1. Garde de chien
  2. Scarborough-Agincourt

Garde de chien, Scarborough-Agincourt

Un dogsitter s'occupera de votre chien à votre domicile pendant votre absence

Service
Lieu
Dates
Prix (CAD)
Combien d’animaux de compagnie?
Petit chien0-8 kg
Chien de taille moyenne8-18 kg
Gros chien18-45 kg
Très grand chien+45 kg
ChatTout
Petit animalOiseau, lapin, furet...
Filtres avancés
PaulP

1. Paul

8.9 km
à partir de
15 $
/jour
Nouveau gardien

I love pets and they love me. The best way to spend my time!

Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
PaulP

1. Paul

Nouveau gardien
I love pets and they love me. The best way to spend my time!8.9 km
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
à partir de
15 $
/jour
Ana ZarinaA

2. Ana Zarina

9.2 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
Nouveau gardien

Loving In-Home Cat Sitter for Your Furry Friends.

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
A été actif hier
Ana ZarinaA

2. Ana Zarina

Nouveau gardien
Loving In-Home Cat Sitter for Your Furry Friends.9.2 km
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
A été actif hier
à partir de
20 $
/jour
Vous et votre animal êtes entre de bonnes mains lorsque vous réservez et payez sur Pawshake.
JessicaJ

3. Jessica

2.3 km
à partir de
15 $
/jour
Nouveau gardien

Exotic Animal Care Specialist

Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
JessicaJ

3. Jessica

Nouveau gardien
Exotic Animal Care Specialist2.3 km
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
à partir de
15 $
/jour
VeronicaV

4. Veronica

7.8 km
à partir de
30 $
/jour
Nouveau gardien

A cozy stay for your best friend

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
VeronicaV

4. Veronica

Nouveau gardien
A cozy stay for your best friend 7.8 km
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
à partir de
30 $
/jour
JiaqiJ

5. Jiaqi

7.7 km
à partir de
15 $
/jour
1 évaluation
1
client régulier

Trusted by Dogs, Approved by Cats | Walks & Drop-In Care

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
JiaqiJ

5. Jiaqi

Trusted by Dogs, Approved by Cats | Walks & Drop-In Care7.7 km
(1 évaluation)
1 client régulier
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
"Really nice person and gentle with my puppy! I can definitely recommend Jiaqi!"
JackieJ
Evaluation faite par Jackie
à partir de
15 $
/jour
KeyshaK

6. Keysha

8.9 km
à partir de
18 $
/jour
Nouveau gardien

Loving Walks and Cuddles in your home

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
KeyshaK

6. Keysha

Nouveau gardien
Loving Walks and Cuddles in your home8.9 km
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 6 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
à partir de
18 $
/jour
LizL

7. Liz

10 km
à partir de
31 $
/jour
68 évaluations
32
clients réguliers

Crazy Cat Lady Available - East York!

Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
LizL

7. Liz

Crazy Cat Lady Available - East York!10 km
(68 évaluations)
32 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
"Liz, is the best cat sitter anyone could ask for. We have used her services several times over the past year to care for our senior cat Lewis. Her knowledge, kindness and friendly demeanor are top notch. Lew is a shy cat and Liz’s calm nature brings his personality out immediately. We trust her immensely and look forward to her daily updates and photos. She gives 100% with every visit. We are very fortunate to have found the perfect genuine cat sitter! "
SandyS
Evaluation faite par Sandy
à partir de
31 $
/jour
VanessaV

8. Vanessa

10.5 km
à partir de
15 $
/jour
1 évaluation

Lifelong Cat Owner & Experienced Senior Cat Caregiver

Répond habituellement dans les une heure
VanessaV

8. Vanessa

Lifelong Cat Owner & Experienced Senior Cat Caregiver10.5 km
(1 évaluation)
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
"Vanessa is an amazing person. She is incredibly kind, caring, and got along wonderfully with my cats. She listened very carefully to all the information I gave her about their routines and followed everything exactly as I asked. My cats absolutely adore Vanessa, which gave me so much peace of mind while we were away from home for 21 days. She took great care of them throughout the entire time, and I felt completely comfortable knowing they were in good hands. If I ever need to be away again, Vanessa will definitely be my first choice if she is available. I would highly recommend her to anyone looking for someone trustworthy, attentive, and genuinely caring with animals. "
RabiaR
Evaluation faite par Rabia
à partir de
15 $
/jour
ChericaC

9. Cherica

7.4 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
11 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

Your Cat's Best Companion While You're Away

Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
ChericaC

9. Cherica

Your Cat's Best Companion While You're Away7.4 km
(11 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Cherica was a wonderful pet sitter. She took great care of my 4 cats and even got my shy cat to come out to see her and follow her! She gave me daily updates and attended to all their needs including giving them play attention and affection. I could tell from the pics and videos they were very comfortable around her and they all wanted her pets. I would absolutely hire Cherica again and I highly recommend her to others!! Thank you so much Cherica! "
JenniferJ
Evaluation faite par Jennifer
à partir de
25 $
/jour
RuipengR

10. Ruipeng

4.5 km
à partir de
19 $
/jour
Nouveau gardien

⭐ Star Pet Sitter | ❤️ ONE PET AT A TIME! 🐶🐱

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 7 jours
RuipengR

10. Ruipeng

Nouveau gardien
⭐ Star Pet Sitter | ❤️ ONE PET AT A TIME! 🐶🐱 4.5 km
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 7 jours
à partir de
19 $
/jour
CaileyC

11. Cailey

11.2 km
à partir de
35 $
/jour
87 évaluations
64
clients réguliers

Fur Baby Cuddler Extraordinaire For East York / The Beach / Leslieville

Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
CaileyC

11. Cailey

Fur Baby Cuddler Extraordinaire For East York / The Beach / Leslieville11.2 km
(87 évaluations)
64 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Je vis avec 1 chat
"Cailey has taken care of my cats twice now and both times I knew they were in excellent hands. They quickly accepted her whereas normally, at least one of my cats hides from new cat sitters. Aside from feeding them and cleaning the litter, she made them feel loved and cared for in my absence. They hardly cared that I was gone. I would highly recommend Cailey if you need an excellent cat sitter! I know my cats can't wait until they get to see her again."
MonicaM
Evaluation faite par Monica
à partir de
35 $
/jour
Laura & MarcoL

12. Laura & Marco

0.7 km
à partir de
26 $
/jour
12 évaluations
4
clients réguliers

Passionate Pet-Loving Couple Offering Pet Walking/Visit

Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 5 jours
Laura & MarcoL

12. Laura & Marco

Passionate Pet-Loving Couple Offering Pet Walking/Visit0.7 km
(12 évaluations)
4 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 5 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 5 jours
"I was initially nervous about leaving our cats alone for an extended period, but our experience with Marco and Laura exceeded all expectations. They took care of our cats as if they were their own, petting them, spoiling them with treats, and playing with them during each visit. We received tons of lovely pictures, and we even got a wonderful surprise with some physical photos of our cats in our house. It was amazing to come home and find that thoughtful gift. One of our cats is usually very shy, but she was surprisingly confident around them and even let them brush her. They also went above and beyond by helping us with an issue in our apartment, enabling us to take swift action before it got worse. Their service is truly exceptional, and we feel confident that we've found the best cat sitters around—they are now officially our cats' godparents!"
LauraL
Evaluation faite par Laura
à partir de
26 $
/jour
EmmaE

13. Emma

11 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
3 évaluations

Love and Care when you're not there .

Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
EmmaE

13. Emma

Love and Care when you're not there . 11 km
(3 évaluations)
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Emma was very responsive, thorough, and good with our cats. Would absolutely reach out again, thanks for all your help!"
NoahN
Evaluation faite par Noah
à partir de
20 $
/jour
TracyT

14. Tracy

10.7 km
à partir de
20 $
/jour
5 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Having a warm and joyful home with ginger cat in Toronto

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
TracyT

14. Tracy

Having a warm and joyful home with ginger cat in Toronto10.7 km
(5 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
"Tracy is the best pet sitter imaginable. She took care of our cat while we were away. She provided us with photos, played with the cat, fed her, and was very responsive and attentive."
SevaS
Evaluation faite par Seva
à partir de
20 $
/jour
AmyA

15. Amy

8.3 km
à partir de
26 $
/jour
1 évaluation

For A Love Of Cats & Dogs - Walking, Sitting, Care

Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
AmyA

15. Amy

For A Love Of Cats & Dogs - Walking, Sitting, Care8.3 km
(1 évaluation)
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Amy was fantastic! She was exceptionally communicative throughout the entire process, providing clear updates and complete peace of mind while I was away. She was truly the greatest help, and I will definitely be contacting her for all my future cat sitting needs. Highly recommended!"
AlbertA
Evaluation faite par Albert
à partir de
26 $
/jour
BriannaB

16. Brianna

7.6 km
à partir de
15 $
/jour
2 évaluations

Experienced & Dependable Care, Pets Come First

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 7 jours
A été actif aujourd'hui
BriannaB

16. Brianna

Experienced & Dependable Care, Pets Come First7.6 km
(2 évaluations)
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 7 jours
A été actif aujourd'hui
"She took really good care of my cats! Even sent pictures while i was away and missing them! "
SreejaS
Evaluation faite par Sreeja
à partir de
15 $
/jour
SuzanneS

17. Suzanne

8.3 km
à partir de
40 $
/jour
Nouveau gardien

I’m here to be your pet’s new best friend!

A été actif hier
Je vis avec 2 chats
SuzanneS

17. Suzanne

Nouveau gardien
I’m here to be your pet’s new best friend!8.3 km
A été actif hier
Je vis avec 2 chats
à partir de
40 $
/jour
SayginS

18. Saygin

11.1 km
à partir de
40 $
/jour
Nouveau gardien

Experienced, loving, flexible sitter on the East End

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 2 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
SayginS

18. Saygin

Nouveau gardien
Experienced, loving, flexible sitter on the East End11.1 km
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 2 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
à partir de
40 $
/jour
VivianV

19. Vivian

5.7 km
à partir de
25 $
/jour
11 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

Dogs and Cats lover

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 13 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 7 jours
VivianV

19. Vivian

Dogs and Cats lover5.7 km
(11 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 13 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 7 jours
"Vivian was amazing with my cat, Mello! I would love to have her as my pet sitter again. She was so kind and gentle with him. She was very reliable and I am so happy she was available for him while I was away. "
TeresaT
Evaluation faite par Teresa
à partir de
25 $
/jour
FlorenceF

20. Florence

8.5 km
à partir de
35 $
/jour
36 évaluations
15
clients réguliers

Worry-free Care For Your Cat!

Je vis avec 2 chats
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
FlorenceF

20. Florence

Worry-free Care For Your Cat!8.5 km
(36 évaluations)
15 clients réguliers
Je vis avec 2 chats
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
"Florance is one of the best pet sitters I have ever had, she is very professional, respectful of schedule she has committed to for her visits, She is caring and knowledgeable, she regularly checks on cats eating habits, checks for normal pooping, And pretty smart in her management and care for the pet from all perpspectives and pays attention to the smallest details for pet's health, She is very well organised and has shared my cats daily updates with me without missing a beat and made me feel very comfortable and confident about my cats well being all through the time, while I was away from my beloved (2 year old) cat "Oreo". I will look forward to have her as my pet sitter again!"
AtufaA
Evaluation faite par Atufa
à partir de
35 $
/jour

Pourquoi la garde de chien ?

Vous avez prévu des vacances ou vous travaillez tard le soir et avez besoin d'aide avec votre animal ? Imaginez à quel point cela serait pratique d'avoir une personne de confiance dans votre quartier à Scarborough-Agincourt qui pourrait proposer un service de garde.

Sur Pawshake, nous vous simplifions la vie ! Vous pouvez partir détendu tout en sachent que des milliers de gardiens de chiens de confiance sont disponibles tout près de chez vous à Scarborough-Agincourtet prêts à vous aider.

Tous nos gardiens sont des spécialistes de câlins, de jeux et offrent une attention et de l'amour illimité pour votre toutou.

Nos gardiens proposent une grande sélection de services. Que vous ayez besoin d'une personne pour une soirée ou un mois, vous trouverez la personne idéale à Scarborough-Agincourt et Pawshake peut vous aider à trouver cette personne.

Vous avez un chiot, un chien avec des besoins spécifiques ou encore un chien âgé ? Tous nos gardiens ont des connaissances étendues des différentes races de chien et du comportement canin et pourront s'adapter à votre ami à quatre pattes afin que votre chien soit à l'aise en votre absence.

Les propriétaires de chiens à Scarborough-Agincourt ont réservé un dog sitter sur Pawshake. Plus de 3493 propriétaires de chiens à Scarborough-Agincourt ont laissé une évaluation, avec une note moyenne de 4.96/5. Ils ont tous effectué un paiement sécurisé par Visa, Mastercard, American Express.