expert with Two Cats5.2 km
(1 évaluation)
1 client régulier
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
"Gilly was absolutely great with our two cats! She spent time with them every day, played with them, made sure they were eating well and that everything was clean and tidy. I highly recommend Gilly if you are looking for a responsible, conscientious and caring cat sitter!"
SuzanneS
Evaluation faite par Suzanne
à partir de
20 $
/jour
MauriceM

14. Maurice

3.9 km
à partir de
26 $
/jour
1 évaluation

Calm and reliable dog/cat sitter 🐾

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
A été actif aujourd'hui
MauriceM

14. Maurice

Calm and reliable dog/cat sitter 🐾3.9 km
(1 évaluation)
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
A été actif aujourd'hui
"Maurice is a dream come true, he paid close attention to the instructions that I left for him and was very compliant in sending pictures and video of my beloved Benjamin! I could tell that my baby was content, adequately fed and received lots of love and attention. Definitely book again! "
WillianaW
Evaluation faite par Williana
à partir de
26 $
/jour
SepiS

15. Sepi

5 km
à partir de
38 $
/jour
5 évaluations
1
client régulier

🐾HAPPY TAILS,EVERY STEP OF THE WAY!🐾

Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
SepiS

15. Sepi

🐾HAPPY TAILS,EVERY STEP OF THE WAY!🐾5 km
(5 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Sepideh went above and beyond while caring for my 2 cats! She made sure to spend extra time with them and brushed them regularly. I received regular video and photo updates. She even tidied up around the cat area before I returned. Recommended!! "
DeannaD
Evaluation faite par Deanna
à partir de
38 $
/jour
TiffanyT

16. Tiffany

4.3 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
1 évaluation

Loving dedicated Dog & Cat Care | Full-Time Remote in M2N!

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 4 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
TiffanyT

16. Tiffany

Loving dedicated Dog & Cat Care | Full-Time Remote in M2N!4.3 km
(1 évaluation)
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 4 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
"Tiffany did a great job looking after our cat, Mika. She made sure she received her food, water, and medication exactly as requested and provided updates every visit."
BenB
Evaluation faite par Ben
à partir de
20 $
/jour
SusieS

17. Susie

5.8 km
à partir de
40 $
/jour
5 évaluations
1
client régulier

Enjoy your time away, while I take great care of your pet/s!

Je vis avec 1 chat
SusieS

17. Susie

Enjoy your time away, while I take great care of your pet/s! 5.8 km
(5 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Je vis avec 1 chat
"We feel very confident leaving Bubbles when we know Susie is on the job!"
JaneJ
Evaluation faite par Jane
à partir de
40 $
/jour
GoliG

18. Goli

6.6 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
9 évaluations
1
client régulier

Animal lover

A été contacté aujourd'hui
A été actif aujourd'hui
GoliG

18. Goli

Animal lover6.6 km
(9 évaluations)
1 client régulier
A été contacté aujourd'hui
A été actif aujourd'hui
à partir de
20 $
/jour
ArtsemA

19. Artsem

2.4 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour

Loving family💞 for your pet🐈🐕

A été actif aujourd'hui
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
ArtsemA

19. Artsem

Loving family💞 for your pet🐈🐕2.4 km
A été actif aujourd'hui
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
à partir de
25 $
/jour
ShaineS

20. Shaine

3.9 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour

Veterinary Nurse

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
A été actif hier
ShaineS

20. Shaine

Veterinary Nurse3.9 km
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
A été actif hier
à partir de
25 $
/jour

Pourquoi la garde de chat ?

Les propriétaires de chat le savent, les chats peuvent être des créatures exigeantes et qui préfèrent être dans un environnement familier plutôt que chez des inconnus. Bien que certains chats s'adaptent facilement, d'autres peuvent être stressés s'ils doivent être transportés ou gardés à un endroit qu'ils ne connaissent pas.

C'est là qu'un gardien Pawshake à Thornhill peut vous aider ! N'hésitez pas à faire appel à un gardien à Thornhill lorsque vous partez en vacances. Nos gardiens proposent un service personnalisé et sur-mesure et viennent rendre visite à votre animal pendant votre absence. Mieux qu'une pension pour chat ou un hôtel pour chat, les gardiens Pawshake offrent des services de garde adaptés aux besoins de votre ami à quatre pattes.

Que cela soit une visite de quelques heures ou des visites régulières chaque semaine, nos gardiens de chats à Thornhill peuvent vous proposer un service sur-mesure afin que même les chats les plus exigeants soient satisfaits.

Bien que la plupart des chats peuvent rester seuls, avoir un gardien de chats à plusieurs avantages. Le gardien peut nourrir votre animal, changer la gamelle d'eau, laver la litière et passer du temps à jouer avec votre chat. C'est la meilleure alternative à la pension pour chat.

Enfin, avec une réservation Pawshake, vous bénéficiez automatiquement de la Garantie Pawshake et de la couverture des soins vétérinaires en cas de souci pour que vous puissiez laisser votre félin en toute sérénité.

Les propriétaires de chats à Thornhill ont réservé un garde chat sur Pawshake. Plus de 3389 propriétaires de chats à Thornhill ont laissé une évaluation, avec une note moyenne de 4.96/5. Tous ont effectué un paiement sécurisé par Visa, Mastercard, American Express.